Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Mar 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TIMCD SEC filings page.
TIMCD (TIMCD) reported $74.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 15.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (40-F and 6-K reports).
Revenue expanded, but profits disappeared as investment surged, leaving a highly liability-funded balance sheet and weak short-term coverage.
The business grew revenue15.5% in FY2025, yet its net profit margin fell10.5 percentage points to0.0% while operating cash flow declined12.0% . That combination indicates growth was not translating into earnings or cash at the same pace, rather than merely reflecting an accounting-only profit change.
Capital spending rose from
Liabilities represent 95.0% of assets, while the debt-to-equity ratio is only 0.0x, showing that balance-sheet pressure is not mainly conventional interest-bearing debt. A 0.7x current ratio and liabilities-to-equity of 18.8x indicate limited short-term coverage and very little equity cushion despite low reported debt.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for TIMCD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
TIMCD passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
TIMCD reported a net loss of $28K while generating $12.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TIMCD generated $74.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 15.5% from the prior year.
TIMCD reported a net loss of $28K in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TIMCD recorded an outflow of $99K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 100.8% from the prior year.
TIMCD held $17.5M in cash against $113K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $51.5M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
TIMCD's net profit margin was 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 10.5 percentage points from the prior year.
TIMCD's ROE was -0.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 224.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
TIMCD invested $12.7M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 596.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
TIMCD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
TIMCD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2540-F | FY2440-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $75.0M+35.9% | $55.1M |
| Current Assets | $34.9M+45.2% | $24.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17.5M+72.0% | $10.2M |
| Inventory | $10.0M+21.4% | $8.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.5M+10.8% | $4.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $71.2M+36.5% | $52.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $51.5M+40.5% | $36.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.7M+27.0% | $15.5M |
| Long-Term Debt | $113K+29.9% | $87K |
| Total Equity | $3.8M+26.0% | $3.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$61.9Mn/m | -$61.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
TIMCD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TIMCD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.68), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where TIMCD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
TIMCD (TIMCD) reported $74.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
TIMCD (TIMCD) revenue grew by 15.5% year-over-year, from $64.3M to $74.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, TIMCD (TIMCD) reported a net loss of $28K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
As of fiscal year 2025, TIMCD (TIMCD) had $17.5M in cash and equivalents against $113K in long-term debt.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
TIMCD (TIMCD) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
TIMCD (TIMCD) recorded an outflow of $99K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
TIMCD (TIMCD) generated $12.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had $75.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
TIMCD (TIMCD) invested $12.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had a current ratio of 0.68 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 18.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
TIMCD (TIMCD) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
TIMCD (TIMCD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
TIMCD (TIMCD) reported a net loss of $28K while generating $12.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.