STOCK TITAN

Trip com Group (TRPCF) Financials

TRPCF OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $8.9B +22.2% YoY
Net Income $4.8B +103.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow $1.9B -25.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $2.1B -23.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRPCF SEC filings page.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) reported $8.9B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 22.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI TRPCF FY2025

The business is growing with weaker cash conversion, lower leverage, and a widening gap between reported profit and operating cash.

Net income rose 103.6% in FY2025 while operating cash flow fell 23.5%; that divergence means the accounting profit surge was not matched by cash generated from operations. The result is an earnings-quality gap: reported profitability improved sharply, but cash conversion weakened rather than strengthened.

Revenue grew 22.2% in FY2025, yet operating margin slipped 1.3 percentage points, showing that expansion did not improve the operating take-rate. SG&A increased 26.5% and R&D increased 20.2%, so cost growth remained a meaningful counterweight even as the business expanded.

Liabilities were nearly flat in FY2025 while equity rose 25.7%; debt-to-equity ended at 0.1x, indicating expansion did not depend on adding leverage. Capital expenditures rose 40.8% and accounts receivable rose 27.7%, helping explain why cash generation lagged reported earnings.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Trip com Group Limited, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
7/9

Trip com Group Limited passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.43x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Trip com Group Limited generates $0.43 in operating cash flow ($2.1B OCF vs $4.8B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Interest Coverage Safe
18.58x

Trip com Group Limited earns $18.58 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($2.3B vs $121.4M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$8.9B
YoY+22.2%
5Y CAGR+26.0%
10Y CAGR+17.5%

Trip com Group Limited generated $8.9B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 22.2% from the prior year.

EBITDA
$2.3B
YoY+15.6%
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGR+36.1%

Trip com Group Limited's EBITDA was $2.3B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 15.6% from the prior year.

Net Income
$4.8B
YoY+103.6%
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGR+28.5%

Trip com Group Limited reported $4.8B in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 103.6% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$1.9B
YoY-25.5%
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGR+18.0%

Trip com Group Limited generated $1.9B in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 25.5% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$5.7B
YoY-14.1%
5Y CAGR+15.5%
10Y CAGR+6.7%

Trip com Group Limited held $5.7B in cash against $1.6B in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
650M
YoY-0.6%

Trip com Group Limited had 650M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 0.6% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
80.6%
YoY-0.7pp
5Y change+2.6pp
10Y change+12.3pp

Trip com Group Limited's gross margin was 80.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin
25.3%
YoY-1.3pp
5Y change+33.0pp
10Y change+22.0pp

Trip com Group Limited's operating margin was 25.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
53.3%
YoY+21.3pp
5Y change+71.1pp
10Y change+31.5pp

Trip com Group Limited's net profit margin was 53.3% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 21.3 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
19.5%
YoY+7.4pp
5Y change+22.7pp
10Y change+13.9pp

Trip com Group Limited's ROE was 19.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 7.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$2.2B
YoY+20.2%
5Y CAGR+13.0%
10Y CAGR+15.6%

Trip com Group Limited invested $2.2B in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 20.2% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks
$628.6M
YoY+111.3%

Trip com Group Limited spent $628.6M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 111.3% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$114.0M
YoY+40.8%
5Y CAGR+6.9%
10Y CAGR+1.5%

Trip com Group Limited invested $114.0M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 40.8% from the prior year.

TRPCF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TRPCF annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-FFY1120-F
Revenue$8.9B+22.2%$7.3B+16.5%$6.3B+115.8%$2.9B-7.5%$3.1B+11.9%$2.8B-45.2%$5.1B+13.8%$4.5B+9.4%$4.1B+44.4%$2.9B+60.7%$1.8B+41.7%$1.3B+32.6%$944.4M+33.4%$707.7M+19.5%$592.1M
Cost of Revenue$1.7B+26.7%$1.4B+19.7%$1.1B+74.8%$654.3M-9.3%$721.5M+16.8%$617.8M-41.7%$1.1B+15.1%$919.8M+27.9%$719.0M+5.5%$681.3M+45.0%$469.8M+38.8%$338.6M+47.8%$229.1M+37.5%$166.6M+30.2%$127.9M
Gross Profit$7.2B+21.2%$5.9B+15.8%$5.1B+127.7%$2.3B-7.0%$2.4B+10.6%$2.2B-46.1%$4.1B+13.4%$3.6B+5.4%$3.4B+62.6%$2.1B+72.4%$1.2B+43.4%$845.6M+28.0%$660.7M+31.9%$501.0M+17.1%$427.9M
R&D Expenses$2.2B+20.2%$1.8B+5.4%$1.7B+41.2%$1.2B-14.3%$1.4B+20.1%$1.2B-23.3%$1.5B+9.5%$1.4B+10.2%$1.3B+14.7%$1.1B+117.5%$508.9M+36.0%$374.1M+81.8%$205.8M+40.6%$146.4M+53.2%$95.6M
SG&A Expenses$2.8B+26.5%$2.2B+20.1%$1.8B+77.2%$1.0B-16.4%$1.2B-0.1%$1.2B-31.8%$1.8B+0.1%$1.8B+7.6%$1.7B+39.0%$1.2B+87.2%$644.7M+30.1%$495.7M+56.6%$316.5M+26.8%$249.5M+53.1%$162.9M
Operating Income$2.3B+16.1%$1.9B+21.8%$1.6B+12401.0%$12.8Mn/m-$221.4Mn/m-$218.1M-130.1%$723.9M+91.1%$378.9M-16.2%$452.3Mn/m-$223.5M-480.0%$58.8Mn/m-$24.3M-117.5%$138.5M+31.8%$105.1M-38.0%$169.4M
EBITDA$2.3B+15.6%$2.0B+20.7%$1.7B+1512.5%$104.4Mn/m-$108.0Mn/m-$97.0M-111.9%$818.2M+57.0%$521.3M-11.3%$587.7Mn/m-$120.4M-212.2%$107.3M+2278.4%$4.5M-97.1%$157.9M+31.0%$120.5M-34.2%$183.2M
Interest Expense$121.4M-48.9%$237.7M-18.4%$291.1M+32.6%$219.5M-10.6%$245.6M-6.6%$263.0M+9.2%$240.9M+9.8%$219.3M+11.0%$197.7M+87.5%$105.4M+125.8%$46.7M+78.4%$26.2M+177.7%$9.4M+417.5%$1.8MN/A
Income Tax$831.5M+133.1%$356.7M+44.7%$246.5M+149.3%$98.9M+133.4%$42.4M-22.1%$54.4M-78.3%$250.2M+116.9%$115.3M-41.6%$197.5M+184.5%$69.4M-4.4%$72.6M+244.3%$21.1M-56.5%$48.5M+2.6%$47.3M+13.5%$41.7M
Net Income$4.8B+103.6%$2.3B+67.4%$1.4B+586.7%$203.4Mn/m-$86.3Mn/m-$497.6M-149.4%$1.0B+522.7%$161.7M-51.2%$331.2Mn/m-$204.2M-152.8%$387.1M+889.5%$39.1M-76.3%$164.9M+43.8%$114.7M-33.0%$171.0M
Diluted Shares (Avg)698M+1.4%689M+2.6%671M+2.1%657M+3.6%634M601M-6.4%642M71M-1.2%72M+21.3%59M+24.9%47M+24.0%38M+0.4%38M+5.5%36M-5.1%38M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

TRPCF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TRPCF annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-FFY1120-F
Total Assets$38.2B+15.1%$33.2B+7.7%$30.9B+11.1%$27.8B-7.7%$30.1B+4.9%$28.7B-0.2%$28.8B+6.4%$27.0B+8.4%$24.9B+19.9%$20.8B+13.4%$18.3B+264.7%$5.0B+46.3%$3.4B+83.6%$1.9B+20.8%$1.6B
Current Assets$17.3B+12.7%$15.4B+22.9%$12.5B+40.3%$8.9B-14.1%$10.4B+16.7%$8.9B-8.9%$9.8B-15.5%$11.5B+26.4%$9.1B+38.1%$6.6B+5.5%$6.3B+127.7%$2.8B+16.0%$2.4B+93.4%$1.2B+20.7%$1.0B
Cash & Equivalents$5.7B-14.1%$6.6B+13.3%$5.9B+137.7%$2.5B-20.7%$3.1B+12.0%$2.8B-3.0%$2.9B-8.6%$3.1B+11.8%$2.8B+5.4%$2.7B-10.5%$3.0B+247.2%$854.3M-27.5%$1.2B+114.7%$549.2M-1.3%$556.6M
Short-Term Investments$4.6B+17.3%$3.9B+56.1%$2.5B-32.5%$3.7B-20.2%$4.6B+22.0%$3.8B+14.9%$3.3B-38.0%$5.3B+23.6%$4.3B+112.7%$2.0B+59.9%$1.3B+22.5%$1.0B+72.8%$600.5M+165.6%$226.1M+10.4%$204.7M
Accounts Receivable$2.2B+27.7%$1.7B+6.2%$1.6B+102.0%$795.4M+9.0%$729.5M+15.6%$631.3M-42.6%$1.1B+33.5%$824.4M+12.9%$729.9M+9.6%$666.1M+36.9%$486.4M+65.2%$294.4M+17.4%$250.8M+58.8%$157.9M+26.0%$125.4M
Long-Term Investments$3.9B+171.4%$1.4B-34.1%$2.2B-2.9%$2.2B+9.3%$2.1B-12.9%$2.4B+8.8%$2.2B+521.4%$349.1M+5577.8%$6.1M-96.0%$152.6M-3.1%$157.5M-81.6%$857.2M+81.6%$472.0M+104.6%$230.7M+11.2%$207.4M
Goodwill$8.9B+6.7%$8.3B-0.2%$8.4B-2.8%$8.6B-7.6%$9.3B+2.4%$9.1B+8.6%$8.4B-0.8%$8.4B-2.4%$8.6B+7.2%$8.1B+14.4%$7.1B+2212.5%$305.0M+89.9%$160.7M+21.7%$132.0M+4.1%$126.9M
Total Liabilities$13.6B-0.2%$13.6B+0.3%$13.5B+18.7%$11.4B-10.7%$12.8B-2.7%$13.1B-2.0%$13.4B-5.1%$14.1B+21.5%$11.6B+17.1%$9.9B+16.5%$8.5B+153.6%$3.4B+68.1%$2.0B+144.7%$816.2M+96.3%$415.7M
Current Liabilities$11.2B+10.2%$10.1B-0.6%$10.2B+14.9%$8.9B-14.6%$10.4B+16.2%$8.9B-10.0%$9.9B-0.7%$10.0B+54.4%$6.5B+48.5%$4.4B-16.0%$5.2B+153.6%$2.0B+94.8%$1.1B+67.6%$627.6M+53.8%$408.0M
Non-Current Liabilities$2.4B-30.9%$3.4B+2.9%$3.3B+32.2%$2.5B+6.1%$2.4B-43.1%$4.2B+20.7%$3.5B-15.8%$4.1B-19.9%$5.1B-7.5%$5.6B+67.6%$3.3B+153.6%$1.3B+38.4%$944.9M+401.1%$188.6M+2356.6%$7.7M
Long-Term Debt$1.6B-40.7%$2.8B+2.5%$2.7B+40.8%$1.9B+9.8%$1.7B-50.0%$3.5B+24.1%$2.8B-20.1%$3.5B-21.8%$4.5B-10.0%$5.0B+76.1%$2.8B+120.2%$1.3B+37.7%$934.5M+419.2%$180.0MN/A
Total Equity$24.4B+25.7%$19.4B+12.9%$17.2B+5.7%$16.3B-5.4%$17.2B+11.9%$15.4B+3.5%$14.9B+17.8%$12.6B-3.3%$13.0B+26.6%$10.3B+49.8%$6.9B+347.8%$1.5B+9.0%$1.4B+35.3%$1.0B-6.9%$1.1B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Retained Earnings.

TRPCF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TRPCF annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-FFY1120-F
Operating Cash Flow$2.1B-23.5%$2.7B-13.2%$3.1B+709.4%$382.9M-1.4%$388.4Mn/m-$585.9M-155.6%$1.1B+1.8%$1.0B-4.8%$1.1B+43.1%$759.0M+61.3%$470.7M+49.1%$315.7M-22.1%$405.2M+52.6%$265.5M-9.7%$294.1M
Depreciation & Amortization$92.5M+3.1%$89.7M+1.6%$88.3M-3.6%$91.6M-19.2%$113.5M-6.3%$121.1M+28.5%$94.2M-33.8%$142.4M+5.2%$135.4M+31.3%$103.1M+112.8%$48.5M+68.2%$28.8M+48.5%$19.4M+25.7%$15.4M+11.4%$13.9M
Stock-Based Compensation$324.6M+16.0%$279.7M+8.3%$258.3M+50.0%$172.2M-34.7%$263.8M-8.1%$287.1M+16.6%$246.2M-0.8%$248.3M-11.9%$281.9M-45.0%$512.7M+416.9%$99.2M+23.9%$80.0M+10.6%$72.3M+4.4%$69.3M+27.2%$54.5M
Capital Expenditures$114.0M+40.8%$81.0M-5.1%$85.4M+18.5%$72.1M-19.4%$89.4M+9.7%$81.5M-31.0%$118.2M+20.8%$97.9M+35.2%$72.4M-26.4%$98.4M-0.1%$98.5M-87.2%$771.8M+616.9%$107.7M+23.5%$87.2M+167.4%$32.6M
Free Cash Flow$1.9B-25.5%$2.6B-13.5%$3.0B+869.6%$310.8M+4.0%$298.9Mn/m-$667.5M-171.4%$935.1M-0.2%$937.0M-7.6%$1.0B+53.5%$660.7M+77.5%$372.1Mn/m-$456.1M-253.3%$297.5M+66.8%$178.4M-31.8%$261.5M
Investing Cash Flow-$597.9Mn/m-$829.1M-199.5%$833.7M+406.2%$164.7Mn/m-$650.9Mn/m-$585.6Mn/m-$346.6Mn/m-$2.0Bn/m-$2.3Bn/m-$2.9Bn/m-$683.3MN/AN/AN/A-$54.0M
Financing Cash Flow-$2.1Bn/m-$919.3Mn/m-$358.7Mn/m-$973.9M-258.4%$615.0M-33.4%$923.4Mn/m-$1.3B-176.6%$1.7B+40.7%$1.2B-30.4%$1.8B-24.7%$2.4BN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividends Paid$203.5Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Share Buybacks$628.6M+111.3%$297.6M+30.7%$227.7MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$134.7M+87.3%$71.9MN/A$278.2M+1002.8%$25.2M

TRPCF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TRPCF annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-FFY1120-F
Gross Margin80.6%-0.7pp81.3%-0.5pp81.8%+4.3pp77.5%+0.4pp77.0%-1.0pp78.0%-1.3pp79.3%-0.2pp79.6%-3.0pp82.5%+9.3pp73.3%+5.0pp68.3%+0.8pp67.5%-2.5pp70.0%-0.8pp70.8%-1.5pp72.3%
Operating Margin25.3%-1.3pp26.6%+1.2pp25.4%+25.0pp0.4%+7.5pp-7.0%+0.7pp-7.8%-21.9pp14.1%+5.7pp8.4%-2.6pp11.0%+18.8pp-7.8%-11.1pp3.3%+5.3pp-1.9%-16.6pp14.7%-0.2pp14.8%-13.8pp28.6%
Net Margin53.3%+21.3pp32.0%+9.7pp22.3%+15.3pp7.0%+9.8pp-2.8%+15.0pp-17.7%-37.4pp19.7%+16.1pp3.6%-4.5pp8.0%+15.2pp-7.2%-29.0pp21.8%+18.7pp3.1%-14.3pp17.5%+1.3pp16.2%-12.7pp28.9%
Return on Equity19.5%+7.4pp12.0%+3.9pp8.1%+6.9pp1.3%+1.8pp-0.5%+2.7pp-3.2%-10.0pp6.8%+5.5pp1.3%-1.3pp2.5%+4.5pp-2.0%-7.6pp5.6%+3.1pp2.5%-9.2pp11.7%+0.7pp11.0%-4.3pp15.3%
Return on Assets12.4%+5.4pp7.0%+2.5pp4.5%+3.8pp0.7%+1.0pp-0.3%+1.4pp-1.7%-5.2pp3.5%+2.9pp0.6%-0.7pp1.3%+2.3pp-1.0%-3.1pp2.1%+1.3pp0.8%-4.0pp4.8%-1.3pp6.1%-4.9pp11.0%
Current Ratio1.550.0x1.51+0.3x1.23+0.2x1.000.0x1.000.0x0.990.0x0.98-0.2x1.15-0.3x1.41-0.1x1.52+0.3x1.21-0.1x1.34-0.9x2.26+0.3x1.95-0.5x2.49
Debt-to-Equity0.07-0.1x0.140.0x0.160.0x0.120.0x0.10-0.1x0.230.0x0.19-0.1x0.28-0.1x0.34-0.1x0.48+0.1x0.41-0.4x0.84+0.2x0.66+0.5x0.17N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.55-0.1x0.70-0.1x0.79+0.1x0.700.0x0.74-0.1x0.850.0x0.90-0.2x1.12+0.2x0.89-0.1x0.96-0.3x1.24-0.9x2.19+0.8x1.42+0.6x0.78+0.4x0.37
Asset Turnover0.230.0x0.220.0x0.20+0.1x0.100.0x0.100.0x0.10-0.1x0.180.0x0.170.0x0.170.0x0.140.0x0.10-0.2x0.250.0x0.27-0.1x0.380.0x0.38
FCF Margin21.8%-14.0pp35.7%-12.3pp48.1%+37.4pp10.7%+1.2pp9.5%+33.3pp-23.8%-42.0pp18.3%-2.5pp20.8%-3.8pp24.6%+1.5pp23.2%+2.2pp21.0%+57.4pp-36.4%-67.9pp31.5%+6.3pp25.2%-19.0pp44.2%

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Trip com Group Limited TRPCF FY2025 $8.9B $4.8B 53.3% $25.2B —
Intercontl Hotls ICHGF FY2025 $5.2B $758.0M 14.6% $24.8B —

Frequently Asked Questions

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) reported $8.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) revenue grew by 22.2% year-over-year, from $7.3B to $8.9B in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) reported a net income of $4.8B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 53.3%.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had EBITDA of $2.3B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had $5.7B in cash and equivalents against $1.6B in long-term debt.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a gross margin of 80.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had an operating margin of 25.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a net profit margin of 53.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) has a return on equity of 19.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) generated $1.9B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -25.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) generated $2.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had $38.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) invested $114.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) invested $2.2B in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) spent $628.6M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had 650M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a current ratio of 1.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) had a return on assets of 12.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.43x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Trip com Group Limited (TRPCF) has an interest coverage ratio of 18.58x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top