A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRON SEC filings page.
Tron Inc. (TRON) reported $5.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 19.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is a tiny operating base carried by an equity-dominated balance sheet, while overhead still overwhelms gross profit.
FY2025’s net loss of-$16.8M contrasted with operating cash flow of-$1.4M , showing that the reported loss was much larger than the period’s cash drain. The same relationship existed in FY2024, but the gap widened, pointing to a larger accounting-adjustment component in the latest loss than in the prior year.
Revenue recovered in FY2025 as gross margin reached
Total assets expanded to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Tron Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Tron Inc. held $10.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $1.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Tron Inc. scores 74/100 among other emerging companies.
Tron Inc. had 274M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Tron Inc. scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Tron Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Tron Inc. reported revenue of $4.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $4.3M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Tron Inc. scores 32/100 among other emerging companies.
Tron Inc.'s operations used $1.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.9M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Tron Inc. scores 20/100 among other emerging companies.
Tron Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $10.5M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $1.1M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Tron Inc. scores 96/100 among other emerging companies.
Tron Inc. scores 393.64, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($732.9M) relative to total liabilities ($1.1M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Tron Inc. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Tron Inc. reported a net loss of $16.8M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Tron Inc. reported an operating loss of $2.5M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Tron Inc. generated $1.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 16.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.4%.
Tron Inc.'s EBITDA was -$506K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 24.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8%.
Tron Inc. reported $2.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 95.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Tron Inc. held $9.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Tron Inc.'s gross margin was 18.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 3.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.3 percentage points.
Tron Inc.'s operating margin was -34.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 21.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.2 percentage points.
Tron Inc.'s ROE was 1.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.5 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TRON Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6M+16.8% | $1.2M+8.7% | $1.2M+30.7% | $1.1M+26.0% | $1.3M-10.9% | $1.1M+8.3% | $921K | $876K-22.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $1.3M+21.6% | $866K+5.3% | $863K+15.0% | $806K+18.6% | $1.1M-11.2% | $823K-2.3% | $750K | $680K-24.4% |
| Gross Profit | $291K-0.5% | $318K+19.4% | $341K+100.0% | $298K+51.6% | $292K-10.0% | $267K+63.0% | $171K | $197K-14.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $826K-20.3% | $915K+0.1% | $810K-28.4% | $955K-28.2% | $1.0M+21.8% | $914K-51.4% | $1.1M | $1.3M-22.6% |
| Operating Income | -$536K+28.0% | -$597K+7.8% | -$469K | -$657K+42.0% | -$744K-41.4% | -$647K | N/A | -$1.1M |
| EBITDA | -$506K+24.1% | -$587K-0.8% | -$309K | -$623K+43.5% | -$666K-27.6% | -$583K | N/A | -$1.1M |
| Interest Expense | $11K+97.8% | $13K+127.0% | $2K | $5K-47.2% | $6K | $6K | N/A | $9K-21.6% |
| Income Tax | N/A | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.9M+95.4% | $21.6M+3445.0% | -$29.8M-2943.1% | $12.2M+1178.4% | $1.5M+381.8% | -$647K+62.2% | -$979K | -$1.1M+24.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.01-85.7% | $0.08+300.0% | -$0.43-760.0% | $0.11+200.0% | $0.07+240.0% | -$0.04+76.5% | -$0.05+37.5% | -$0.11+42.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.01 | $0.05 | -$0.21 | $0.04 | $0.01 | -$0.04 | -$0.05+37.5% | -$0.11+42.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 472M | 476M | N/A | 318M | 224M | 17M | N/A | 11M+32.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
TRON Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $256.2M+128.3% | $252.7M+4248.9% | $211.4M+3252.2% | $244.6M+4167.7% | $112.2M+3239.5% | $5.8M+53.0% | $6.3M+38.8% | $5.7M+15.4% |
| Current Assets | $21.6M+196.2% | $26.7M+781.0% | $12.4M+258.4% | $12.8M+355.4% | $7.3M+121.2% | $3.0M-19.3% | $3.5M-23.0% | $2.8M-43.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.5M+79.2% | $9.9M+1006.8% | $10.5M+673.1% | $10.6M+933.1% | $5.3M+264.7% | $896K-50.5% | $1.4M-54.6% | $1.0M-69.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $479K-34.6% | $679K-29.0% | $704K-10.2% | $718K-15.0% | $732K-0.8% | $956K+59.8% | $784K+155.3% | $844K+238.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.0M+64.5% | $925K+37.6% | $672K-15.4% | $531K-2.4% | $637K-12.0% | $672K-19.5% | $794K+12.3% | $544K-21.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $3.4M+350.8% | $2.8M+233.2% | $1.1M+9.9% | $4.8M+96.2% | $752K+146.9% | $828K+128.8% | $1.0M+142.6% | $2.5M+379.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $789K | $864K | $653K-35.8% | $850K | N/A | N/A | $1.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.6M | $1.9M | $464K | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $252.8M+126.8% | $249.9M+4916.2% | $210.3M+3875.0% | $239.8M+7228.3% | $111.4M+3547.6% | $5.0M+52.3% | $5.3M+28.3% | $3.3M-26.5% |
| Retained Earnings | $2.0M+140.8% | -$880K+86.1% | -$22.5M-295.1% | $7.3M+254.7% | -$4.9M-35.9% | -$6.3M-106.8% | -$5.7M-319.6% | -$4.7M-685.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TRON Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$421K-1129.6% | -$539K-161.0% | -$428K+63.6% | -$850K-381.9% | $41K+112.2% | -$207K+82.4% | -$1.2M-231.9% | -$176K+79.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $30K-61.8% | $9K-85.5% | $160K+98.7% | $33K+15.8% | $78K+1689.2% | $65K+2139.3% | $81K+2696.2% | $29K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $28K-94.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | -$250K+12.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $348K | $6.2M | $4.4M | -$250K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TRON Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 18.5%-3.2pp | 26.9%+2.4pp | 28.3%+9.8pp | 27.0%+4.6pp | 21.8%+0.2pp | 24.5%+8.2pp | 18.5% | 22.4%+2.1pp |
| Operating Margin | -34.2%+21.3pp | -50.4%+9.0pp | -39.0% | -59.5% | -55.4%-20.5pp | -59.4% | N/A | -129.2% |
| Net Margin | 182.8% | 1825.7% | -2476.3% | 1102.5% | 109.3% | -59.3% | -106.4% | -128.8% |
| Return on Equity | 1.1%-0.2pp | 8.6%+21.6pp | -14.2%+4.3pp | 5.1%+39.6pp | 1.3%+18.4pp | -13.0%+39.3pp | -18.5% | -34.5%-1.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.1%-0.2pp | 8.6%+19.7pp | -14.1%+1.4pp | 5.0%+24.7pp | 1.3%+16.8pp | -11.1%+33.9pp | -15.5% | -19.7%+10.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 27.40 | 30.90 | 19.01+15.6x | 15.04 | N/A | N/A | 3.41 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.010.0x | 0.01-0.2x | 0.01-0.2x | 0.02-0.7x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.17+0.1x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.75+0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.00-0.2x | 0.01-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.01-0.4x | 0.19-0.1x | 0.15 | 0.15-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tron Inc. TRON | FY2025 | $4.7M | -$16.8M | N/A | $732.9M | 38/100 |
| Lucky Strike Entertainment Corporation LUCK | FY2026 | $1.2B | -$35.8M | -2.9% | $768.9M | 39/100 |
| Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp. MODG | FY2025 | $2.1B | -$409.3M | -19.9% | $2.7B | 59/100 |
| Xponential Fitness, Inc. XPOF | FY2025 | $314.9M | -$38.7M | -12.3% | $173.5M | 24/100 |
| Johnson Outdoors Inc JOUT | FY2025 | $592.4M | -$34.3M | -5.8% | $467.5M | 49/100 |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. MSGE | FY2026 | $1.1B | $66.2M | 6.2% | $3.7B | 39/100 |
Where Tron Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Tron Inc.'s annual revenue?
Tron Inc. (TRON) reported $4.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Tron Inc.'s revenue growing?
Tron Inc. (TRON) revenue grew by 10.0% year-over-year, from $4.3M to $4.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Tron Inc. profitable?
No, Tron Inc. (TRON) reported a net income of -$16.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Tron Inc.'s EBITDA?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had EBITDA of -$2.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Tron Inc.'s gross margin?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had a gross margin of 25.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Tron Inc.'s operating margin?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had an operating margin of -53.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Tron Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Tron Inc. (TRON) has a return on equity of -8.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Tron Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Tron Inc. (TRON) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Tron Inc.'s total assets?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had $211.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Tron Inc.'s current ratio?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had a current ratio of 19.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Tron Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Tron Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Tron Inc. (TRON) had a return on assets of -8.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Tron Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Tron Inc. (TRON) trades at 107x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $6.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $732.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Tron Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Tron Inc. (TRON) trades at 145x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $732.9M as of Sep 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Tron Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Tron Inc. (TRON) held $10.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 87 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Tron Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Tron Inc. (TRON) has an Altman Z-Score of 393.64, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Tron Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Tron Inc. (TRON) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Tron Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Tron Inc. (TRON) reported a net loss of $16.8M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Tron Inc. cover its interest payments?
Tron Inc. (TRON) reported an operating loss of $2.5M against $18K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Tron Inc.?
Tron Inc. (TRON) scores 38 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.