This page shows Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is financing-funded investing, while reported earnings remain disconnected from day-to-day operating cash generation.
A positive net income of$6.5M sits beside an operating loss of-$537K , so reported earnings were not produced by the core operating result. Operating cash flow was-$601K , reinforcing that accounting profit was not converted into cash; with no revenue or margin data, the filing does not identify which non-operating items created the difference.
Negative equity of
Cash-flow structure was dominated by investing and financing rather than operations: investing absorbed
Financial Health Signals
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II used $0.09 of operating cash (-$601K OCF vs $6.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II reported $6.5M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II held $805K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
SZZL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $328K-24.7% | $436K | N/A | $145K-29.9% | $207K+391.2% | $42K | N/A | $52K |
| Operating Income | -$328K+24.7% | -$436K | N/A | -$145K+29.9% | -$207K-391.2% | -$42K | N/A | -$52K |
| Net Income | $1.8M+13.6% | $1.6M | N/A | $2.3M+10.4% | $2.1M+5021.8% | -$42K | N/A | -$52K |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
SZZL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $241.7M+0.8% | $239.8M+0.8% | $238.0M+0.9% | $235.8M+1.0% | $233.6M+83562.7% | $279K+86.8% | $149K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $465K-38.8% | $760K-18.4% | $932K-12.6% | $1.1M-6.7% | $1.1M+32568.3% | $4K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $340K-47.9% | $653K-18.8% | $805K-14.0% | $936K-16.2% | $1.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $252.6M+0.9% | $250.4M+0.9% | $248.1M+0.9% | $245.8M+1.0% | $243.4M+66839.4% | $364K+89.6% | $192K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $413K+8.7% | $380K+173.5% | $139K-8.6% | $152K-20.3% | $191K | N/A | $192K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$10.9M-3.1% | -$10.6M-4.3% | -$10.1M-1.4% | -$10.0M-1.5% | -$9.8M-11557.6% | -$84K-99.5% | -$42K-58.4% | -$27K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.9M-3.1% | -$10.6M-4.3% | -$10.1M-1.4% | -$10.0M-1.5% | -$9.8M-8895.8% | -$109K-62.6% | -$67K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SZZL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$313K-106.4% | -$152K-16.2% | -$131K+11.9% | -$148K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | -$33K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
SZZL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | 0.8%+0.1pp | 0.7% | N/A | 1.0%+0.1pp | 0.9%+16.0pp | -15.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.13-0.9x | 2.00-4.7x | 6.71-0.3x | 7.02+1.0x | 5.99 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Where Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II profitable?
Yes, Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) reported a net income of $6.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's operating cash flow?
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) recorded an outflow of $601K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's total assets?
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) had $238.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's current ratio?
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) had a current ratio of 6.71 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's return on assets (ROA)?
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II (SZZL) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$601K OCF vs $6.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.