STOCK TITAN

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) Financials

SRNW
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Market Cap $7.4M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $2K equity, Q1 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2025, ended Mar 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2025, filed May 15, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$18K
YoY+56.3%

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP reported -$18K in net income in Q1 2025. This represents an increase of 56.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP held $0 in cash as of Q1 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
49M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP had 49M shares outstanding in Q1 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-840.2%
YoY-719.4pp

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP's ROE was -840.2% in Q1 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 719.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.

SRNW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SRNW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
SG&A Expenses$1KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1KN/A
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$12K+99.4%
Net Income-$18K+56.3%N/A-$10K+98.1%-$27K-120.9%-$42K-25.6%N/A-$518K-1714.5%-$12K+99.4%
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00-125.0%-$0.01-900.0%$0.00+100.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00$0.00-125.0%-$0.01$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)49M0.0%N/A49M-26.2%49M-41.7%49M-41.7%N/A66M84M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

SRNW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SRNW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Total Assets$6K-89.6%$2K-98.0%$16K-85.5%$26K$61K$80K$107K$0
Current Assets$6K-89.6%$2K-98.0%$16K-85.5%$26K$61K$80K$107KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$107KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$4K-84.2%$1K-71.1%$2K-63.8%$2K-99.0%$26K-88.7%$4K-98.1%$4K-96.4%$243K+155.2%
Current Liabilities$4K-84.2%$1K-71.1%$2K-63.8%$2K-99.0%$26K-88.7%$4K-98.1%$4K-96.4%$243K+155.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$2K-93.7%$478-99.4%$14K-86.4%$24K+109.8%$35K+115.0%$76K+138.8%$103K+182.8%-$243K-155.2%
Retained Earnings-$4.0M-1.3%-$4.0M-2.0%-$3.9M-29.2%-$3.9M-55.3%-$3.9M-55.7%-$3.9M-18.0%-$3.0M-26.5%-$2.5M-6.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SRNW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SRNW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$15K+22.4%N/A-$11K-$34K-$20K-$27KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$20KN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SRNW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SRNW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-Q
Return on Equity-840.2%-719.4ppN/A-71.0%+434.6pp-114.8%-120.8%N/A-505.6%N/A
Return on Assets-291.5%-222.4ppN/A-63.7%+421.0pp-104.5%-69.1%N/A-484.7%N/A
Current Ratio1.53-0.8x1.43-19.7x9.70-14.5x11.132.3321.1324.18N/A
Debt-to-Equity1.88+1.1x2.30+2.3x0.11+0.1x0.100.750.050.04N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP SRNW FY2024 N/A N/A N/A $7.4M
WARPSPEED TAXI INC WRPT FY2024 N/A -$129K N/A $7.2M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP's earnings per share (EPS)?

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP's total assets?

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) had $2K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP have outstanding?

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) had 49M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) had a current ratio of 1.43 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.30 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

STRATOS RENEWABLE CORP (SRNW) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Back to top