STOCK TITAN

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) Financials

SNPW
FY2022 annual
Revenue $266K -29.7% YoY
Net Income -$279K -117.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$18K +96.6% YoY
Market Cap $377K as of Sep 17, 2026
Price / Sales 1.4x on $266K revenue, FY2022
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2022
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2023

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended Sep 30, 2023 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Nov 20, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported $266K in revenue for fiscal year 2022, down 29.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SNPW FY2022

Tiny revenue base, high reported gross margins, and liabilities many times assets define a structurally loss-making operating model.

FY2021’s $1.6M net income did not represent an operating turnaround: operating income remained negative while operating cash flow was -$522.7K, indicating the reported profit came from below-operating items rather than the core business. Liabilities were 18.5x assets in FY2022 versus 11.1x in FY2021, showing that improved cash movement did not translate into improved solvency.

Reported gross margin expanded from 46.7% in FY2018 to 93.7% in FY2022, but that margin expansion did not absorb the cost base: FY2022 SG&A of $288.3K exceeded gross profit of $248.9K. The business therefore retained substantial value after direct costs while still losing money at the operating level.

The balance sheet shows persistent short-term pressure: the current ratio stayed below 0.1x through FY2022, while equity was negative $3.1M. With FY2022 revenue of only $265.6K, the reported liabilities are not being supported by a proportionate operating scale.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-88.37

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP scores -88.37, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($377K) relative to total liabilities ($3.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP reported a net loss of $279K while operations used $18K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP reported an operating loss of $288K against $62K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2023.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2023.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$20K
YoY-92.6%
QoQ-70.7%
5Y CAGR-27.2%

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP held $20K in cash as of Q3 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
975M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP had 975M shares outstanding in Q3 2023. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2023.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.

SNPW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNPW quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
RevenueN/A$23K-81.4%$23K-76.9%$13K-91.7%$30K-73.8%$124K+69.9%$98K+238.2%$162K+378.3%
Cost of RevenueN/A$4K-27.4%$3K-0.1%$4K-47.5%$4K-48.1%$5K-32.3%$3K-5.3%$8K
Gross ProfitN/A$19K-83.6%$20K-79.4%$9K-94.0%$26K-75.8%$119K+81.4%$95K+268.9%$153K+353.9%
SG&A Expenses$38K+79.2%$155K+126.9%$50K-34.5%$123K+38.6%$21K-66.3%$69K+77.9%$76K+115.0%$89K+421.5%
Operating IncomeN/A-$163K-538.4%-$91K-220.7%-$178K-730.6%-$55K-644.0%-$26K-11.0%-$28K+49.8%-$21K-121.6%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/A-$178K-1344.1%-$50K-460.9%-$21K-8.1%-$24K+55.2%-$12K-111.8%
Interest Expense$10K-42.5%$11K-30.6%$16K+22.7%$15K0.0%$18K+18.1%$15K0.0%$13K-29.6%$15K+106.0%
Net IncomeN/A$101K+134.1%-$106K-159.6%-$143K-$138K$43K-$41K+87.8%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)1.94B+51.2%1.48B+15.4%N/AN/A1.28B+12.4%1.28B+20.2%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

SNPW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNPW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$45K-85.3%$98K-75.4%$139K-50.9%$177K-38.1%$303K+24.7%$398K+77.2%$284K-97.0%$287K-96.8%
Current Assets$22K-92.2%$75K-75.4%$115K-38.3%$153K-17.2%$279K+110.4%$305K+176.0%$187K-33.6%$185K-31.2%
Cash & Equivalents$20K-92.6%$69K-71.2%$110K+10.7%$147K+113.2%$272K+347.0%$239K+219.7%$100K-31.1%$69K+23.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$2K-78.0%$6K-90.8%$5K-94.2%$6K-94.6%$8K-89.6%$65K+84.1%$87K+351.4%$116K+232.5%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$3.5M+6.7%$3.2M-0.4%$3.3M+4.2%$3.3M+3.3%$3.3M+7.5%$3.2M+3.8%$3.2M-79.6%$3.2M-79.0%
Current Liabilities$3.5M+10.1%$3.2M+0.7%$3.3M+5.4%$3.3M+6.7%$3.2M+5.5%$3.2M+4.9%$3.2M-30.8%$3.1M-28.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$101K+182.4%$36K-45.9%$36K-99.7%$101K-99.1%
Total Equity-$3.5M-16.0%-$3.1M-7.7%-$3.2M-9.5%-$3.1M-7.4%-$3.0M-6.1%-$2.9M-0.3%-$2.9M+39.2%-$2.9M+37.7%
Retained Earnings-$8.4M-6.9%-$8.0M-3.7%-$8.1M-3.5%-$8.0M-3.6%-$7.9M-1.4%-$7.8M+0.7%-$7.9M+19.3%-$7.8M+17.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SNPW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNPW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Operating Cash FlowN/A-$144K-360.5%-$37K-220.0%-$137K-1780.2%$33K+335.6%$55K+110.4%$31K+118.7%$8K+101.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$5K+33.5%$5K+25.6%$5K+25.6%$9K+71.4%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$12K$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$210KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SNPW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNPW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-K
Gross MarginN/A84.4%-11.6pp86.4%-10.4pp67.9%-27.0pp85.8%-7.1pp96.0%+6.1pp96.9%+8.1pp94.9%-5.1pp
Operating MarginN/A-705.8%-400.1%-1325.4%-185.4%-20.6%+10.9pp-28.8%-13.3%
Net MarginN/A438.0%-468.4%-1060.9%-462.0%34.9%-41.7%N/A
Return on AssetsN/A103.3%+92.4pp-76.4%-61.9pp-80.5%-45.5%10.8%-14.5%-10.8ppN/A
Current Ratio0.01-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.030.0x0.050.0x0.090.0x0.10+0.1x0.060.0x0.060.0x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.24-0.1x0.16-0.2x0.08-0.5x0.10-0.4x0.310.0x0.35+0.3x0.56+0.6x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP SNPW FY2022 $266K -$279K N/A $377K
P2 SOLAR INC PTOS FY2025 $26K -$34K N/A $836K
GEOSOLAR TECHNOLOGIES INC GSLR FY2023 N/A -$2.8M N/A $852K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP's annual revenue?

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported $266K in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. This represents a -29.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP's revenue growing?

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) revenue declined by 29.7% year-over-year, from $378K to $266K in fiscal year 2022.

Is SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP profitable?

No, SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported a net income of -$279K in fiscal year 2022.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2022. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had EBITDA of -$273K in fiscal year 2022, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had a gross margin of 93.7% in fiscal year 2022, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) recorded an outflow of $18K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had $177K in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had 975M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2022.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) had a return on assets of -157.1% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2022). The market capitalization is $377K as of Sep 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $266K revenue, FY2022. The market capitalization is $377K as of Sep 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2022, SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) held $147K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $18K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 98 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.1M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) has an Altman Z-Score of -88.37, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported a net loss of $279K while operations used $18K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SUN PACIFIC HOLDING CORP (SNPW) reported an operating loss of $288K against $62K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top