STOCK TITAN

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) Financials

TCBPY
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income -$15.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$15.8M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed May 9, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TCBPY SEC filings page.

This page shows TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS reported a net loss of $15.3M while operations used $15.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$15.3M

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS reported -$15.3M in net income in fiscal year 2024.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.5M

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS held $1.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1.99B

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS had 1.99B shares outstanding in fiscal year 2024.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-402.6%

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS's ROE was -402.6% in fiscal year 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2024.

TCBPY Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCBPY annual income statement
MetricFY2410-K
Net Income-$15.3M
Diluted Shares (Avg)377M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

TCBPY Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCBPY annual balance sheet
MetricFY2410-K
Cash & Equivalents$1.5M
Short-Term Investments$0
Long-Term Investments$0
Total Equity$3.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

TCBPY Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCBPY annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$15.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TCBPY Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCBPY annual financial ratios
MetricFY2410-K
Return on Equity-402.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
TC BIOPHARM HLDGS TCBPY FY2024 N/A -$15.3M N/A $12K
VIRACTA THERAPEUTICS INC VIRX FY2023 N/A -$51.1M N/A $6.0M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is TC BIOPHARM HLDGS profitable?

No, TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) reported a net income of -$15.3M in fiscal year 2024.

What is TC BIOPHARM HLDGS's return on equity (ROE)?

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) has a return on equity of -402.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is TC BIOPHARM HLDGS's operating cash flow?

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) recorded an outflow of $15.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) had 1.99B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) held $1.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

TC BIOPHARM HLDGS (TCBPY) reported a net loss of $15.3M while operations used $15.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top