STOCK TITAN

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) Financials

SIVR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $2.8B +1217.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SIVR SEC filings page.

This page shows abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SIVR FY2025

Asset-value transmission dominates: the ETF’s expanding asset pool drives reported earnings, while its balance sheet carries almost no liabilities.

In FY2025, total assets reached $5.4B and net income reached $2.8B; because revenue and operating cash flow are absent, the statements point to asset-value changes—not operating throughput—as the visible earnings driver. Return on assets rose to 52.2% from 15.1% in FY2024, reinforcing that reported performance is highly sensitive to the value of the asset pool.

The balance sheet is almost entirely equity-funded: FY2025 liabilities were $1.4M against $5.4B of assets. Its near-zero debt-to-equity ratio means returns are not being amplified by borrowing; they largely reflect changes in asset value.

Share count increased to 76.6M in FY2025 from 49.9M in FY2024 alongside the asset-base expansion, suggesting issuance helped scale the vehicle but does not by itself explain the full increase in assets. The swing from a -$143M net result in FY2021 to a $2.8B gain in FY2025 makes valuation-cycle sensitivity, rather than steady operating margin, the central earnings characteristic.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$946.6M
YoY-1046.2%
QoQ-946.3%

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF reported -$946.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1046.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 946.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
71M
YoY+17.9%
QoQ-2.6%
5Y CAGR+11.0%
10Y CAGR+14.1%

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF had 71M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-24.0%
YoY-29.0pp
QoQ-26.2pp

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF's ROE was -24.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 29.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SIVR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SIVR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Net Income-$946.6M-1046.2%$111.9M-54.7%N/A$623.7M+681.6%$100.0M-53.6%$247.1M+661.3%N/A$79.8M+188.0%
EPS (Basic)-$13.10-796.8%$1.46-70.1%$29.58+1302.4%$9.99+505.5%$1.88-59.0%$4.88+607.2%-$2.46-472.7%$1.65+189.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SIVR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SIVR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.0B+99.3%$5.0B+203.0%$5.4B+282.1%$3.0B+106.7%$2.0B+48.3%$1.6B+49.8%$1.4B+34.0%$1.5B+39.1%
Total Liabilities$988K+111.1%$1.3M+213.2%$1.4M+275.4%$718K+101.7%$468K+42.7%$417K+49.5%$366K+35.1%$356K+38.0%
Total Equity$4.0B+99.3%$5.0B+203.0%$5.4B+282.1%$3.0B+106.7%$2.0B+48.3%$1.6B+49.8%$1.4B+34.0%$1.5B+39.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

SIVR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SIVR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SIVR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SIVR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-24.0%-29.0pp2.3%-12.8ppN/A20.8%+15.3pp5.1%-11.1pp15.1%+12.1ppN/A5.5%+2.8pp
Return on Assets-24.0%-29.0pp2.3%-12.8ppN/A20.8%+15.3pp5.1%-11.1pp15.1%+12.1ppN/A5.5%+2.8pp
Debt-to-Equity0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF profitable?

Yes, abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) reported a net income of $2.8B in fiscal year 2025.

What is abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF's return on equity (ROE)?

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) has a return on equity of 52.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What are abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF's total assets?

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) had $5.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) had 77M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

abrdn Physical Silver Shares ETF (SIVR) had a return on assets of 52.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Back to top