STOCK TITAN

Cannaisseur Group (TCRG) Financials

TCRG OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 -100.0% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TCRG SEC filings page.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 100.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TCRG FY2025

The reported business shrank to token revenue while liabilities multiplied, leaving a balance sheet dominated by obligations rather than operating assets.

Revenue fell from $53K in FY2023 to $700 in FY2024, leaving too little operating volume to support the prior business structure. The remaining cost of revenue was $4K against $700 of sales, producing a gross loss and showing that the issue was scale, not just margin compression.

Liabilities rose 235.5% from FY2023 to FY2024 while assets fell 95.7%. By FY2024, liabilities of $236K sat against only $2K of assets, indicating obligations were no longer supported by the reported asset base.

The current ratio dropped from 0.6x in FY2023 to 0.0x in FY2024, showing current assets covered only a fraction of near-term obligations. Equity was negative $27K in FY2023 and negative $234K in FY2024, so the balance sheet had no reported capital cushion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Cannaisseur Group Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Cannaisseur Group Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Cannaisseur Group Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$41
YoY-98.4%
QoQ-8.9%

Cannaisseur Group Inc held $41 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
60M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Cannaisseur Group Inc had 60M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

TCRG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCRG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0-100.0%$0n/m$0-100.0%N/A$285-98.3%
Cost of Revenue$118-58.2%$0-100.0%N/A$272-59.3%$282-41.9%$164-91.8%N/A$668-90.0%
Gross Profit-$118n/m$0n/mN/A-$272n/m-$282n/m-$164n/mN/A-$383-103.6%
Interest ExpenseN/A$238-86.1%N/A$686-57.8%$2K+5.1%$2K+11.1%N/A$2K+530.2%
Income Tax$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)60M+21.1%60M+26.3%N/A57M+29.3%50M+11.0%48M+12.5%N/A44M+9.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Net Income.

TCRG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCRG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$41-98.7%$163-99.2%$140-92.5%$453-84.7%$3K-26.6%$22K-14.5%$2K-95.7%$3K-89.3%
Current Assets$41-98.7%$163-99.2%$140-92.5%$453-84.7%$3K-26.6%$22K-14.5%$2K-95.7%$3K-86.4%
Cash & Equivalents$41-98.4%$45-99.8%$22-96.1%$143-73.1%$3K+73.9%$20K-6.9%$563-98.5%$532-68.3%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Inventory$0-100.0%$118-86.3%$118-88.5%$310-85.5%$582-79.3%$864-73.8%$1K-80.6%$2K-80.5%
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$285$285n/m$285n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$220K-39.3%$156K-50.4%$93K-60.5%$12K-92.3%$363K+167.7%$314K+195.7%$236K+235.5%$152K+257.2%
Current LiabilitiesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$229K+223.1%$110K
Non-Current Liabilities$24K-2.7%$25K-32.1%$25K-67.6%N/A$25K-76.2%$36K-65.7%$76K+16.2%$112K+332.9%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$112K+247.1%
Total Equity-$220Kn/m-$156Kn/m-$93Kn/m-$11Kn/m-$360Kn/m-$292Kn/m-$234Kn/m-$149Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$3.7Mn/m-$3.6Mn/m-$3.5Mn/m-$3.4Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

TCRG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCRG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$69Kn/mN/A-$11Kn/m
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$0n/m$0-100.0%N/A$593Kn/m$0-100.0%$700K+2233.3%N/A$0
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$89K+115.9%N/A$10Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TCRG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TCRG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-134.4%
Current RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.01-0.6x0.03
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.00-0.1x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.10-0.5x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$93K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) revenue declined by 100.0% year-over-year, from $700 to $0 in fiscal year 2025.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) had $140 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) had 60M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Cannaisseur Group Inc (TCRG) has negative shareholder equity of -$93K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top