Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TVAIR SEC filings page.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) reported $7.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
T pairAIR's limited 2025 filing shows earnings disconnected from operations, while liabilities exceed assets and investing dominates cash movement.
Net income was$3.88M even as operating income was a loss of$1.04M , so the bottom line was not produced by the reported operating result alone. Operating cash flow was$617K , just15.9% of net income, reinforcing that accounting earnings converted weakly into cash.
Liabilities equal
Investing cash flow was an outflow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights generates $0.16 in operating cash flow ($617K OCF vs $3.9M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 84.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 187.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights's operating margin was -15.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 31.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights's net profit margin was 76.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 27.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
TVAIR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.8M+84.2% | $1.8Mn/m | $2.0M | $2.1Mn/m | $999Kn/m | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $292K-38.2% | $330K+1721.3% | $394K | $158K+1008.1% | $472K+1813.4% | $18K | N/A | $14K |
| Operating Income | -$292Kn/m | -$330Kn/m | -$394K | -$158Kn/m | -$472Kn/m | -$18K | N/A | -$14K |
| Net Income | $1.4M+187.5% | $994Kn/m | $1.6M | $2.0Mn/m | $491Kn/m | -$163K | N/A | -$14K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
TVAIR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $209.8M+3.3% | $208.5M+18184.2% | $206.8M+33108.9% | $205.1M | $203.1M | $1.1M | $623K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $165K-78.9% | $291K | $437Kn/m | $648K | $779K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $218.6M+3.7% | $217.0M+18017.0% | $215.0M+32368.0% | $212.9M | $210.8M | $1.2M | $662K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $732K+415.3% | $723K-3.4% | $156K-76.5% | $125K | $142K | $748K | $662K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $217.9M+3.4% | $216.3M+47949.5% | $214.8Mn/m | $212.8M | $210.6M | $450K | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$8.8Mn/m | -$8.5Mn/m | -$8.2Mn/m | -$7.8Mn/m | -$7.6M-2161979.6% | -$58K | -$39K | -$14K |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.8Mn/m | -$8.5Mn/m | -$8.2Mn/m | -$7.8M | -$7.6M | -$228K | -$64K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TVAIR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TVAIR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -15.9%+31.4pp | -18.1% | -19.9% | -7.4% | -47.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 76.7%+27.6pp | 54.5% | 80.1% | 92.6% | 49.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+0.4pp | 0.5%+14.8pp | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.2% | -14.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.23-5.3x | 0.40 | 2.81+2.8x | 5.18 | 5.49 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) reported $5.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Yes, Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) reported a net income of $6.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.9M, with a net profit margin of 76.0%.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) had an operating margin of -20.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) had a net profit margin of 76.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) generated $617K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) had $206.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) had a current ratio of 2.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corporation II Rights (TVAIR) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.16x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.