A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Feb 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the THCT SEC filings page.
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
THC THERAPEUTICS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
THC THERAPEUTICS INC held $35 in cash as of Q4 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
THCT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $9K+171.1% | $7K-87.1% | $1K-83.0% | N/A | $3K-89.8% | $58K+10.1% | $8K-87.5% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$55K+48.7% | N/A | -$58K+53.0% | N/A | -$108K+51.5% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$55K+48.8% | N/A | -$58K+52.0% | N/A | -$107K+50.7% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $18K-4.6% | $20K-2.0% | $19K-3.7% | N/A | $19K-53.9% | $20K-32.0% | $20K-51.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00+100.0% | N/A | -$0.06-200.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
THCT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11K-18.0% | $12K-11.5% | $15K-35.7% | $12K-79.4% | $13K-93.7% | $13K-93.8% | $23K-89.1% | $57K-81.7% |
| Current Assets | $35-96.4% | $849-13.8% | $4K-66.0% | $10-100.0% | $980-97.6% | $985-98.0% | $10K-74.6% | $44K-67.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $35+250.0% | $849+5560.0% | $4K-60.3% | $10-99.7% | $10-68.8% | $15-99.6% | $9K-65.0% | $4K-97.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.8M+14.7% | $3.5M+7.3% | $3.9M+15.2% | $3.4M-35.9% | $3.3M+0.2% | $3.3M-19.2% | $3.4M-1.5% | $5.3M+63.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.8M+14.7% | $3.4M+7.6% | $3.8M+15.7% | $3.3M-36.6% | $3.3M+3.3% | $3.2M-19.7% | $3.3M-1.5% | $5.2M+65.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $100K0.0% | $100K0.0% | $100K0.0% | $0-100.0% | $100K0.0% | $100K0.0% | $100K0.0% |
| Total Equity | -$3.8M-14.9% | -$3.5M-7.4% | -$3.9M-15.5% | -$3.4M+35.4% | -$3.3M-6.4% | -$3.3M+15.1% | -$3.4M-4.3% | -$5.2M-78.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$39.2M-2.1% | -$39.0M-1.5% | -$39.1M-1.5% | -$38.5M+4.2% | -$38.4M-1.0% | -$38.4M0.0% | -$38.5M-1.9% | -$40.2M-8.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
THCT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$814-1631.9% | N/A | -$45K+26.9% | -$269+98.7% | -$47+99.8% | -$2K+97.8% | -$62K+55.4% | -$21K+86.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3510.0% | $344+1.2% | $3510.0% | $3510.0% | $351-60.2% | $340-89.6% | $351-91.4% | $351-91.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21K-39.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | N/A | $49K-27.4% | $269-98.9% | $42-99.8% | -$7K-108.6% | $67K+74.7% | $25K+303.2% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
THCT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THC THERAPEUTICS INC THCT | FY2024 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $19K | — |
| MJ HOLDINGS INC MJNE | FY2022 | $362K | -$5.4M | N/A | $6K | — |
Where THC THERAPEUTICS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is THC THERAPEUTICS INC's annual revenue?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are THC THERAPEUTICS INC's total assets?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) had $11K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is THC THERAPEUTICS INC's current ratio?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is THC THERAPEUTICS INC's P/E ratio?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $19K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is THC THERAPEUTICS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2024). The market capitalization is $19K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is THC THERAPEUTICS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
THC THERAPEUTICS INC (THCT) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.