Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2018, filed May 30, 2018. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the THRC SEC filings page.
This page shows HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The usable balance-sheet snapshot shows a thin asset base overwhelmed by liabilities, not an operating business with measurable scale.
In FY2013,$16K of liabilities sat against only$712 of assets, leaving negative equity of-$15K ; the 0.0x current ratio indicates short-term obligations were not supported by reported current assets.
The available records do not provide a valid revenue or cash-flow base for FY2014–FY2017, so margins, cash conversion, and operating momentum cannot be assessed reliably.
The remaining usable snapshot is defined by creditor-financed balance-sheet pressure: liabilities exceeded assets by more than twentyfold, making financial structure—not operating performance—the clearest disclosed mechanic.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO reported a net loss of $243K while generating $105K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO reported -$35K in net income in Q1 2018. This represents an increase of 29.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2018.
Capital Allocation
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO reported no research and development spending in Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
Not reported for Q1 2018.
THRC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'1810-Q | Q4'1710-Q | Q3'1710-Q | Q2'1710-Q | Q1'1710-Q | Q4'1610-K | Q3'1610-Q | Q2'1610-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $355-47.3% | $75-98.8% | N/A | $2K+3.3% | $674+3109.5% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$72K-265.6% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $2K-3.8% | N/A | $2K-59.0% | -$1K | $2K | N/A | $5K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$35K+29.1% | N/A | -$51K+96.9% | -$103K | -$50K+25.6% | N/A | -$1.6M-8161.7% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.06 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 85M-99.6% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.
THRC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'1810-Q | Q4'1710-Q | Q3'1710-Q | Q2'1710-Q | Q1'1710-Q | Q4'1610-K | Q3'1610-Q | Q2'1610-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | $11K |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $857K+37.2% | $825K+43.8% | $789K+62.0% | $732K+202.2% | $625K+293.5% | $574K+524.6% | $487K+487.3% | $242K+282.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $857K+37.2% | $825K+43.8% | $789K+62.0% | $732K+202.2% | $625K+293.5% | $574K+524.6% | $487K+487.3% | $242K+282.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$857K-37.2% | -$825K-43.8% | -$789K-62.0% | -$732K-216.5% | -$625K-293.5% | -$574K-524.6% | -$487K-487.3% | -$231K-265.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$36.5M-0.6% | -$36.4M-0.7% | -$36.4M-0.3% | -$36.3M-4.9% | -$36.2M-4.8% | -$36.2M-4.8% | -$36.3M-2.5% | -$34.6M-0.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
THRC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'1810-Q | Q4'1710-Q | Q3'1710-Q | Q2'1710-Q | Q1'1710-Q | Q4'1610-K | Q3'1610-Q | Q2'1610-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1K+125.5% | $95K-46.9% | $6K-99.6% | $9K+122.6% | -$4K+58.3% | $179K+1643.6% | $1.4M+14791.3% | -$39K-10.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$5K | -$1.4M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1K-125.5% | -$97K+44.6% | N/A | N/A | $4K-58.3% | -$174K-1601.6% | $51K+455.2% | $50K+41.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
THRC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$825K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO profitable?
No, HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) reported a net income of -$243K in fiscal year 2017.
What is HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO's operating cash flow?
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) generated $105K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2017, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO's total assets?
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2017, including both current and long-term assets.
Why is HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) has negative shareholder equity of -$825K as of fiscal year 2017, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO's earnings high quality?
HAVANA ROASTERS COFFEE CO (THRC) reported a net loss of $243K while generating $105K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.