The Oncology Institute Inc does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2020 to 2025, and the quarters The Oncology Institute Inc has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
TOI Net Income by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
TOI Net Income by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What net income means
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line.
More The Oncology Institute Inc financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was The Oncology Institute Inc's net income in fiscal year 2025?
The Oncology Institute Inc does not report net income for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.
What was The Oncology Institute Inc's net income in the most recent quarter?
The Oncology Institute Inc (TOI) reported -$9.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 42.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does net income mean on a financial statement?
Net income is what is left of revenue once every cost is counted, interest and tax included, so a company can grow its sales and still report a loss on this line. This page lists what The Oncology Institute Inc (TOI) reported on that line in every period on record.