A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNNF SEC filings page.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) reported $15.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet leverage dominates earnings: asset growth remains funded mainly by liabilities while profits compress despite revenue expansion.
Revenue increased from FY2024 to FY2025, but net income fell 75.8% to$172K , indicating that additional business activity did not translate into shareholder earnings. Interest expense rose to$5.7M as selling, general and administrative costs reached$5.4M , absorbing much of the revenue increase.
Liabilities represented
Operating cash flow improved to
Financial Health Signals
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. reported $172K of net income while generating $4.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. generated $4.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.6%.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. reported $93K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 147.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 286.0%.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 150.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 300.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. generated $1.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 283.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 241.6%.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. held $8.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s net profit margin was 2.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7 percentage points.
Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s ROE was 0.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. invested $218K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 79.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SNNF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0M+10.3% | $3.8M+11.4% | $3.8M | $3.8M+10.7% | $3.6M+7.8% | $3.4M | N/A | $3.4M |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.6M+13.3% | $1.6M+22.8% | $1.4M | $1.4M+11.2% | $1.4M+17.5% | $1.3M | N/A | $1.2M |
| Interest Expense | $1.4M-0.4% | $1.4M+5.7% | $1.5M | $1.6M+17.2% | $1.4M-0.1% | $1.3M | N/A | $1.3M |
| Income Tax | -$14K+60.0% | $7K-75.9% | -$24K | $39K-11.4% | -$35K-194.6% | $29K | N/A | $44K |
| Net Income | $93K+147.4% | -$50K-133.8% | $35K | $185K-43.6% | -$196K-211.4% | $148K | N/A | $328K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.06+150.0% | -$0.03-133.3% | $0.02-71.4% | $0.10-47.4% | -$0.12-220.0% | $0.09 | $0.07 | $0.19 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06+150.0% | -$0.03-133.3% | $0.02-71.4% | $0.10-47.4% | -$0.12-220.0% | $0.09 | $0.07 | $0.19 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M-2.0% | 2M-3.0% | N/A | 2M+1.9% | 2M-3.6% | 2M | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
SNNF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $312.4M+4.5% | $315.9M | $312.1M+11.1% | $316.5M | $299.1M | N/A | $280.9M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.2M-36.5% | $7.2M+10.6% | $5.3M-21.5% | $14.3M+100.0% | $12.8M+102.4% | $6.5M | $6.8M | $7.1M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $412K0.0% | $412K | $412K0.0% | $412K | $412K | N/A | $412K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $279.6M+1.6% | $283.3M | $279.4M+8.7% | $292.0M | $275.3M | N/A | $257.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $32.8M+38.0% | $32.6M+35.8% | $32.8M+37.3% | $24.4M+2.4% | $23.8M+4.3% | $24.0M | $23.9M | $23.8M |
| Retained Earnings | $22.6M+1.2% | $22.5M | $22.5M+0.8% | $22.5M | $22.3M | N/A | $22.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SNNF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.3M+191.4% | -$600K-46.0% | -$3.2M-517.4% | $8.0M+159120.0% | $452K | -$411K | $775K | $5K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $187K+40.0% | $180K+36.4% | $160K+15.1% | $96K+7.9% | $134K+48.6% | $132K | $139K | $89K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $38K+137.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $218K-79.2% | $176K-80.6% | $2.1M+149.7% | $699K-65.4% | $1.1M | $908K | $857K | $2.0M |
| Free Cash Flow | $1.1M+283.8% | -$776K+41.2% | -$5.4M-6454.9% | $7.3M+460.6% | -$598K | -$1.3M | -$82K | -$2.0M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $4.2M+132.8% | -$2.5M-531.4% | -$6.0M+53.9% | -$14.0M-21775.0% | -$12.6M | $579K | -$12.9M | -$64K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$4.5M-124.5% | $5.0M+1233.5% | $225K-98.1% | $7.5M+764.4% | $18.5M | -$439K | $11.8M | $868K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SNNF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 2.3%+7.8pp | -1.3%-5.6pp | 0.9% | 4.9%-4.7pp | -5.5%-10.7pp | 4.3% | N/A | 9.6% |
| Return on Equity | 0.3%+1.1pp | -0.1%-0.8pp | 0.1% | 0.8%-0.6pp | -0.8%-1.6pp | 0.6% | N/A | 1.4% |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%+0.1pp | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 8.53-3.1x | 8.70 | 8.53-2.2x | 11.96 | 11.59 | N/A | 10.78 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 27.7%+44.3pp | -20.3%+18.1pp | -140.9% | 192.2% | -16.6% | -38.4% | N/A | -59.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Where Seneca Bancorp, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) reported $14.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) revenue grew by 9.5% year-over-year, from $13.4M to $14.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Seneca Bancorp, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) reported a net income of $172K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.2%.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) had a net profit margin of 1.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) has a return on equity of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) recorded an outflow of $30K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 98.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) generated $4.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s total assets?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) had $312.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) invested $4.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 8.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) had a return on assets of 0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) trades at 99.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $263K net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $26.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) trades at 1.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $15.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $26.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Seneca Bancorp, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Seneca Bancorp, Inc. (SNNF) reported $172K of net income while generating $4.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.