STOCK TITAN

Thunder Mountain (THMG) Financials

THMG
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$2.8M -348.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 -200.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$1.6M -198.4% YoY
Market Cap $100.1M as of Sep 4, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the THMG SEC filings page.

This page shows Thunder Mountain (THMG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI THMG FY2025

Financing-led balance-sheet reset masks a sharp escalation in operating losses and cash consumption during FY2025.

In FY2025, financing provided $3.8M while operating cash flow was -$1.6M, so the balance-sheet improvement was funded externally rather than by operations. That funding lifted equity from -$578K in FY2024 to $1.4M, even as the net loss widened to -$2.8M in FY2025 from -$631K in FY2024.

The current ratio recovered to 1.9x from 0.5x in FY2024, but the rebound coincided with external financing rather than positive operating cash generation. Long-term debt was only $168K, making capital raising—not conventional debt load—the more visible financing mechanism.

SG&A rose to $1.7M in FY2025 from $325K in FY2024, while operating loss also deepened. Because revenue is not reported for FY2023-FY2025, the losses cannot be interpreted through current margins; the clearest signal is a larger cost base without reported sales context.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Thunder Mountain does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Thunder Mountain passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Thunder Mountain reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$1.0M
YoY-12.6%
QoQ-71.4%

Thunder Mountain reported -$1.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 71.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
YoY0.0%

Thunder Mountain earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY+4.2%
QoQ-39.0%
5Y CAGR+1.4%
10Y CAGR+48.3%

Thunder Mountain held $1.1M in cash against $168K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $1.9M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
95M
YoY+14.1%
5Y CAGR+9.3%
10Y CAGR+6.3%

Thunder Mountain had 95M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

THMG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

THMG quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$158K-73.3%$332K-22.4%N/A$108K+76.6%$591K+617.9%$428K+350.8%N/A$61K-22.2%
Operating Income-$1.0M-12.8%-$595K-9.8%N/A-$482K-318.5%-$899K-684.6%-$541K-232.5%N/A-$115K-11.4%
EBITDAN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$115K-11.4%
Interest Expense$3KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$1.0M-12.6%-$591K-9.3%N/A-$481K-319.4%-$899K-691.2%-$540K-162.8%N/A-$115K+4.2%
EPS (Basic)-$0.010.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.01-$0.01-$0.01-$0.01$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.010.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.01-$0.01-$0.01-$0.01$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)94M+18.8%93M+27.6%N/A83M+36.8%79M+29.4%73M+20.4%N/A61M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

THMG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

THMG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.3M+51.1%$2.7M+275.7%$3.3M+235.3%$2.0M+280.7%$1.5M+133.9%$728K-4.2%$981K-0.5%$536K-59.9%
Current Assets$1.4M+18.6%$1.9M+388.2%$2.7M+316.9%$1.7M+769.7%$1.2M+291.8%$396K-3.7%$647K+2.4%$196K-80.7%
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M+4.2%$1.8M+398.5%$2.6M+438.6%$1.7M+1077.3%$1.1M+329.1%$364K+2.3%$481K+182.1%$142K-32.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$2.2M+56.6%$1.6M+6.2%$1.7M+22.7%$1.4M-9.1%$1.4M-9.6%$1.5M-0.8%$1.4M+0.4%$1.5M+14.4%
Current Liabilities$1.9M+46.9%$1.4M+7.1%$1.5M+10.9%$1.3M+2.3%$1.3M+1.7%$1.3M-0.9%$1.3M+0.7%$1.3M+2.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$254K+213.0%$254K+1.4%$254K+213.0%$81K-67.6%$81K-67.6%$251K0.0%$81K-4.2%$251K+178.8%
Long-Term Debt$168K$168K$168KN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$61K-30.3%$952K+220.1%$1.4M+345.0%$473K+147.2%-$46K+94.8%-$793K-2.6%-$578K-2.0%-$1.0M-465.0%
Retained Earnings-$12.2M-32.4%-$11.2M-34.5%-$10.6M-36.3%-$9.7M-27.9%-$9.2M-23.4%-$8.3M-13.1%-$7.8M-8.8%-$7.6M-12.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

THMG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

THMG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$629K-42.0%-$608K-145.5%-$464K-270.4%-$455K-330.2%-$443K-309.3%-$248K-23.7%-$125K-54.9%-$106K-11.5%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$136K-58.2%N/AN/AN/A$326KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$79K-$211K-$55K$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0
Financing Cash Flow$0-100.0%$40K-69.2%$1.4M+210.8%$1.1M$1.1M$130K$465K$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

THMG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

THMG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/A-62.1%N/A-101.7%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-44.5%+15.2pp-21.6%+52.6ppN/A-23.6%-2.2pp-59.7%-42.1pp-74.2%-47.2ppN/A-21.4%-12.4pp
Current Ratio0.73-0.2x1.42+1.1x1.86+1.4x1.30+1.1x0.90+0.7x0.310.0x0.490.0x0.15-0.7x
Debt-to-EquityN/A0.180.122.95N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Thunder Mountain profitable?

No, Thunder Mountain (THMG) reported a net income of -$2.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Thunder Mountain's earnings per share (EPS)?

Thunder Mountain (THMG) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -200.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

How much debt does Thunder Mountain have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Thunder Mountain (THMG) had $2.6M in cash and equivalents against $168K in long-term debt.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) has a return on equity of -199.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) had $3.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) had 94M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) had a current ratio of 1.86 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) had a return on assets of -86.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $100.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $100.1M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Thunder Mountain (THMG) held $2.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 19 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Thunder Mountain (THMG) reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top