STOCK TITAN

Teucrium Agricultural Fund (TAGS) Financials

TAGS NYSE
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$26.5M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TAGS SEC filings page.

This page shows Teucrium Agricultural Fund (TAGS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TAGS FY2025

Reported results are too incomplete for operating analysis, but the latest figures show a smaller loss than FY2024.

The reported net loss narrowed from $47.9M in FY2024 to $26.5M in FY2025, but FY2025 has no revenue or cash-flow figures, so the change cannot be tied to operating performance.

In FY2024, the net loss of $47.9M was close in scale to operating cash flow of -$39.4M, indicating reported losses were not being offset by cash generation. The available figures therefore point to weak earnings and cash conversion in that year.

FY2024 combined total assets of $241.7M with total liabilities of $17.0M, indicating the balance sheet was financed mainly by equity rather than outside claims.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Teucrium Agricultural Fund, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$30.4M
YoYn/m

Teucrium Agricultural Fund reported $30.4M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$641.4M
YoY+235.6%

Teucrium Agricultural Fund held $641.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

TAGS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAGS quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/A$2.0MN/AN/A$11.1MN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$71K+34.2%$78K-36.8%$71K+44.2%$55K$53K+12.9%
Net Income$30.4Mn/m-$3.1Mn/mN/A-$56Kn/m-$10.9Mn/m-$23.5Mn/m$8.8M-$29.0M-416.0%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.05-45.6%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

TAGS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAGS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total AssetsN/AN/A$241.7M-25.9%$257.4M-30.2%$268.0M-26.5%$296.7M-24.4%$326.0M-35.5%$369.0M
Cash & Equivalents$641.4M+235.6%$191.2M-24.7%$210.9M-27.8%$233.3M-27.7%$228.1M-26.7%$253.7M-23.2%$292.2M-32.7%$322.5M
Total LiabilitiesN/AN/A$17.0M+49.4%$10.2M-62.8%$27.0M-40.6%$18.9M-46.5%$11.4M-71.6%$27.4M
Total EquityN/AN/A$224.6M-28.6%$247.2M-27.6%$241.0M-24.5%$277.8M-22.2%$314.5M-32.4%$341.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

TAGS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAGS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$1.6Mn/m$199Kn/m-$25.5Mn/m$5.6M-$38.3Mn/m
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$6.9M-86.2%-$25.8Mn/m-$13.1Mn/m-$35.9M$49.8Mn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/A$25.3M-34.2%$47.8M-19.5%$26.9M-75.8%$56.4M$38.4M-83.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

TAGS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TAGS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A-2.8%N/AN/A79.3%N/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A0.0%+8.5pp-4.5%+2.6pp-8.5%+0.1pp2.8%-8.5%
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A0.0%+7.8pp-4.1%+2.2pp-7.9%-0.2pp2.7%-7.9%
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A0.080.0x0.040.0x0.110.0x0.070.0x0.040.0x0.08
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/A0.01+0.1x-0.030.0x-0.070.0x0.03-0.07

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Teucrium Agricultural Fund (TAGS) reported a net loss of $26.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Back to top