STOCK TITAN

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) Financials

SPEV
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $41K -81.7% YoY
Net Income -$483K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$41K +59.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPEV SEC filings page.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported $41K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 81.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SPEV FY2025

Revenue scale-up exposed a business with improving gross economics but operating losses and a balance sheet financed overwhelmingly by liabilities.

Revenue growth did not translate into operating leverage: revenue reached $203.7K in FY2025 from $65.1K in FY2024 while gross margin moved from -19.5% to 58.9%. Yet operating margin remained -132.2%, showing that added gross profit still could not absorb the operating cost structure.

The cash-conversion gap is substantial: operating cash flow moved from -$154K in FY2024 to -$3K in FY2025. Net loss remained -$337.1K, so near-break-even cash consumption did not represent accounting profitability and points to noncash or working-capital effects.

At FY2025 year-end, $2.1M of liabilities stood against just $55K of assets, leaving negative equity and a liability-dominated balance sheet. The 0.0x current ratio and 0-month liquidity measure indicate that short-term financing structure remains more consequential than the margin improvement.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-118.04

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES scores -118.04, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($8.2M) relative to total liabilities ($2.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES reported a net loss of $337K while operations used $3K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES reported an operating loss of $269K against $68K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2K
YoY-98.6%
QoQ-90.4%

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES generated $2K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 98.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 90.4%.

Net Income
-$140K
YoY-2470.7%
QoQ-40.7%

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES reported -$140K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 2470.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 40.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY-100.0%

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
52M
YoY+6.1%
QoQ+6.1%
5Y CAGR+71.2%

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES had 52M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 6.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

SPEV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEV quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Revenue$2K-98.6%$24K+88.5%$8K-46.0%$7K-78.7%$165K+4190.2%$12K+338.7%$15K+320.1%$33K+159.3%
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$29K+66.4%$22K+55.7%
Gross Profit-$12K-109.6%$9K+141.6%-$9K+42.1%-$6K-117.4%$125K+1523.5%-$22K-155.0%-$15K+6.2%$33K+899.0%
SG&A Expenses$37K+45.1%$27K-15.2%$38K+212.9%$15K-56.7%$26K+18.9%$32K-10.3%$12K-64.9%$34K-31.5%
Operating Income-$120K-625.9%-$82K-$121K-9.9%-$89K+4.2%$23K+121.6%N/A-$110K+0.4%-$93K+27.0%
Interest Expense$20K+19.4%$17K0.0%$17K-1.1%$17K-27.5%$17K+38.6%$17K+327.9%$17K-43.8%$24K-98.6%
Net Income-$140K-2470.7%-$99K-$138K-78.6%-$106K+9.0%$6K+105.0%N/A-$77K+45.3%-$116K+61.5%
EPS (Basic)$0.00-100.0%N/A$0.00$0.00$0.01N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%N/A$0.00$0.00$0.01N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)50M+3.5%N/A49M+1.5%49M+1.5%49M+14.4%N/A48M+1.4%48M+2.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

SPEV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$75K-58.7%$55K-16.6%$74K+1.4%$145K+59.6%$182K-13.3%$65K-78.8%$73K-83.2%$91K-83.3%
Current Assets$59K-67.3%$54K-16.9%$73K+1.4%$144K+60.3%$181K-13.4%$64K-79.1%$72K-83.4%$90K-83.4%
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Inventory$39K+105.1%$37K-16.9%$18K-47.0%$19K+4.3%$19K+158.3%$45K+551.0%$35K+142.2%$18K+27.7%
Accounts Receivable$866-99.5%$984$843-94.3%$102K+607.1%$162K$0-100.0%$15K+492.0%$14K+475.4%
Total Liabilities$2.1M+16.3%$2.1M+17.9%$2.0M+22.6%$1.9M+23.0%$1.8M+20.9%$1.7M+13.5%$1.6M+6.2%$1.6M-10.7%
Current Liabilities$1.2M+32.6%$1.1M+38.0%$1.1M+52.7%$987K+62.7%$918K+74.8%$822K+63.9%$690K+71.1%$607K+66.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$920K0.0%$920K0.0%$920K0.0%$920K-2.5%$920K-7.6%$920K-11.0%$920K-17.3%$944K-31.3%
Total Equity-$2.1M-24.5%-$2.0M-19.3%-$1.9M-23.6%-$1.8M-20.7%-$1.7M-23.3%-$1.7M-36.7%-$1.5M-35.1%-$1.5M-22.2%
Retained Earnings-$3.4M-16.4%-$3.3M-11.5%-$3.2M-13.5%-$3.0M-11.6%-$2.9M-14.0%-$2.9M-18.1%-$2.8M-19.4%-$2.7M-34.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SPEV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow-$56K-206.7%-$39K-3574.3%$36K+546.0%$18K+124.7%-$18K+81.7%-$1K+98.8%-$8K+81.5%-$74K+50.4%
Stock-Based Compensation$2K-89.5%N/AN/AN/A$14KN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$60KN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1+100.0%-$24K-83.4%-$52K-6.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SPEV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SPEV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Gross Margin-530.0%38.1%-103.3%-79.2%-176.7pp76.1%-172.5%-96.4%97.5%+129.1pp
Operating Margin-5289.8%-350.0%-1449.3%-1245.6%13.8%N/A-712.9%-277.6%
Net Margin-6179.4%-421.9%-1652.0%-1486.3%3.6%N/A-499.9%-348.6%
Return on Assets-186.2%-189.5pp-182.0%-186.2%-80.5pp-73.0%+55.0pp3.3%+59.4ppN/A-105.7%-73.2pp-128.0%-72.4pp
Current Ratio0.05-0.1x0.050.0x0.070.0x0.150.0x0.20-0.2x0.08-0.5x0.10-1.0x0.15-1.3x
Asset Turnover0.03-0.9x0.43+0.2x0.11-0.1x0.05-0.3x0.91+0.9x0.19+0.2x0.21+0.2x0.37+0.3x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES SPEV FY2025 $204K -$337K N/A $8.2M
GHST WORLD INC GHST FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $3.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES's annual revenue?

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported $204K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 212.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES's revenue growing?

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) revenue grew by 212.7% year-over-year, from $65K to $204K in fiscal year 2025.

Is SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES profitable?

No, SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported a net income of -$337K in fiscal year 2025.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) had a gross margin of 59.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) recorded an outflow of $3K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) had $55K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) had 49M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) had a return on assets of -617.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) has an Altman Z-Score of -118.04, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported a net loss of $337K while operations used $3K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SHOREPOWER TECHNOLOGIES (SPEV) reported an operating loss of $269K against $68K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top