Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TRPCF SEC filings page.
Trip Group (TRPCF) reported $8.9B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 22.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Scale expansion is converting into operating profit, while the latest earnings surge is not translating proportionally into cash.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue increased from$6.3B to$8.9B while operating margin remained near25% ; however, FY2025 net income reached$4.8B against operating cash flow of only$2.1B . That widening gap indicates the latest profit step-up was driven substantially below operating income, so accounting earnings and internally generated cash are telling different stories.
Gross margin held around
The balance sheet became less debt-dependent: debt-to-equity fell from
Financial Health Signals
Trip Group does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Trip Group passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Trip Group generates $0.43 in operating cash flow ($2.1B OCF vs $4.8B net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Trip Group earns $18.65 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($2.3B vs $121.0M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Trip Group held $5.7B in cash against $1.6B in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
TRPCF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TRPCF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $38.2B+15.1% | $33.2B+7.7% | $30.9B+11.1% | $27.8B-7.7% | $30.1B+4.9% | $28.7B-0.2% | $28.8B+6.4% | $27.0B+8.5% |
| Current Assets | $17.3B+12.7% | $15.4B+22.9% | $12.5B+40.3% | $8.9B-14.1% | $10.4B+16.7% | $8.9B-8.9% | $9.8B-15.5% | $11.5B+26.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.7B-14.1% | $6.6B+13.3% | $5.9B+137.6% | $2.5B-20.7% | $3.1B+12.2% | $2.8B-3.1% | $2.9B-8.6% | $3.1B+11.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $4.6B+17.4% | $3.9B+56.0% | $2.5B-32.5% | $3.7B-20.2% | $4.6B+22.0% | $3.8B+14.9% | $3.3B-38.0% | $5.3B+23.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.2B+27.7% | $1.7B+6.2% | $1.6B+102.1% | $795.0M+9.1% | $729.0M+15.5% | $631.0M-42.6% | $1.1B+33.5% | $824.0M+17.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $8.8B+35.7% | $6.5B-7.0% | $7.0B-4.5% | $7.3B+3.1% | $7.1B-4.0% | $7.3B-0.2% | $7.4B+88.4% | $3.9B-0.6% |
| Goodwill | $8.9B+6.7% | $8.3B-0.2% | $8.4B-2.8% | $8.6B-7.6% | $9.3B+2.4% | $9.1B+8.6% | $8.4B-0.8% | $8.4B-2.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $13.6B-0.2% | $13.6B+0.3% | $13.5B+18.7% | $11.4B-10.7% | $12.8B-2.7% | $13.1B-2.0% | $13.4B-5.1% | $14.1B+21.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $11.2B+10.2% | $10.1B-0.6% | $10.2B+14.9% | $8.9B-14.6% | $10.4B+16.2% | $8.9B-10.0% | $9.9B-0.7% | $10.0B+54.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.4B-30.8% | $3.4B+2.9% | $3.3B+32.2% | $2.5B+6.1% | $2.4B-43.1% | $4.2B+20.7% | $3.5B-15.8% | $4.1B-19.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.6B-40.8% | $2.8B+2.5% | $2.7B+40.8% | $1.9B+9.8% | $1.7B-50.0% | $3.5B+24.1% | $2.8B-20.1% | $3.5B-21.8% |
| Total Equity | $24.4B+25.7% | $19.4B+12.9% | $17.2B+5.7% | $16.3B-5.4% | $17.2B+11.9% | $15.4B+3.5% | $14.9B+17.8% | $12.6B-3.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Retained Earnings.
TRPCF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TRPCF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Trip Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Trip Group's annual revenue?
Trip Group (TRPCF) reported $8.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Trip Group's revenue growing?
Trip Group (TRPCF) revenue grew by 22.2% year-over-year, from $7.3B to $8.9B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Trip Group profitable?
Yes, Trip Group (TRPCF) reported a net income of $4.8B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 53.4%.
What is Trip Group's EBITDA?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had EBITDA of $2.4B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Trip Group have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Trip Group (TRPCF) had $5.7B in cash and equivalents against $1.6B in long-term debt.
What is Trip Group's gross margin?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had a gross margin of 80.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Trip Group's operating margin?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had an operating margin of 25.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Trip Group's net profit margin?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had a net profit margin of 53.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Trip Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Trip Group (TRPCF) has a return on equity of 19.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Trip Group's free cash flow?
Trip Group (TRPCF) generated $1.9B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -25.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Trip Group's operating cash flow?
Trip Group (TRPCF) generated $2.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Trip Group's total assets?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had $38.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Trip Group's capital expenditures?
Trip Group (TRPCF) invested $114.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Trip Group spend on research and development?
Trip Group (TRPCF) invested $2.2B in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Trip Group's current ratio?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had a current ratio of 1.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Trip Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Trip Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Trip Group (TRPCF) had a return on assets of 12.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Trip Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Trip Group (TRPCF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Trip Group's earnings high quality?
Trip Group (TRPCF) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.43x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Trip Group cover its interest payments?
Trip Group (TRPCF) has an interest coverage ratio of 18.65x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.