Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRLC SEC filings page.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) reported $14.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 46.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The fund’s asset base stayed broadly stable while reported earnings swung sharply, reflecting investment results more than operating scale.
Earnings volatility is high relative to the portfolio base: total assets moved only from$285.6M in FY2024 to$282.8M in FY2025, yet results shifted from$12.5M of net income to a$8.5M net loss. That combination suggests the reported outcome is driven by changes in investment performance or valuation rather than expansion or contraction of the fund’s asset pool.
The fund is primarily equity-financed. In FY2025, total liabilities were
Cash generation did not track reported earnings consistently: FY2024 net income of
Financial Health Signals
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A reported a net loss of $8.5M while operations used $44K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A earns $8.96 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($5.0M vs $554K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A generated $5.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.1%.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A reported -$782K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 207.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1340.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A held $388K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's operating margin was 44.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.9 percentage points.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's net profit margin was -13.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 23.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.4 percentage points.
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's ROE was -0.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TRLC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.6M-24.6% | $4.0M-35.7% | $2.2M-68.1% | $2.6M-60.0% | $7.5M+21.1% | $6.3M-1.9% | $6.8M | $6.5M+13.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $328K+25.1% | $249K-5.5% | $271K-16.9% | $225K-13.9% | $262K-25.7% | $263K-49.5% | $326K | $262K-12.6% |
| Operating Income | $2.5M-32.1% | $535K-83.0% | -$1.4M-136.4% | -$475K-114.6% | $3.7M+81.2% | $3.1M-0.5% | $3.8M | $3.3M+54.9% |
| Interest Expense | $97K-73.4% | $94K | $103K | $88K | $362K | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Net Income | -$782K-207.8% | $63K-97.5% | -$724K-130.4% | -$11.1M-412.5% | $725K-79.0% | $2.6M-17.3% | $2.4M | $3.5M+251.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02-200.0% | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.02-140.0% | -$0.23-428.6% | $0.02-71.4% | $0.05-16.7% | $0.05+66.7% | $0.07+250.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TRLC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $282.8M-3.5% | $283.5M-1.7% | $282.8M-1.0% | $282.8M0.0% | $292.9M+4.3% | $288.5M+4.0% | $285.6M+2.5% | $282.8M-0.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $388K+611.1% | $1.1M+2.3% | $55K-44.4% | $672-99.9% | $55K-95.1% | $1.1M-48.2% | $98K-90.0% | $878K+236.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.9M+28.0% | $10.8M+124.8% | $10.2M+128.0% | $9.5M+136.7% | $8.5M+54.0% | $4.8M-12.8% | $4.5M-24.5% | $4.0M-55.8% |
| Total Equity | $271.9M-4.4% | $272.7M-3.9% | $272.6M-3.0% | $273.4M-1.9% | $284.4M+3.3% | $283.7M+4.4% | $281.1M+3.0% | $278.8M+1.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
TRLC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TRLC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 44.2%-4.9pp | 13.3%-36.9pp | -63.5%-119.1pp | -18.1%-67.9pp | 49.1%+16.3pp | 50.2%+0.7pp | 55.6% | 49.8%+13.4pp |
| Net Margin | -13.9%-23.6pp | 1.6%-39.4pp | -33.5%-68.6pp | -422.7% | 9.7%-46.2pp | 41.0%-7.6pp | 35.2% | 54.1%+36.7pp |
| Return on Equity | -0.3%-0.5pp | 0.0%-0.9pp | -0.3%-1.1pp | -4.0%-5.3pp | 0.3%-1.0pp | 0.9%-0.2pp | 0.9% | 1.3%+0.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.3%-0.5pp | 0.0%-0.9pp | -0.3%-1.1pp | -3.9%-5.2pp | 0.3%-1.0pp | 0.9%-0.2pp | 0.8% | 1.3%+0.9pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's annual revenue?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) reported $18.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -28.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's revenue growing?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) revenue declined by 28.4% year-over-year, from $25.9M to $18.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A profitable?
No, TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) reported a net income of -$8.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -45.9%.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's operating margin?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) had an operating margin of 26.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's net profit margin?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) had a net profit margin of -45.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's return on equity (ROE)?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) has a return on equity of -3.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's operating cash flow?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) recorded an outflow of $44K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's total assets?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) had $282.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's debt-to-equity ratio?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's return on assets (ROA)?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) had a return on assets of -3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's Piotroski F-Score?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A's earnings high quality?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) reported a net loss of $8.5M while operations used $44K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A cover its interest payments?
TRILINC GB IMPACT FD UT A (TRLC) has an interest coverage ratio of 8.96x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.