Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TOXR SEC filings page.
This page shows 21Shares XRP ETF (TOXR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe an asset-holding ETF, not an operating company: substantial assets, minimal liabilities, and a reported investment loss.
Net income and asset returns tell the same story: the$36.0M net loss equals roughly14.5% of assets, matching the reported return on assets and indicating that the loss is measured against the fund’s asset base rather than operating revenue.
Balance-sheet structure is unusually simple:
Financial Health Signals
21Shares XRP ETF does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
21Shares XRP ETF reported a net loss of $32.9M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 308.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
21Shares XRP ETF's quarterly ROE was -29.2% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 36.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TOXR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TOXR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $112.9M | $142.2M | $247.7M+18.2% | $280.0M | N/A | N/A | $209.5M |
| Total Liabilities | $6K | $6K | $35K-77.7% | $133K | N/A | N/A | $158K |
| Total Equity | $112.9M-49.9% | $142.1M-32.1% | $247.7M+18.3% | $279.9M | $225.2M | $209.4M | $209.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$132.6M | -$99.7M | -$47.3Mn/m | $59.2M | N/A | N/A | -$11.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
TOXR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.