STOCK TITAN

Teucrium Soybean Fund (SOYB) Financials

SOYB NYSE
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$26.5M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SOYB SEC filings page.

This page shows Teucrium Soybean Fund (SOYB) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SOYB FY2025

Reported losses have narrowed, but the asset base contracted and operating cash flow stayed negative in FY2022-FY2024, pointing to a smaller financial footprint.

Cash conversion broadly tracked reported earnings across the available periods. In FY2021, operating cash flow of $75.2M nearly matched $82.4M of net income; by FY2024, operating cash flow of -$39.4M was also close to the $47.9M net loss, suggesting results were not dominated by a persistent accounting-only gap.

Reported net loss narrowed from $78.2M in FY2022 to $47.9M in FY2024. It narrowed again to $26.5M in FY2025, making the improvement a multi-year pattern rather than a one-year fluctuation.

Total assets fell from $505.5M in FY2022 to $241.7M in FY2024. Liabilities also declined from $40.1M to $17.0M, so the smaller losses occurred alongside a shrinking balance sheet rather than clear scale expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Teucrium Soybean Fund, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$30.4M
YoYn/m

Teucrium Soybean Fund reported $30.4M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$641.4M
YoY+235.6%

Teucrium Soybean Fund held $641.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

SOYB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SOYB quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/A$2.0MN/AN/A$11.1MN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$71K+34.2%$78K-36.8%$71K+44.2%$55K$53K+12.9%
Net Income$30.4Mn/m-$3.1Mn/mN/A-$56Kn/m-$10.9Mn/m-$23.5Mn/m$8.8M-$29.0M-416.0%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.05-45.6%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

SOYB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SOYB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total AssetsN/AN/A$241.7M-25.9%$257.4M-30.2%$268.0M-26.5%$296.7M-24.4%$326.0M-35.5%$369.0M
Cash & Equivalents$641.4M+235.6%$191.2M-24.7%$210.9M-27.8%$233.3M-27.7%$228.1M-26.7%$253.7M-23.2%$292.2M-32.7%$322.5M
Total LiabilitiesN/AN/A$17.0M+49.4%$10.2M-62.8%$27.0M-40.6%$18.9M-46.5%$11.4M-71.6%$27.4M
Total EquityN/AN/A$224.6M-28.6%$247.2M-27.6%$241.0M-24.5%$277.8M-22.2%$314.5M-32.4%$341.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

SOYB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SOYB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$1.6Mn/m$199Kn/m-$25.5Mn/m$5.6M-$38.3Mn/m
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$6.9M-86.2%-$25.8Mn/m-$13.1Mn/m-$35.9M$49.8Mn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/A$25.3M-34.2%$47.8M-19.5%$26.9M-75.8%$56.4M$38.4M-83.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

SOYB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SOYB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-2.8%N/AN/A79.3%N/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A0.0%+8.5pp-4.5%+2.6pp-8.5%+0.1pp2.8%-8.5%
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A0.0%+7.8pp-4.1%+2.2pp-7.9%-0.2pp2.7%-7.9%
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A0.080.0x0.040.0x0.110.0x0.070.0x0.040.0x0.08
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/A0.01+0.1x-0.030.0x-0.070.0x0.03-0.07

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Teucrium Soybean Fund (SOYB) reported a net loss of $26.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Back to top