Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SRRE SEC filings page.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) reported $2.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 86.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking revenue and margin compression are consuming cash even as asset reduction steadily lowers leverage.
Cash conversion deteriorated in FY2025: operating cash flow was-$15.9M against net income of-$8.3M , so reported losses understated the cash drain. Accounts receivable also rose from$328K in FY2024 to$7.5M in FY2025, linking the wider gap to working capital tied up in unpaid revenue.
The business is operating at a much smaller scale, with revenue of
Deleveraging came through balance-sheet contraction: total liabilities fell from
Financial Health Signals
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc scores 1.20, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc reported a net loss of $8.3M while operations used $15.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc generated $362K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 77.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 46.7%.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's EBITDA was -$710K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 318.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.8%.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc reported -$3.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 280.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 21.5%.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc earned -$0.05 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 266.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc held $14.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's gross margin was -86.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 148.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.6 percentage points.
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's ROE was -3.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 5.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SRRE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $362K-77.9% | $680K-93.1% | $919K-54.9% | $927K-87.2% | $1.6M-63.1% | $9.8M+415.2% | $2.0M-69.4% | $7.2M+33.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $677K+8.6% | $872K-91.2% | $1.1M-49.6% | $1.0M-82.4% | $623K-83.4% | $9.9M+418.6% | $2.1M-48.2% | $5.7M+22.6% |
| Gross Profit | -$315K-130.9% | -$192K-90.0% | -$151K-78.9% | -$75K-105.0% | $1.0M+47.9% | -$101K-1318.1% | -$84K-103.3% | $1.5M+104.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | $552K-39.7% | $569K-6.3% | $922K+30.1% | $725K-3.5% | $915K+33.7% | $608K-12.0% | $709K-52.8% | $751K+5.3% |
| Operating Income | -$1.2M-680.0% | -$1.0M+2.4% | -$1.4M+8.5% | -$1.1M-251.7% | -$152K+56.5% | -$1.1M-3.9% | -$1.5M-313.1% | $749K+255.2% |
| EBITDA | -$710K-318.1% | -$569K+5.4% | -$1.1M-17.5% | -$658K-165.0% | $325K+109.3% | -$601K-16.6% | -$913K-180.9% | $1.0M+384.1% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $1.1M-0.1% | -$563K-63.3% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | -$237K-122.3% | -$35K-260.3% | $277K+63.6% | $2K+1191.1% | -$107K-119.2% | $22K-87.8% |
| Net Income | -$3.3M-280.8% | -$2.7M-196.4% | -$14.0M-206.5% | $4.8M+53.4% | $1.8M+150.6% | -$915K+77.2% | -$4.6M+40.4% | $3.1M+445.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.05-266.7% | -$0.04-300.0% | -$0.20-233.3% | $0.07+40.0% | $0.03-40.0% | -$0.01+83.3% | -$0.06+50.0% | $0.05+600.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.05-266.7% | -$0.04-300.0% | -$0.20-233.3% | $0.07+40.0% | $0.03-40.0% | -$0.01+83.3% | -$0.06+50.0% | $0.05+600.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 69M0.0% | 69M0.0% | N/A | 69M0.0% | 69M0.0% | 69M0.0% | N/A | 69M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SRRE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $134.8M-18.4% | $136.5M-16.1% | $141.3M-19.1% | $171.7M-12.3% | $165.1M-15.7% | $162.7M-20.0% | $174.7M-16.0% | $195.8M-21.8% |
| Current Assets | $95.8M-23.1% | $97.7M-19.8% | $102.6M-23.1% | $131.5M-14.1% | $124.6M-18.9% | $121.9M-24.1% | $133.5M-18.8% | $153.0M-28.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14.4M-15.1% | $14.5M-16.6% | $16.9M-19.9% | $17.2M-32.8% | $17.0M-38.8% | $17.3M-28.0% | $21.1M-9.1% | $25.6M-60.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $16.0M-25.1% | $19.0M-4.4% | $21.2M-11.7% | $25.3M+30.1% | $21.4M+22.9% | $19.9M-8.9% | $24.0M-9.6% | $19.4M+145.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.3M-58.8% | $3.2M-50.9% | $7.5M+2187.1% | $8.2M+3150.8% | $7.9M+4051.5% | $6.6M+8221.7% | $328K-40.6% | $254K+99.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $58.2M-14.7% | $61.6M-9.8% | $64.0M-17.6% | $70.0M-16.5% | $68.2M-23.8% | $68.3M-26.1% | $77.7M-15.2% | $83.8M-25.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $58.2M-14.7% | $61.6M-9.8% | $64.0M-17.6% | $70.0M-16.5% | $68.2M-23.8% | $68.3M-26.1% | $77.7M-15.2% | $83.8M-25.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | $96.4M-12.8% | $101.9M-5.6% | $103.0M-5.6% | $116.1M-0.4% | $110.6M-0.3% | $107.9M-6.1% | $109.1M-8.5% | $116.5M-7.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $76.0M-16.7% | $79.3M-11.3% | $82.1M-9.2% | $96.1M+1.2% | $91.3M-0.3% | $89.4M-6.0% | $90.4M-8.9% | $95.0M-11.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
SRRE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.1M-1199.1% | -$3.5M+51.9% | -$13.0M-1455.0% | $3.9M+489.6% | $556K+189.4% | -$7.4M-110.0% | $961K-89.9% | -$1.0M+66.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $474K-0.7% | $462K+1.6% | $313K-47.9% | $478K+81.6% | $477K-5.4% | $454K-9.1% | $600K+43.8% | $263K+108.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K+100.4% | -$1-99.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $960K-89.9% | -$1.0M+66.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $4.5M+416.8% | $2.8M-31.4% | $11.3M+321.4% | -$3.7M-117.6% | -$1.4M-132.7% | $4.1M-10.9% | -$5.1M+72.6% | -$1.7M-167.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | -$1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SRRE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -86.8%-148.9pp | -28.3%-27.2pp | -16.4%-12.3pp | -8.1%-29.1pp | 62.1%+46.6pp | -1.0%-0.7pp | -4.1%-42.6pp | 21.0%+7.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -326.5% | -151.6% | -150.7% | -122.6% | -9.2%-1.4pp | -10.8%+42.7pp | -74.2%-84.9pp | 10.4%+19.3pp |
| Net Margin | -908.5% | -398.8% | -1525.3% | 518.0% | 110.9% | -9.3% | -224.3% | 43.3%+60.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -3.4%-5.1pp | -2.7%-1.8pp | -13.6%-9.4pp | 4.1%+1.4pp | 1.7%+4.9pp | -0.9%+2.6pp | -4.2%+2.2pp | 2.7%+3.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -2.4%-3.5pp | -2.0%-1.4pp | -9.9%-7.3pp | 2.8%+1.2pp | 1.1%+2.9pp | -0.6%+1.4pp | -2.6%+1.1pp | 1.6%+2.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.65-0.2x | 1.59-0.2x | 1.60-0.1x | 1.88+0.1x | 1.83+0.1x | 1.790.0x | 1.72-0.1x | 1.83-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.600.0x | 0.610.0x | 0.62-0.1x | 0.60-0.1x | 0.62-0.2x | 0.63-0.2x | 0.71-0.1x | 0.72-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.06+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.040.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 47.1% | -13.9%+41.9pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's annual revenue?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) reported $13.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -14.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's revenue growing?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) revenue declined by 14.9% year-over-year, from $15.6M to $13.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc profitable?
No, Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) reported a net income of -$8.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -62.6%.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's EBITDA?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had EBITDA of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's gross margin?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had a gross margin of 5.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's operating margin?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had an operating margin of -28.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's net profit margin?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had a net profit margin of -62.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) has a return on equity of -8.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's operating cash flow?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) recorded an outflow of $15.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's total assets?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had $141.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's current ratio?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had a current ratio of 1.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.62 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) had a return on assets of -5.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) held $38.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 29 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.20, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc's earnings high quality?
Sunrise Real Estate Group Inc (SRRE) reported a net loss of $8.3M while operations used $15.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.