STOCK TITAN

Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. (SONN) Debt by Year

SONN

Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. held $5.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $5.1M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

SONN Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$6.6M+121.0%$3.0M-47.8%$5.7M+1897.6%$287K-73.8%$1.1M-78.1%$5.0M+1155.8%$399K$0-100.0%$236K
Cash & Equivalents$5.1M+3325.9%$149K-93.4%$2.3M-25.5%$3.1M-88.9%$27.6M+275.8%$7.3M+1368.0%$501K-20.6%$630K+43.7%$438K+63.3%$269K-82.4%$1.5M+521.5%$246K-44.5%$443K-63.8%$1.2M+641.1%$165K

SONN Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-Q
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$5.1M+3325.9%$321K-91.0%$2.1M-45.6%$4.9M+60.9%$149K-93.4%$3.6M-49.4%$3.8M-66.8%$3.0M+77.7%$2.3M-25.5%$7.0M+34.4%$11.4M-16.5%$1.7M-91.2%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. held $5.1M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Sonnet BioTherapeutics Holdings, Inc. (SONN) reported on that line in every period on record.