A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2027, filed Oct 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SVMB SEC filings page.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) reported $1.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Aug 31, 2026, down 45.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Jingbo's shrinking sales base now sits beneath a cost-heavy operation and a balance sheet where liabilities exceed assets.
Gross margin improved 12.1 percentage points from FY2025 to FY2026, reaching-6.4% , but operating economics deteriorated. Operating margin fell 169.6 percentage points to-425.8% , indicating that costs beyond direct production overwhelmed the gross-profit improvement.
Liabilities reached
Net loss of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Jingbo Technology Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Jingbo Technology Inc scores 18.20, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $1.9B against total liabilities of $39.1M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Jingbo Technology Inc passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Jingbo Technology Inc reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Jingbo Technology Inc reported an operating loss of $6.6M against $64K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Jingbo Technology Inc generated $256K in revenue in Q2 2027. This represents a decrease of 32.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.1%.
Jingbo Technology Inc's EBITDA was -$362K in Q2 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Jingbo Technology Inc reported a net loss of $507K in Q2 2027. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Jingbo Technology Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2027. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jingbo Technology Inc recorded an outflow of $351K in free cash flow in Q2 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Jingbo Technology Inc held $48K in cash against $26.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2027.
Not reported for Q2 2027.
Margins & Returns
Jingbo Technology Inc's gross margin was 27.1% in Q2 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 10.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2027: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2027: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2027.
Capital Allocation
Jingbo Technology Inc invested $49K in research and development in Q2 2027. This represents a decrease of 19.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.5%.
Jingbo Technology Inc invested $55K in capex in Q2 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 70.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2027.
SVMB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $256K-32.9% | $282K-38.9% | $341K-47.7% | $358K-54.3% | $382K-3.7% | $462K+49.6% | $653K+37.9% | $784K |
| Cost of Revenue | $187K-41.1% | $192K-42.4% | $690K+41.9% | $301K-64.3% | $317K-54.6% | $334K-34.8% | $487K+245.7% | $841K |
| Gross Profit | $70K+7.2% | $90K-29.9% | -$349K-310.0% | $57Kn/m | $65Kn/m | $128Kn/m | $166K-50.1% | -$57K |
| R&D Expenses | $49K-19.5% | $52K-18.9% | $59K-28.0% | $86K-22.3% | $61K-29.1% | $64K-21.0% | $82K+135.4% | $110K |
| SG&A Expenses | $509K-34.4% | $636K+22.4% | $560K-42.9% | $814K+36.1% | $776K-39.6% | $520K-41.6% | $980K-5.8% | $598K |
| Operating Income | -$490Kn/m | -$598Kn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$687Kn/m | -$772Kn/m | -$387Kn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$766K |
| EBITDA | -$362Kn/m | -$469Kn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$577Kn/m | -$648Kn/m | -$260Kn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$557K |
| Interest Expense | $17K+6.3% | $16K+7.1% | $16Kn/m | $16K+10.0% | $16K-51.8% | $15K-98.0% | -$710K | $15K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | $8K+19.9% | $495-37.8% | $19 | $4K+25235.7% | $7K | $796 |
| Net Income | -$507Kn/m | -$604Kn/m | -$4.7M-2564.0% | -$795Kn/m | -$778Kn/m | -$406Kn/m | $190Kn/m | -$753K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 555M | 555M0.0% | N/A | 555M | 555M | 555M | N/A | 84M |
SVMB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.5M-40.1% | $7.7M-37.5% | $7.8M-36.4% | $12.2M-11.9% | $12.4M-5.6% | $12.4M-2.1% | $12.2M-5.0% | $13.9M |
| Current Assets | $2.2M-69.5% | $2.2M-69.9% | $2.2M-68.8% | $7.3M+13.6% | $7.3M+34.5% | $7.3M+76.5% | $7.1M+66.5% | $6.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $48K-74.1% | $107K-25.0% | $84K-20.1% | $130K-8.4% | $185K-85.5% | $143K-76.6% | $105K-26.1% | $142K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $182K+56.1% | $130K-13.3% | $150K+26.1% | $135K+0.3% | $117K-14.1% | $150K-4.0% | $119K-41.6% | $134K |
| Accounts Receivable | $20K-74.2% | $19K-80.2% | $26K-79.1% | $37K-89.4% | $78K-79.7% | $95K-81.1% | $123K-75.5% | $347K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $40.5M+9.0% | $40.0M+11.1% | $39.1M+10.9% | $37.9M+5.9% | $37.1M+7.0% | $36.0M+11.2% | $35.2M+11.6% | $35.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $12.6M-16.6% | $12.3M-13.4% | $12.0M-12.5% | $14.4M-58.6% | $15.1M-55.1% | $14.2M-53.3% | $13.7M-52.3% | $34.8M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $27.9M+26.7% | $27.7M+27.0% | $27.1M+25.6% | $23.5M+2179.9% | $22.0M+1983.0% | $21.8M+1019.1% | $21.6M+635.1% | $1.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $26.4M+20.1% | $26.2M+20.4% | $25.6M+19.3% | $22.1M+2189.2% | $22.0M+2123.7% | $21.7M+1024.7% | $21.5M+636.8% | $967K |
| Total Equity | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.1Mn/m | -$31.1Mn/m | -$25.5Mn/m | -$24.5Mn/m | -$23.5Mn/m | -$22.8Mn/m | -$21.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$43.1Mn/m | -$42.6Mn/m | -$42.0Mn/m | -$37.3Mn/m | -$36.5Mn/m | -$35.7Mn/m | -$35.3Mn/m | -$33.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
SVMB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$295Kn/m | -$306K-5041.5% | -$2.0Mn/m | -$39Kn/m | -$63K-137.1% | $6K-98.7% | -$118Kn/m | -$1.8M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $128K+3.0% | $129K+0.7% | $116K-61.3% | $110K-47.2% | $124K-21.8% | $128K-34.2% | $300K+46.2% | $209K |
| Capital Expenditures | $55K+70.0% | $58K+1103.3% | $44K | $52K | $33K | $5K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$351Kn/m | -$364K-26744.2% | -$2.1M | -$91K | -$96K | $1K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$55Kn/m | -$64Kn/m | -$67K-105.6% | -$68Kn/m | -$32Kn/m | -$5Kn/m | $1.2M+86508.0% | -$85K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $287K+101.6% | $391K+1114.1% | $2.1Mn/m | $83K-89.6% | $142K-78.4% | $32K-81.3% | -$1.1M-1297.2% | $801K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SVMB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2710-Q | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 27.1%+10.1pp | 31.8%+4.1pp | -102.2% | 16.0%+23.3pp | 17.0%+93.0pp | 27.7%+93.7pp | 25.4%-44.8pp | -7.3% |
| Operating Margin | -191.1% | -212.0% | -1383.3% | -191.9% | -202.1% | -83.9% | -287.1% | -97.7% |
| Net Margin | -198.0% | -214.4% | -1374.1% | -221.9% | -203.9% | -87.9% | 29.2% | -96.0% |
| Return on Assets | -6.8%-0.6pp | -7.8%-4.5pp | -60.3%-61.9pp | -6.5%-1.1pp | -6.3%+26.1pp | -3.3%+6.0pp | 1.6%+8.3pp | -5.4% |
| Current Ratio | 0.18-0.3x | 0.18-0.3x | 0.18-0.3x | 0.51+0.3x | 0.48+0.3x | 0.51+0.4x | 0.52+0.4x | 0.19 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.06 |
| FCF Margin | -136.9% | -129.0% | -610.5% | -25.5% | -25.1% | 0.3% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$31.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jingbo Technology Inc SVMB | FY2026 | $1.5M | -$6.7M | N/A | $1.9B | — |
| Cloopen Grp Holdings Ltd RAASY | FY2025 | $76.6M | -$34.2M | -44.7% | $165.4M | — |
Where Jingbo Technology Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) reported $1.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a -28.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) revenue declined by 28.0% year-over-year, from $2.1M to $1.5M in fiscal year 2026.
No, Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) reported a net loss of $6.6M over the trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2026 it reported a net loss of $6.7M.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had EBITDA of -$6.1M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2026, Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had $84K in cash and equivalents against $25.6M in long-term debt.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had a gross margin of -6.4% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had $7.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) invested $134K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) invested $270K in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) had a return on assets of -85.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9B as of Nov 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $1.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to August 31, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9B as of Nov 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) held $84K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) has negative shareholder equity of -$31.1M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) has an Altman Z-Score of 18.20, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Jingbo Technology Inc (SVMB) reported an operating loss of $6.6M against $64K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.