A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TANAF SEC filings page.
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) reported $735K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 58.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profitability reversed sharply after 2024, while operating cash flow and financing moved in opposite directions.
The 2024 accounting profit of$454.6K coincided with operating cash flow of-$512.7K ; in 2025, a net loss of-$89.9K accompanied operating cash flow of$126.1K . Profit and cash conversion therefore diverged across both years, indicating that reported earnings were materially affected by non-cash or working-capital movements.
The 2024 step-change in scale did not hold: revenue fell from
In 2025, liabilities exceeded assets and the current ratio was 0.9x, leaving short-term obligations larger than current resources. Financing cash flow shifted from an inflow of
Financial Health Signals
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD scores 12.49, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.8M) relative to total liabilities ($656K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD reported a net loss of $90K while generating $126K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD reported an operating loss of $88K against $49 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD held $130K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TANAF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TANAF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'266-K | Q4'256-K | Q2'25F-1 | Q4'24F-1 | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'23F-1 | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $167K-78.2% | $584K-43.1% | $767K+449.8% | $1.0M+478.7% | $139K-50.3% | $177K+137.3% | $280K | $75K-4.8% |
| Current Assets | N/A | $584K-43.1% | N/A | $1.0M+478.7% | $138K-50.9% | $177K+137.3% | $280K | $75K+19.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $130K+834.0% | $50K-62.6% | $14K-0.4% | $133K+4264.9% | $14K-80.4% | $3K-79.6% | $71K | $15K+3190.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | $9K+261.1% | $29K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $18K | N/A | N/A | $772-97.9% | $3K | $36K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $249K-65.7% | $656K-34.8% | $726K+7.4% | $1.0M+39.4% | $676K+4.6% | $721K+88.7% | $646K | $382K-41.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $249K-65.7% | $656K-34.8% | $726K | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | $646K | $382K-40.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | -$82K-301.8% | -$72K-458.4% | $40K+107.5% | $20K+103.7% | -$537K-46.7% | -$544K-76.9% | -$366K | -$307K+46.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$708K-20.0% | -$700K-14.7% | -$590K+49.5% | -$610K+42.7% | -$1.2M-31.0% | -$1.1M-30.7% | -$891K | -$814K-52.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TANAF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TANAF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$72K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.89), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's annual revenue?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) reported $735K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -58.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's revenue growing?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) revenue declined by 58.8% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $735K in fiscal year 2025.
Is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD profitable?
No, TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) reported a net income of -$90K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -12.2%.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's gross margin?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had a gross margin of 34.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's operating margin?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had an operating margin of -12.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's net profit margin?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had a net profit margin of -12.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's operating cash flow?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) generated $126K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's total assets?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had $584K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's current ratio?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had a current ratio of 0.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) had a return on assets of -15.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's P/E ratio?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $14.8M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's price-to-sales ratio?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) trades at 20.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $735K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $14.8M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$72K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's Altman Z-Score?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) has an Altman Z-Score of 12.49, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD's earnings high quality?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) reported a net loss of $90K while generating $126K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD cover its interest payments?
TIANAN TECHNOLOGY GRP LTD (TANAF) reported an operating loss of $88K against $49 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.