STOCK TITAN

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) Financials

SKFG
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$42K +10.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$27K +33.5% YoY
Market Cap $18.6M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SKFG SEC filings page.

This page shows STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SKFG FY2025

Financing flows offset operating cash needs rather than operations funding themselves.

In FY2024, the operating loss of -$43K nearly matched operating cash flow of -$41K. Financing supplied $41K, indicating that reported losses also represented a cash need funded outside operations.

The balance sheet changed shape: in FY2022, liabilities exceeded assets at $67K versus $6K. By FY2024, reported assets exceeded liabilities, but retained earnings remained negative, so the improved equity position did not come from accumulated profits.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC reported a net loss of $42K while operations used $27K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC reported an operating loss of $35K against $61K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$69K
YoY+635.2%
QoQ+1944.6%

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC reported $69K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 635.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1944.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
18M
5Y CAGR+12.4%

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SKFG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SKFG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$18K+61.7%$1K-85.6%N/A$6K+9.0%$11K+32.0%$9K-46.3%N/A$5K+285.0%
Operating Income-$18K-61.7%-$1K+85.6%N/A-$8K-20.5%-$11K-18.3%-$9K+46.3%N/A-$6K-1513.5%
Interest ExpenseN/A$20KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$3930.0%
Net Income$69K+635.2%-$4K+66.1%N/A-$8K-20.5%-$13K-35.9%-$11K+38.8%N/A-$6K-267.2%
EPS (Diluted)$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)10M10M0.0%N/A10M0.0%10M-2.7%10M0.0%N/A10M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).

SKFG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SKFG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$329K+3380.7%$0$281K$16K
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5K-96.9%$187K+23.0%$183K+29.9%$172K+35.3%$165K+36.1%$152K+36.1%$141K+50.5%$127K+46.7%
Current Liabilities$5K-93.3%$81K+5.7%$82K+10.2%$72K-18.1%$76K-13.1%$76K-12.8%$74K-14.8%$88K+1.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$106K+40.5%$101K+52.0%$100K+156.6%$88K+167.4%$75K+215.3%$66K+946.3%$39K
Total Equity-$5K-103.1%-$187K-23.0%-$183K-229.9%-$172K-54.5%$165K+247.7%-$152K-36.1%$141K+250.5%-$111K-28.5%
Retained Earnings-$161K+22.5%-$229K-17.9%-$226K-22.9%-$215K-26.4%-$207K-26.7%-$195K-26.1%-$184K-34.6%-$170K-31.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SKFG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SKFG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$22K-95.6%-$3K+65.8%$968+109.9%-$10K-87.7%-$11K-31.5%-$7K+58.0%-$10K-53.5%-$5K+30.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$22K+95.6%$3K-65.8%-$968-109.9%$10K+87.7%$11K+31.5%$7K-58.0%$10K+53.5%$5K-30.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SKFG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SKFG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A-7.8%N/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.9%+96.1ppN/AN/A-40.2%
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A1.00N/A1.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$183K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is STARK FOCUS GROUP INC profitable?

No, STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) reported a net income of -$42K in fiscal year 2025.

What is STARK FOCUS GROUP INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is STARK FOCUS GROUP INC's operating cash flow?

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) recorded an outflow of $27K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) had 10M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $18.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $18.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $27K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) has negative shareholder equity of -$183K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) reported a net loss of $42K while operations used $27K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

STARK FOCUS GROUP INC (SKFG) reported an operating loss of $35K against $61K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top