A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SRTS SEC filings page.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) reported $17.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 53.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has a liquid, lightly levered balance sheet, but earnings swing sharply because costs do not flex with revenue.
FY2025 exposed operating fragility: revenue fell from$41.8M to$27.5M , while the business still carried substantial fixed spending, turning a profitable model into a loss-making one. Operating margin moved from19.4% to-37.5% , and the simultaneous gross-margin compression suggests the damage came from both weaker sales absorption and less favorable economics per dollar sold.
Cash conversion has been inconsistent: reported net income was positive from FY2021 through FY2024, yet operating cash flow remained negative in each of those years, so accounting earnings did not consistently arrive as cash. In FY2025, receivables fell from
The balance sheet is conservatively financed: total liabilities were only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Sensus Healthcare, Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc has an operating margin of -37.5%, meaning the company loses $38 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 12/100. This is down from 19.4% the prior year.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc's revenue declined 34.3% year-over-year, from $41.8M to $27.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 54/100.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc carries a low D/E ratio of 0.10, meaning only $0.10 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 80/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 9.72, Sensus Healthcare, Inc holds $9.72 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 98/100.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc's free cash flow margin of 1.2% results in a low score of 21/100. Capital expenditures of $196K absorb a large share of operating cash flow.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc posts a -16.1% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $16 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 20/100. This is down from 11.9% the prior year.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc scores 6.68, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($47.1M) relative to total liabilities ($4.9M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc reported a net loss of $7.7M while generating $528K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $683K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sensus Healthcare, Inc generated $2.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 68.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.5%.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc's EBITDA was -$3.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 67.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.4%.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc reported -$8.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 743.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 233.2%.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc earned -$0.53 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 783.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 231.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sensus Healthcare, Inc recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 201.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4%.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc held $15.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Sensus Healthcare, Inc's gross margin was 33.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.4 percentage points.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc's ROE was -23.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 21.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Sensus Healthcare, Inc invested $1.1M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.3%.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc invested $8K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 70.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 166.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SRTS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.3M-68.7% | $3.4M-59.3% | $4.9M-62.2% | $6.9M-22.1% | $7.3M-20.8% | $8.3M-21.7% | $13.1M+4.0% | $8.8M+126.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.5M-65.5% | $2.4M-39.8% | $3.0M-49.0% | $4.2M+15.9% | $4.4M+15.6% | $4.0M-0.3% | $6.0M+25.8% | $3.6M+88.5% |
| Gross Profit | $769K-73.5% | $991K-77.2% | $1.9M-73.3% | $2.7M-48.2% | $2.9M-46.5% | $4.4M-34.6% | $7.1M-9.2% | $5.2M+163.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $1.1M-24.6% | $1.6M-39.0% | $1.9M+20.6% | $1.8M+110.8% | $1.5M+69.9% | $2.6M+181.4% | $1.6M+131.3% | $863K-20.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.8M-10.1% | $2.0M-7.5% | $1.8M-27.1% | $1.9M+21.9% | $2.0M+25.8% | $2.2M+39.8% | $2.4M+153.8% | $1.6M+4.1% |
| Operating Income | -$3.2M-63.7% | -$4.4M-64.7% | -$3.1M-282.4% | -$2.6M-271.8% | -$1.9M-198.0% | -$2.6M-191.7% | $1.7M-69.1% | $1.5M+178.9% |
| EBITDA | -$3.1M-67.8% | -$4.3M-66.5% | -$3.0M-271.1% | -$2.5M-259.6% | -$1.8M-191.6% | -$2.6M-186.6% | $1.8M-68.7% | $1.5M+184.4% |
| Interest Expense | $117K+163.9% | $125K+167.9% | $890K+212.9% | $160K-42.7% | -$183K+12.4% | -$184K+14.0% | -$788K | $279K |
| Income Tax | $5.7M+886.4% | -$1.6M-1560.9% | $174K-57.6% | -$1.5M-362.3% | -$723K-224.9% | $110K-86.7% | $410K-74.3% | $559K+547.2% |
| Net Income | -$8.7M-743.7% | -$2.6M-2.1% | -$3.2M-304.9% | -$943K-177.6% | -$1.0M-164.3% | -$2.6M-213.1% | $1.5M-63.3% | $1.2M+183.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.53-783.3% | -$0.160.0% | -$0.19-290.0% | -$0.06-185.7% | -$0.06-160.0% | -$0.16-214.3% | $0.10-61.5% | $0.07+177.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.53-783.3% | -$0.160.0% | -$0.19-290.0% | -$0.06-185.7% | -$0.06-160.0% | -$0.16-214.3% | $0.10-61.5% | $0.07+177.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M+0.9% | 16M+0.7% | N/A | 16M-0.2% | 16M-0.1% | 16M+0.1% | N/A | 16M+0.5% |
SRTS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $41.3M-29.9% | $51.5M-14.4% | $53.0M-14.7% | $58.3M-2.6% | $58.9M+1.2% | $60.2M+5.1% | $62.2M+15.7% | $59.9M+18.4% |
| Current Assets | $37.7M-27.8% | $42.6M-21.4% | $45.9M-19.1% | $50.2M-8.4% | $52.2M-4.1% | $54.2M+0.5% | $56.7M+14.6% | $54.8M+19.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $15.2M-31.5% | $18.3M-3.9% | $22.1M+0.1% | $24.5M+8.4% | $22.2M+16.8% | $19.1M+29.5% | $22.1M-4.7% | $22.6M+10.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $18.5M+48.8% | $16.5M+66.3% | $14.6M+44.2% | $13.0M+9.0% | $12.4M-2.9% | $9.9M-32.6% | $10.1M-14.9% | $12.0M-9.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.7M-86.7% | $3.6M-80.1% | $6.0M-69.4% | $9.3M-45.0% | $12.6M-31.0% | $18.0M-8.2% | $19.7M+85.4% | $17.0M+146.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.4M-35.2% | $6.0M-16.3% | $4.9M-22.0% | $7.1M+24.0% | $6.8M+29.0% | $7.2M+18.3% | $6.3M+30.2% | $5.7M-3.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.3M-32.5% | $5.9M-12.9% | $4.7M-19.8% | $6.8M+30.6% | $6.4M+37.0% | $6.7M+22.9% | $5.9M+39.7% | $5.2M-0.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $69K-81.6% | $145K-67.8% | $219K-51.7% | $298K-42.4% | $375K-35.3% | $451K-23.9% | $453K-30.9% | $517K-29.0% |
| Total Equity | $36.9M-29.2% | $45.5M-14.1% | $48.1M-13.8% | $51.2M-5.4% | $52.1M-1.6% | $53.0M+3.6% | $55.8M+14.3% | $54.1M+21.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.7M-157.6% | $3.1M-71.6% | $5.7M-57.5% | $8.9M-25.3% | $9.8M-7.9% | $10.9M+19.9% | $13.4M+97.9% | $11.9M+361.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SRTS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.1M-200.5% | -$3.8M-40.2% | -$2.2M-166.9% | $2.3M-41.9% | $3.1M-26.3% | -$2.7M+67.3% | -$827K-131.0% | $4.0M+794.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $86K-13.1% | $96K+11.6% | $117K+154.3% | $98K+84.9% | $99K+219.4% | $86K+22.9% | $46K-22.0% | $53K-11.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $70K-11.4% | N/A | $0 | $5K+400.0% | $79K-13.2% | N/A | $0 |
| Capital Expenditures | $8K-70.4% | $3K-57.1% | $158K-46.8% | $4K-98.8% | $27K+800.0% | $7K-97.0% | -$297K | $337K+2963.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.1M-201.7% | -$3.8M-39.9% | -$2.4M-110.4% | $2.3M-36.6% | $3.1M-26.9% | -$2.7M+68.1% | -$1.1M-142.1% | $3.6M+739.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$8K+70.4% | -$3K+57.1% | -$158K-153.2% | -$4K+98.8% | -$27K-800.0% | -$7K+97.0% | $297K | -$337K-1187.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$5K-117.9% | $0+100.0% | $0 | -$300K | $28K+500.0% | -$30K+23.1% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
SRTS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 33.6%-6.1pp | 29.2%-23.0pp | 38.4%-16.0pp | 39.4%-19.9pp | 39.7%-19.0pp | 52.2%-10.3pp | 54.4%-7.9pp | 59.3%+8.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -138.9% | -128.4% | -63.8%-77.0pp | -37.3%-54.2pp | -26.6%-48.0pp | -31.7%-58.8pp | 13.2%-31.2pp | 16.9%+65.5pp |
| Net Margin | -382.1% | -77.4%-46.6pp | -64.1%-75.9pp | -13.7%-27.5pp | -14.2%-31.6pp | -30.8%-52.1pp | 11.8%-21.7pp | 13.8%+51.0pp |
| Return on Equity | -23.7%-21.7pp | -5.8%-0.9pp | -6.6%-9.4pp | -1.8%-4.1pp | -2.0%-5.0pp | -4.9%-9.3pp | 2.8%-5.8pp | 2.2%+5.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -21.2%-19.4pp | -5.1%-0.8pp | -6.0%-8.5pp | -1.6%-3.6pp | -1.8%-4.5pp | -4.3%-8.2pp | 2.5%-5.3pp | 2.0%+4.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 8.71+0.6x | 7.27-0.8x | 9.72+0.1x | 7.38-3.1x | 8.14-3.5x | 8.06-1.8x | 9.64-2.1x | 10.52+1.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.120.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.06-0.1x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.15+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -137.2% | -110.7% | -47.9%-39.3pp | 33.3%-7.6pp | 42.2%-3.5pp | -32.2%+46.8pp | -8.6%-29.8pp | 40.9%+29.8pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sensus Healthcare, Inc SRTS | FY2025 | $27.5M | -$7.7M | -28.1% | $47.1M | 48/100 |
| WORK Medical Technology Group LTD WOK | FY2025 | $9.8M | -$1.1M | -10.9% | $6.2M | 22/100 |
| Elutia Inc. ELUT | FY2025 | $12.3M | $53.4M | N/A | $34.2M | 26/100 |
| Spectral AI, Inc. MDAI | FY2025 | $19.6M | -$7.6M | -38.5% | $50.2M | 37/100 |
| TELA Bio, Inc. TELA | FY2025 | $80.3M | -$38.8M | -48.3% | $48.1M | 46/100 |
| Cytosorbents Corp. CTSO | FY2025 | $37.1M | -$8.2M | -22.1% | $10.9M | 37/100 |
Where Sensus Healthcare, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's annual revenue?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) reported $27.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's revenue growing?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) revenue declined by 34.3% year-over-year, from $41.8M to $27.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Sensus Healthcare, Inc profitable?
No, Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) reported a net income of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -28.1%.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's EBITDA?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had EBITDA of -$9.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's gross margin?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had a gross margin of 43.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's operating margin?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had an operating margin of -37.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's net profit margin?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had a net profit margin of -28.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) has a return on equity of -16.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's free cash flow?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) generated $332K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 130.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's operating cash flow?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) generated $528K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Sensus Healthcare, Inc's total assets?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had $53.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Sensus Healthcare, Inc's capital expenditures?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) invested $196K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Sensus Healthcare, Inc spend on research and development?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) invested $7.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's current ratio?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had a current ratio of 9.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) had a return on assets of -14.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's P/E ratio?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $47.1M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) trades at 2.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $17.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $47.1M as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.68, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Sensus Healthcare, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Sensus Healthcare, Inc's earnings high quality?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) reported a net loss of $7.7M while generating $528K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Sensus Healthcare, Inc cover its interest payments?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) reported an operating loss of $10.3M against $683K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Sensus Healthcare, Inc?
Sensus Healthcare, Inc (SRTS) scores 48 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.