Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SMHB SEC filings page.
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) reported $47.7B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A highly liability-funded balance sheet makes modest returns and volatile cash conversion more important than headline revenue growth.
In FY2025, liabilities represented94.5% of assets and debt-to-equity stood at 17.1x; this liability-heavy structure makes equity returns highly sensitive to operating results. Operating cash flow swung from-$28.2B in FY2023 to$24.6B in FY2025 despite positive net income, so cash conversion is not consistently tracking earnings.
The rebound in net margin from
FY2025 dividends of
Financial Health Signals
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN generates $6.89 in operating cash flow ($24.6B OCF vs $3.6B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN held $231.0B in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SMHB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $11.6B+17.5% | $12.2B+33.5% | N/A | $9.9B+16.9% | $9.1B+3.0% | N/A | $8.5B-6.3% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $37.0M+27.6% | $35.0M+59.1% | N/A | $29.0M+16.0% | $22.0M-12.0% | N/A | $25.0M+19.0% |
| Income Tax | N/A | -$336.0M-1300.0% | $303.0M-17.2% | N/A | $28.0M-91.6% | $366.0M-17.8% | N/A | $332.0M-30.5% |
| Net Income | N/A | $1.2B+634.8% | $1.0B+2.1% | N/A | -$224.0M-119.9% | $1.0B+0.2% | N/A | $1.1B-43.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
SMHB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6T+3.1% | $1.7T+6.8% | $1.5T+38.6% | $1.6T+35.6% | $1.6T+35.3% | $1.1T+5.7% | $1.2T+4.6% | $1.2T+3.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $231.0B-5.1% | $258.3B-6.9% | N/A | $243.4B+27.8% | $277.5B+53.4% | N/A | $190.5B-2.4% | $181.0B-12.9% |
| Goodwill | $6.6B+1.5% | $6.8B-3.8% | $6.7B+7.3% | $6.5B+8.3% | $7.0B+11.8% | $6.2B-0.6% | $6.0B-4.3% | $6.3B-0.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5T+3.7% | $1.6T+7.2% | $1.5T+36.6% | $1.5T+33.9% | $1.5T+41.0% | $1.1T+6.4% | $1.1T+5.0% | $1.0T-1.4% |
| Total Equity | $89.2B-5.8% | $94.9B+0.6% | $97.1B+75.4% | $94.7B+70.4% | $94.2B+76.9% | $55.4B-5.7% | $55.6B-2.4% | $53.3B-3.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.1B-127.4% | $3.7B-50.1% | $9.1B-68.8% | $7.8B-72.2% | $7.4B-73.3% | $29.2B-11.1% | $28.2B-11.1% | $27.8B-2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SMHB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SMHB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | 10.3%+12.6pp | 8.5%-2.6pp | N/A | -2.3%-15.5pp | 11.1%-0.3pp | N/A | 13.3%-8.6pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | 1.3%+1.5pp | 1.1%-0.8pp | N/A | -0.2%-2.4pp | 1.8%+0.1pp | N/A | 2.1%-1.5pp |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.1%0.0pp | N/A | 0.0%-0.1pp | 0.1%0.0pp | N/A | 0.1%-0.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 17.13+1.6x | 16.63+1.0x | 14.93-4.2x | 15.56-4.2x | 15.60-4.0x | 19.17+2.2x | 19.80+1.4x | 19.58+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's annual revenue?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) reported $47.7B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's revenue growing?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) revenue grew by 12.7% year-over-year, from $42.3B to $47.7B in fiscal year 2025.
Is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN profitable?
Yes, ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) reported a net income of $3.6B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.5%.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's net profit margin?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) had a net profit margin of 7.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's return on equity (ROE)?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) has a return on equity of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's operating cash flow?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) generated $24.6B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's total assets?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) had $1.6T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's debt-to-equity ratio?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 17.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's return on assets (ROA)?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's Piotroski F-Score?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN's earnings high quality?
ETRACS 2xMonthly Pay Leveraged US Small Cap High Dividend ETN (SMHB) has an earnings quality ratio of 6.89x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.