A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Nov 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SYAXF SEC filings page.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) reported $201.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 37.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2026 shows a profitable reported business whose operations still consumed cash while expansion was funded mainly through financing.
FY2026 reported net income of$43.1M while operating cash flow was-$43.6M . The supplied operating-cash-flow-to-net-income measure was-101.2% , so accounting profit did not translate into operating cash that year.
The operating margin swung from
Financing cash flow supplied
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Elevra Lithium Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Elevra Lithium Ltd scores 1.91, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $445.9M against total liabilities of $178.2M. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Elevra Lithium Ltd passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Elevra Lithium Ltd used $1.01 of operating cash (-$43.6M OCF vs $43.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Elevra Lithium Ltd earns $7.92 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($45.7M vs $5.8M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Elevra Lithium Ltd generated $201.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 37.4% from the prior year.
Elevra Lithium Ltd's EBITDA was $67.2M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Elevra Lithium Ltd reported $43.1M in net income in fiscal year 2026. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Elevra Lithium Ltd recorded an outflow of $67.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Elevra Lithium Ltd held $255.3M in cash against $29.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
Elevra Lithium Ltd's operating margin was 22.7% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against fiscal year 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Elevra Lithium Ltd's net profit margin was 21.4% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against fiscal year 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Elevra Lithium Ltd's ROE was 5.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 76.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Capital Allocation
Elevra Lithium Ltd invested $24.0M in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 85.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
SYAXF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $201.7M+37.4% | $146.8M+9.5% | $134.1Mn/m | $0 |
| Operating Income | $45.7Mn/m | -$252.6Mn/m | -$79.5Mn/m | -$14.3M |
| EBITDA | $67.2Mn/m | -$226.3Mn/m | -$57.3Mn/m | -$13.9M |
| Interest Expense | $5.8M+79.9% | $3.2M+18.8% | $2.7M+169.2% | $1.0M |
| Income Tax | $2.0Mn/m | -$2.0M-182.3% | $2.4M-1.8% | $2.4M |
| Net Income | $43.1Mn/m | -$193.4Mn/m | -$67.7Mn/m | -$7.4M |
| EPS (Basic) | $27.61 | -$2.69n/m | -$1.01n/m | -$0.13 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $26.84 | -$2.69n/m | -$1.01n/m | -$0.13 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 160M | 72M+7.5% | 67M+18.2% | 57M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
SYAXF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $905.3M+111.0% | $429.0M-32.0% | $631.0M-6.2% | $672.7M |
| Current Assets | $390.6M+264.4% | $107.2M-26.3% | $145.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $255.3M+437.2% | $47.5M-21.5% | $60.5M-57.0% | $140.7M |
| Inventory | $56.4M+81.3% | $31.1M-36.2% | $48.8M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $54.3M+148.5% | $21.8M+18.7% | $18.4M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $178.2M+52.9% | $116.5M+16.8% | $99.8M+10.0% | $90.7M |
| Current Liabilities | $113.4M+45.6% | $77.9M+32.0% | $59.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $64.7M+67.5% | $38.6M-5.2% | $40.7M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $29.0M+199.1% | $9.7M-4.1% | $10.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $727.2M+163.3% | $276.2M-37.8% | $444.0M-23.7% | $582.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$226.3Mn/m | -$271.3Mn/m | -$79.3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
SYAXF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$43.6Mn/m | -$9.7Mn/m | -$41.5Mn/m | -$30.7M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $21.5M-18.4% | $26.3M+18.4% | $22.2M+5164.5% | $422K |
| Capital Expenditures | $24.0M+85.9% | $12.9M-81.1% | $68.4M-19.2% | $84.7M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$67.6Mn/m | -$22.6Mn/m | -$109.9Mn/m | -$115.4M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $11.9Mn/m | -$32.6Mn/m | -$76.1Mn/m | -$138.4M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $240.6M+694.5% | $30.3M-21.6% | $38.6M-79.3% | $186.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SYAXF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 22.7% | -172.1% | -59.3% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 21.4% | -131.8% | -50.5% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 5.9%+76.0pp | -70.0%-54.8pp | -15.3%-14.0pp | -1.3% |
| Return on Assets | 4.8%+49.9pp | -45.1%-34.4pp | -10.7%-9.6pp | -1.1% |
| Current Ratio | 3.44+2.1x | 1.38-1.1x | 2.46 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.02 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.25-0.2x | 0.42+0.2x | 0.22+0.1x | 0.16 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.22-0.1x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.21+0.2x | 0.00 |
| FCF Margin | -33.5%-18.1pp | -15.4%+66.5pp | -82.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Elevra Lithium Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) reported $201.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 37.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) revenue grew by 37.4% year-over-year, from $146.8M to $201.7M in fiscal year 2026.
Yes, Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) reported a net income of $43.1M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 21.4%.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had EBITDA of $67.2M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2026, Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had $255.3M in cash and equivalents against $29.0M in long-term debt.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had an operating margin of 22.7% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had a net profit margin of 21.4% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) has a return on equity of 5.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) recorded an outflow of $67.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) recorded an outflow of $43.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had $905.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) invested $24.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had a current ratio of 3.44 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2026. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.25 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) had a return on assets of 4.8% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) trades at 10.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $43.1M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $445.9M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) trades at 2.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $201.7M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $445.9M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.91, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) used $1.01 of operating cash (-$43.6M OCF vs $43.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Elevra Lithium Ltd (SYAXF) has an interest coverage ratio of 7.92x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.