Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Aug 8, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SVUWF SEC filings page.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) reported $68K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 60.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The latest statements describe a balance-sheet transformation funded outside operations, while reported operating cash flow remains deeply negative.
From FY2024 to FY2025, assets rose198.5% while liabilities fell72.6% , an unusual separation that materially changed the financing structure. FY2025 financing cash flow of$7.8M alongside operating cash flow of-$6.1M suggests the expansion was funded externally rather than by operations.
The 14.0x current ratio and
Revenue was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 generated $68K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 60.6% from the prior year.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 earned -$0.25 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 held $1.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28's gross margin was 33.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
SVUWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $68K+60.6% | $43K-62.2% | $112K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $45K-84.8% | $298K+20.9% | $247K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $23Kn/m | -$255Kn/m | -$134K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | $408K | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | -$567K | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | -$542K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $21K-64.1% | $58K+3.0% | $56K | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $26K-59.3% | $64K | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | -$654K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.25 | -$4.23 | -$0.04 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.25 | -$4.23 | -$0.04 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 142M | 21M | 19M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
SVUWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7M+198.5% | $1.6M+123.0% | $711K-33.8% | $1.1M |
| Current Assets | $4.2M+239.6% | $1.2M+87.1% | $656K-30.5% | $944K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.5M+767.8% | $175K+718.8% | $21K-71.7% | $76K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $14K-3.3% | $14K-3.1% | $15K |
| Inventory | $941K+685.9% | $120K-63.9% | $332K-23.8% | $435K |
| Accounts Receivable | $24K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $465K-72.6% | $1.7M+39.1% | $1.2M+24.6% | $978K |
| Current Liabilities | $298K-75.1% | $1.2M-1.9% | $1.2M+24.6% | $978K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $167K-66.5% | $498Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Equity | $4.3Mn/m | -$108Kn/m | -$507K-621.7% | $97K |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.3Mn/m | -$12.2Mn/m | -$971Kn/m | -$317K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SVUWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SVUWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 60.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) revenue grew by 60.6% year-over-year, from $43K to $68K in fiscal year 2025.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) had a gross margin of 33.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) recorded an outflow of $6.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) had $4.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) had a current ratio of 14.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
SRIVARU Holding Ltd WT 28 (SVUWF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.