STOCK TITAN

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) Financials

SHFH
FY2025 annual
Revenue $204K YoY not available
Net Income -$232K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$323K YoY not available
Market Cap $244.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 612x on $399K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SHFH SEC filings page.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) reported $204K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SHFH FY2025

External financing is carrying a loss-making operation while sub-1.0x liquidity leaves little short-term balance-sheet slack

FY2025’s cash conversion profile is close to the accounting result: net income was -$232K while operating cash flow was -$248K, so the loss largely translated into an actual cash drain rather than reflecting mainly noncash charges. The free-cash-flow shortfall reached -$323K, versus operating cash flow of -$248K, showing investing outlays widened the cash gap beyond day-to-day operations.

A 0.9x current ratio indicates current assets do not fully cover current liabilities, leaving limited short-term balance-sheet flexibility. Total liabilities were $531K against $644K of assets, leaving only $113K of reported equity to absorb volatility.

The financing inflow of $376K more than offset operating cash outflow of $248K, indicating capital transactions—not internal cash generation—funded the period’s liquidity. The 4.7x debt-to-equity ratio reinforces that leveraged financing is a central feature of the balance sheet, while reported liquidity equaled 3.3 months of annual outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
274.58

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH scores 274.58, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($244.3M) relative to total liabilities ($531K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH reported a net loss of $232K while operations used $248K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$83K
YoY+162.7%
QoQ-56.1%

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH generated $83K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 162.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 56.1%.

EBITDA
-$94K
YoY-146.8%
QoQ+4.3%

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH's EBITDA was -$94K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 146.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.

Net Income
-$98K
YoY-163.0%
QoQ+4.1%

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH reported -$98K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 163.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$9K
YoY-91.9%
QoQ-41.0%

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
24M
YoY+0.7%
QoQ0.0%

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH had 24M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
35.1%
YoY-7.8pp
QoQ+3.8pp

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH's gross margin was 35.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 7.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SHFH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SHFH quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$83K+162.7%$189K+321.1%$88K$40K-33.3%$32K$45KN/A$59K
Cost of Revenue$0$0-$22K$24K-28.6%$0$0N/A$33K
Gross Profit$29K+115.0%$59K+200.0%$33K$16K-39.1%$14K$20KN/A$26K
SG&A Expenses$127K+145.6%$161K+1169.3%$185K$64K+161.3%$52K$13KN/A$24K
Operating Income-$98K-156.5%-$102K-1559.4%-$153K-$48K-2581.6%-$38K$7KN/A$2K
EBITDA-$94K-146.8%-$98K-1506.1%N/AN/A-$38K$7KN/AN/A
Income Tax$0+100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%-$935$935N/A$2K
Net Income-$98K-163.0%-$102K-1784.6%-$153K-$48K-27440.0%-$37K$6KN/A$175
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00-$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)24M+0.9%24M+1.0%N/A24M+102.4%24M23MN/A12M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic).

SHFH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SHFH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$530K+361.9%$559K+2751.5%$644K+2932.6%$723K+1458.9%$115K$20K$21K$46K
Current Assets$125K+9.2%$132K+573.2%$192K+804.8%$326K$115K$20K$21KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$9K-91.9%$15K-5.0%$69K+269.9%$276K+1353.6%$111K$16K$19K$19K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$34K+918.3%$31K+806.8%$34K+1194.5%$2K$3K$3K$3KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$616K+875.2%$547K+2697.1%$531K+1847.2%$456K+1124.4%$63K$20K$27K$37K
Current Liabilities$340K+438.6%$252K+1188.5%$214K+686.5%$123K$63K$20K$27KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$276K$295K$317K$333K$0$0$0N/A
Total Equity-$86K-267.5%$11K+42222.2%$113K+1983.6%$267K+2822.9%$52K$27-$6K$9K
Retained Earnings-$447K-868.1%-$349K-3809.6%-$247K-1546.9%-$94K-$46K-$9K-$15KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SHFH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SHFH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$13K-142.6%-$72K-1386.2%-$139K-1698.9%-$99K-950.0%-$5K-$5K$9K-$9K
Depreciation & Amortization$4K$4KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$7K-93.4%$19K+689.0%$8K+185.3%$265K+834.0%$101K$2K-$9K$28K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SHFH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SHFH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin35.1%-7.8pp31.3%-12.6pp37.0%40.6%-3.9pp42.9%43.9%N/A44.5%
Operating Margin-118.1%-54.1%-69.7pp-173.4%-120.8%-120.9%15.6%N/A3.3%
Net Margin-118.1%-54.1%-67.6pp-173.4%-120.8%-117.9%13.5%N/A0.3%
Return on EquityN/A-893.2%-23334.0pp-134.7%-17.9%-19.8pp-72.2%22440.7%N/A1.9%
Return on Assets-18.5%+14.0pp-18.3%-49.2pp-23.7%-6.6%-7.0pp-32.4%30.9%N/A0.4%
Current Ratio0.37-1.4x0.52-0.5x0.90+0.1x2.641.821.000.78N/A
Debt-to-EquityN/A47.90-676.8x4.681.71-2.4x1.23724.74N/A4.08
Asset Turnover0.16-0.1x0.34-1.9x0.140.05-1.2x0.282.29N/A1.28

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.90), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH's annual revenue?

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) reported $204K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH profitable?

No, SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) reported a net income of -$232K in fiscal year 2025.

What is SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH's earnings per share (EPS)?

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had EBITDA of -$230K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had a gross margin of 40.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) has a return on equity of -204.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) recorded an outflow of $323K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) recorded an outflow of $248K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had $644K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) invested $75K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had 24M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had a current ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.68 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) had a return on assets of -36.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $244.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) trades at 612x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $399K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $244.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) held $69K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $248K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) has an Altman Z-Score of 274.58, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SCIENTIST HOME FTR HLTH (SHFH) reported a net loss of $232K while operations used $248K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top