Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SXTPW SEC filings page.
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) reported $1.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 73.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scaling is outpacing the business's ability to absorb costs, leaving financing to carry persistent operating cash needs.
Revenue nearly doubled while gross profit remained about$224K , revealing weak incremental contribution rather than simple scale benefits. Gross margin then compressed from36.7% to22.3% , consistent with higher delivery costs absorbing much of the added sales.
FY2025's expense mix shifted away from R&D: R&D was
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of 60 Degrees Pharm's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
60 Degrees Pharm held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $6.8M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 18/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm had 3M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 87/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm spent $2.1M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 24.0% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 56/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm reported revenue of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $608K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 86/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm's operations used $6.8M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $5.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 28/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.8M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $2.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and 60 Degrees Pharm scores 67/100 among other emerging companies.
60 Degrees Pharm passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
60 Degrees Pharm reported a net loss of $7.4M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
60 Degrees Pharm reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
60 Degrees Pharm generated $208K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 106.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.3%.
60 Degrees Pharm's EBITDA was -$2.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 41.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.5%.
60 Degrees Pharm reported -$2.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
60 Degrees Pharm recorded an outflow of $2.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.5%.
60 Degrees Pharm held $1.0M in cash against $150K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $1.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
60 Degrees Pharm's gross margin was 27.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 23.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.8 percentage points.
60 Degrees Pharm's ROE was -86.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 15.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
60 Degrees Pharm invested $599K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 158.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 112.7%.
60 Degrees Pharm reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SXTPW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $208K+106.0% | $162K-0.9% | $303K+25.6% | $438K+223.4% | $101K-19.2% | $164K+54.8% | $242K+92.3% | $135K+164.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $151K+201.9% | $86K+17.0% | $121K+2.2% | $538K+381.4% | $50K-44.1% | $73K+12.0% | $118K-19.3% | $112K+56.9% |
| Gross Profit | $57K+11.6% | $76K-15.4% | $183K+47.9% | -$100K-524.0% | $51K+43.7% | $90K+124.4% | $124K+700.5% | $24K+218.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $599K+158.1% | $281K-24.1% | $694K+13.0% | $810K-13.9% | $232K-92.5% | $371K+10.0% | $614K+512.7% | $940K+256.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M+5.9% | $1.9M+9.7% | $1.4M-11.7% | $1.5M+24.0% | $1.6M+44.5% | $1.7M+60.3% | $1.6M-5.0% | $1.2M-7.5% |
| Operating Income | -$2.3M-41.4% | -$2.1M-9.6% | -$1.9M+7.2% | -$2.3M-9.8% | -$1.6M+61.7% | -$1.9M-42.3% | -$2.1M-9.0% | -$2.1M-39.2% |
| EBITDA | -$2.3M-41.1% | -$2.1M-9.1% | -$1.9M+7.7% | -$2.3M-9.4% | -$1.6M+61.9% | -$1.9M-41.9% | -$2.1M-6.7% | -$2.1M-40.1% |
| Interest Expense | $1K+14.9% | $1K-22.4% | $3K+320.1% | $2K | $1K | $2K+27.7% | -$1K-125.7% | $0-100.0% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | -$2K-141.4% | $2500.0% | $2K+242.5% | $630.0% | -$751-1331.1% | $250+296.8% |
| Net Income | -$2.3M-30.6% | -$2.1M-11.3% | -$1.4M+29.7% | -$2.3M-7.2% | -$1.7M+58.5% | -$1.9M-535.9% | -$2.0M-1.6% | -$2.2M-151.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.90+82.0% | -$1.28+79.5% | -$8.81+38.0% | -$0.66+85.8% | -$5.01+76.3% | -$6.25-441.5% | -$14.20-3127.3% | -$4.65-150.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.90 | -$1.28 | -$7.08+50.1% | -$0.66 | -$5.01 | -$6.25 | -$14.20 | -$2.92 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | 2M | N/A | 4M | 368,250 | 320,890 | N/A | 2M |
SXTPW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.3M+2.4% | $6.8M+13.1% | $5.4M-6.8% | $6.7M-9.9% | $4.2M-3.4% | $6.0M-28.7% | $5.8M-26.0% | $7.4M-18.9% |
| Current Assets | $3.7M-2.9% | $6.3M+10.8% | $4.9M-9.1% | $6.3M-8.4% | $3.8M+2.2% | $5.7M-28.5% | $5.4M-25.6% | $6.9M-22.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.0M-48.0% | $3.3M-3.3% | $1.5M-9.0% | $4.1M+24.7% | $2.0M+24.8% | $3.5M+19.2% | $1.7M-22.6% | $3.3M+48.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $1.2M-28.2% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $1.7M | $1.7M |
| Inventory | $878K+9.8% | $911K+17.8% | $657K+48.4% | $527K+16.6% | $799K+87.6% | $773K+77.6% | $443K-5.0% | $452K-24.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $567K+92.2% | $336K-31.2% | $510K+4.7% | $674K+108.2% | $295K-0.5% | $488K+54.4% | $487K+110.4% | $324K+134.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.8M-4.5% | $2.0M+3.6% | $2.0M+10.1% | $2.3M+60.7% | $1.8M+34.2% | $1.9M+55.5% | $1.8M-39.6% | $1.5M-44.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M-5.1% | $1.9M+4.1% | $1.8M+11.2% | $2.2M+67.7% | $1.7M+38.7% | $1.8M+63.2% | $1.7M-41.6% | $1.3M-47.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $149K+2.5% | $143K-2.3% | $144K-2.1% | $145K-2.0% | $145K-2.1% | $147K-2.0% | $147K-2.1% | $148K-3.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $150K0.0% | $150K0.0% | $144K-2.1% | $150K0.0% | $150K0.0% | $150K0.0% | $147K-1.9% | $150K0.0% |
| Total Equity | $2.6M+7.7% | $4.8M+17.5% | $3.5M-14.2% | $4.4M-26.6% | $2.4M-20.0% | $4.1M-42.9% | $4.0M-17.1% | $6.0M-7.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.2M-18.4% | -$50.0M-17.9% | -$47.9M-18.2% | -$46.5M-20.7% | -$44.1M-21.5% | -$42.4M-31.9% | -$40.5M-24.4% | -$38.5M-25.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
SXTPW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.2M-53.9% | -$2.7M-71.6% | -$1.7M-3.3% | -$2.1M-25.4% | -$1.5M-22.0% | -$1.6M-40.1% | -$1.6M-2473.1% | -$1.7M+55.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $17K+83.5% | $17K+149.5% | $15K+178.4% | $12K+182.1% | $9K+501.3% | $7K+1544.7% | $5K+115.1% | $4K-66.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $98K+25.2% | $124K-33.6% | N/A | $79K-88.2% | $79K-97.1% | $187K+49.0% | N/A | $669K+146.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $0-100.0% | $30K+1020.2% | $80K | $10K-27.4% | $47K | $3K | $0-100.0% | $14K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.2M-49.0% | -$2.8M-73.2% | -$1.8M-8.2% | -$2.1M-25.0% | -$1.5M | -$1.6M | -$1.6M-1271.3% | -$1.7M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$86K-66.4% | $1.2M-29.9% | -$1.4M-65220.8% | -$25K+98.5% | -$52K+60.4% | $1.7M+17447.9% | -$2K+96.8% | -$1.7M-6158.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0 | $3.4M+98.6% | $459K+47034.0% | $4.3M-16.9% | $0+100.0% | $1.7M-10.8% | $973 | $5.2M-13.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SXTPW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 27.3%-23.1pp | 47.1%-8.1pp | 60.2%+9.1pp | -22.9%-40.3pp | 50.4%+22.1pp | 55.2%+17.1pp | 51.1%+67.5pp | 17.4%+56.5pp |
| Operating Margin | -1092.4% | -1292.5% | -631.5% | -531.4% | -1591.5% | -1168.4% | -854.7% | -1566.0% |
| Net Margin | -1089.3% | -1288.9% | -474.2% | -529.3% | -1717.7% | -1147.4% | -846.3% | -1596.4% |
| Return on Equity | -86.6%-15.2pp | -43.3%+2.4pp | -41.5%+9.1pp | -52.3%-16.5pp | -71.4%+66.1pp | -45.7%-51.6pp | -50.7%-9.4pp | -35.8%-100.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -52.9%-11.4pp | -30.9%+0.5pp | -26.8%+8.7pp | -34.6%-5.5pp | -41.5%+55.0pp | -31.4%-36.5pp | -35.5%-9.7pp | -29.1%-74.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.32+0.1x | 3.34+0.2x | 2.66-0.6x | 2.87-2.4x | 2.27-0.8x | 3.13-4.0x | 3.25+0.7x | 5.26+1.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.060.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.020.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | -1073.5% | -1709.9% | -584.2% | -484.3% | -1483.6% | -978.3% | -678.0% | -1252.8% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where 60 Degrees Pharm Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's annual revenue?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 65.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is 60 Degrees Pharm's revenue growing?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) revenue grew by 65.5% year-over-year, from $608K to $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is 60 Degrees Pharm profitable?
No, 60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) reported a net income of -$7.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's EBITDA?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had EBITDA of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does 60 Degrees Pharm have?
As of fiscal year 2025, 60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had $1.5M in cash and equivalents against $144K in long-term debt.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's gross margin?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had a gross margin of 22.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's return on equity (ROE)?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) has a return on equity of -212.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's free cash flow?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) recorded an outflow of $7.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -21.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's operating cash flow?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) recorded an outflow of $6.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are 60 Degrees Pharm's total assets?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had $5.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are 60 Degrees Pharm's capital expenditures?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) invested $140K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does 60 Degrees Pharm spend on research and development?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) invested $2.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's current ratio?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had a current ratio of 2.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's debt-to-equity ratio?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's return on assets (ROA)?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) had a return on assets of -137.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does 60 Degrees Pharm's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, 60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) held $2.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $6.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is 60 Degrees Pharm's Piotroski F-Score?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are 60 Degrees Pharm's earnings high quality?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) reported a net loss of $7.4M while operations used $6.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can 60 Degrees Pharm cover its interest payments?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) reported an operating loss of $7.8M against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is 60 Degrees Pharm?
60 Degrees Pharm (SXTPW) scores 57 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.