A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Aug 8, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SVUHF SEC filings page.
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) reported $68K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 60.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is funding persistent operating cash outflows while reported margins and the balance sheet swing sharply across FY2023–FY2025.
Cash conversion remains the central constraint: operating cash flow deteriorated from-$387K in FY2024 to-$6.1M in FY2025, while financing provided$7.8M . The simultaneous rise in total assets to$4.7M and fall in liabilities to$465K therefore reflects a heavily financed balance-sheet reset, not internally funded expansion.
Reported gross economics improved sharply, moving from a
Liquidity looks ample on the reported snapshot, with a
Financial Health Signals
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD held $1.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
SVUHF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income.
SVUHF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q1'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7M+198.5% | $1.6M+123.0% | $711K-33.8% | $1.1M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $4.2M+239.6% | $1.2M+87.1% | $656K-30.5% | $944K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M+767.8% | $175K+718.8% | $21K-71.7% | $76K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $14K-3.3% | $14K-3.1% | $15K | N/A |
| Inventory | $941K+685.9% | $120K-63.9% | $332K-23.8% | $435K | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $24K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $465K-72.6% | $1.7M+39.1% | $1.2M+24.6% | $978K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $298K-75.1% | $1.2M-1.9% | $1.2M+24.6% | $978K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $167K-66.5% | $498K | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.3M+4068.3% | -$108K+78.8% | -$507K-621.7% | $97K | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.3M-285.8% | -$12.2M-1160.7% | -$971K-206.3% | -$317K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SVUHF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SVUHF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where SRIVARU HOLDING LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's annual revenue?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 60.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's revenue growing?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) revenue grew by 60.6% year-over-year, from $43K to $68K in fiscal year 2025.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's gross margin?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) had a gross margin of 33.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's operating cash flow?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) recorded an outflow of $6.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's total assets?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) had $4.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's current ratio?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) had a current ratio of 14.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's debt-to-equity ratio?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's P/E ratio?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's price-to-sales ratio?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) trades at 25.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $68K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) held $1.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $6.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is SRIVARU HOLDING LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
SRIVARU HOLDING LTD (SVUHF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.