STOCK TITAN

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) Financials

SSEA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $321K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.78 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$703K YoY not available
Market Cap $79.3M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 247x on $321K net income, FY2025
Price / Book 37.9x on $2.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SSEA SEC filings page.

This page shows Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SSEA FY2025

A financing-and-investment vehicle with no reported revenue, high liabilities, and cash outflows offset by capital financing.

The split between net income of $321K and operating cash flow of -$703K means reported profit did not translate into operating cash. Investing cash flow of -$57.5M was nearly matched by financing cash flow of $58.3M, indicating activity funded by capital flows rather than operating receipts.

Total liabilities of $53.0M against assets of $58.7M, alongside a 9.2x debt-to-equity ratio, shows a balance sheet heavily funded by liabilities; the small equity base amplifies that ratio. Operating income of -$543K versus positive net income suggests earnings were not generated by core operations, although the reconciling items are not identified.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Starry Sea Acquisition Corp used $2.19 of operating cash (-$703K OCF vs $321K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$110K
YoY+607.0%
QoQ-66.3%

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp reported $110K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 607.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 66.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$6K
QoQ-89.5%

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp held $6K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
5.2%
QoQ-2.8pp

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp's ROE was 5.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SSEA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSEA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Income-$378K-1650.6%-$159K-86.3%N/A-$253K-$22K-$86KN/A
Net Income$110K+607.0%$325K+480.4%N/A$70K-$22K-$86KN/A
EPS (Basic)N/A-$0.02+71.4%N/AN/AN/A-$0.07N/A
EPS (Diluted)N/A-$0.02+71.4%N/AN/AN/A-$0.07N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A2M+50.9%N/AN/AN/A1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

SSEA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSEA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$59.4M+21109.2%$59.1M$58.7M+234871.5%$58.4M$280KN/A$25K
Current Assets$80K+7903.3%$242K$380K$589K$1KN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$6K$58K$112K$0$0N/A$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/A$0
Total Liabilities$57.3M+15408.7%$55.0M$53.0M+165594.9%$50.9M$370KN/A$32K
Current Liabilities$238K-35.5%$22K$550-98.3%$27K$370KN/A$32K
Non-Current Liabilities$57.1M$55.0M$53.0M$50.8M$0N/A$0
Total Equity$2.1M+2438.5%$4.0M+6096.2%$5.8M+82743.9%$7.5M-$89K-$67K-$7K
Retained Earnings-$378K-230.3%N/A$314K+4597.7%-$44K-$114KN/A-$7K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

SSEA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSEA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$52K-5096.8%-$54K-$126K-$576K-$1KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-$57.5MN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$58.3M$2KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SSEA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSEA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Equity5.2%8.0%N/A0.9%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.2%+7.9pp0.5%N/A0.1%-7.7%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.34+0.3x11.08690.2121.620.00N/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity27.4013.609.196.75N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Starry Sea Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) reported a net income of $321K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Starry Sea Acquisition Corp's earnings per share (EPS)?

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.78 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Starry Sea Acquisition Corp's return on equity (ROE)?

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) has a return on equity of 5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) recorded an outflow of $703K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) had $58.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) had a current ratio of 690.21 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 9.19 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) trades at 247x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $321K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $79.3M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $79.3M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Starry Sea Acquisition Corp (SSEA) used $2.19 of operating cash (-$703K OCF vs $321K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top