STOCK TITAN

TIMCD Financials

TIMCD
FY2025 annual
Revenue $74.2M +15.5% YoY
Net Income -$28K -100.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$99K -100.8% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $12.6M -12.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (40-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Mar 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TIMCD SEC filings page.

TIMCD (TIMCD) reported $74.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 15.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (40-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI TIMCD FY2025

Revenue expanded, but profits disappeared as investment surged, leaving a highly liability-funded balance sheet and weak short-term coverage.

The business grew revenue 15.5% in FY2025, yet its net profit margin fell 10.5 percentage points to 0.0% while operating cash flow declined 12.0%. That combination indicates growth was not translating into earnings or cash at the same pace, rather than merely reflecting an accounting-only profit change.

Capital spending rose from $1.82M to $12.7M, consuming 100.8% of FY2025 operating cash flow and turning free cash flow from $12.5M positive to -$99K. The cash profile therefore shifted from internally funded generation to heavy reinvestment absorbing nearly all operating inflows.

Liabilities represent 95.0% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio is only 0.0x, showing that balance-sheet pressure is not mainly conventional interest-bearing debt. A 0.7x current ratio and liabilities-to-equity of 18.8x indicate limited short-term coverage and very little equity cushion despite low reported debt.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for TIMCD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

TIMCD passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

TIMCD reported a net loss of $28K while generating $12.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$74.2M
YoY+15.5%

TIMCD generated $74.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 15.5% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$28K
YoY-100.4%

TIMCD reported a net loss of $28K in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.4% from the prior year.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$99K
YoY-100.8%

TIMCD recorded an outflow of $99K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 100.8% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$17.5M
YoY+72.0%

TIMCD held $17.5M in cash against $113K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $51.5M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
92M

TIMCD had 92M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
0.0%
YoY-10.5pp

TIMCD's net profit margin was 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 10.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-0.7%
YoY-224.4pp

TIMCD's ROE was -0.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 224.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$12.7M
YoY+596.4%

TIMCD invested $12.7M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 596.4% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

TIMCD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TIMCD annual income statement
MetricFY2540-FFY2440-F
Revenue$74.2M+15.5%$64.3M
Interest Expense$18K+157.1%$7K
Income Tax$48K-71.8%$170K
Net Income-$28K-100.4%$6.7M
Diluted Shares (Avg)91,121+0.2%90,911

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

TIMCD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TIMCD annual balance sheet
MetricFY2540-FFY2440-F
Total Assets$75.0M+35.9%$55.1M
Current Assets$34.9M+45.2%$24.0M
Cash & Equivalents$17.5M+72.0%$10.2M
Inventory$10.0M+21.4%$8.2M
Accounts Receivable$4.5M+10.8%$4.0M
Total Liabilities$71.2M+36.5%$52.1M
Current Liabilities$51.5M+40.5%$36.6M
Non-Current Liabilities$19.7M+27.0%$15.5M
Long-Term Debt$113K+29.9%$87K
Total Equity$3.8M+26.0%$3.0M
Retained Earnings-$61.9Mn/m-$61.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

TIMCD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TIMCD annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2540-FFY2440-F
Operating Cash Flow$12.6M-12.0%$14.3M
Capital Expenditures$12.7M+596.4%$1.8M
Free Cash Flow-$99K-100.8%$12.5M
Investing Cash Flow-$12.7Mn/m-$1.8M
Financing Cash Flow$7.5Mn/m-$7.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TIMCD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TIMCD annual financial ratios
MetricFY2540-FFY2440-F
Net Margin0.0%-10.5pp10.4%
Return on Equity-0.7%-224.4pp223.7%
Return on Assets0.0%-12.2pp12.2%
Current Ratio0.680.0x0.66
Debt-to-Equity0.030.0x0.03
Liabilities-to-Equity18.81+1.4x17.36
Asset Turnover0.99-0.2x1.17
FCF Margin-0.1%-19.5pp19.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.68), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

TIMCD (TIMCD) reported $74.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

TIMCD (TIMCD) revenue grew by 15.5% year-over-year, from $64.3M to $74.2M in fiscal year 2025.

No, TIMCD (TIMCD) reported a net loss of $28K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.

As of fiscal year 2025, TIMCD (TIMCD) had $17.5M in cash and equivalents against $113K in long-term debt.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

TIMCD (TIMCD) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

TIMCD (TIMCD) recorded an outflow of $99K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

TIMCD (TIMCD) generated $12.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had $75.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

TIMCD (TIMCD) invested $12.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had 92M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had a current ratio of 0.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 18.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

TIMCD (TIMCD) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

TIMCD (TIMCD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

TIMCD (TIMCD) reported a net loss of $28K while generating $12.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top