Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TYBB SEC filings page.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) reported $97.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
TYBB's high reported operating margins did not become cash: taxes and weak cash conversion left FY2025 near break-even.
The key mismatch is between operating earnings of$85.7M and operating cash flow of-$337K : reported profit did not arrive as cash, making earnings quality the central issue. With free cash flow also at-$337K and capital expenditures at0.0% of revenue, the gap was not driven by heavy reinvestment; it instead reflects other operating or accounting movements not detailed here.
Reported gross margin was
The balance sheet shows reported liabilities at
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Triunity Business Svcs, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Triunity Business Svcs passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Triunity Business Svcs reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $337K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Triunity Business Svcs earns $124.56 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($85.7M vs $688K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Triunity Business Svcs generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Triunity Business Svcs reported a net loss of $237K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Triunity Business Svcs recorded an outflow of $1.8M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex.
Triunity Business Svcs held $1.6M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Triunity Business Svcs's quarterly ROE was -0.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Triunity Business Svcs invested $122K in research and development in Q1 2026.
Triunity Business Svcs invested $1.9M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
TYBB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | N/A | $333-96.2% | N/A | $0 | $7K | $9K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0n/m | N/A | $333-96.2% | N/A | $0 | $7K | $9K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $122K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $814K+16537.4% | N/A | $11K+149.7% | N/A | $5K | $3K | $4K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$1.2M | N/A | -$11K-356.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | -$11K-354.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $227K+11.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $204K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | -$63Kn/m | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | $946 | $1K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$237Kn/m | N/A | -$10K-419.2% | N/A | -$607 | $3K | $3K | -$21K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 266M | N/A | 6M | N/A | 224M | 4M | 4M | N/A |
TYBB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $93.6M+178984.7% | $92.8M | $12K | $28K+0.2% | $52K | $566K | N/A | $28K |
| Current Assets | $45.3M+87300.1% | $24.6M | $12K | $28K+0.6% | $52K | $297K | N/A | $28K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6M+3152.6% | $1.6M+8669.8% | $6K-67.0% | $28K+0.5% | $48K | $68K | $18K | $28K |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | $5K | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $20.4M+1421.2% | $19.4M | $36K | $43K-13.9% | $1.3M | $271K | N/A | $49K |
| Current Liabilities | $696K+1823.1% | $1.4M | $36K | $43K-13.9% | $36K | $271K | N/A | $49K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.7M+1410.1% | $17.9M | $0 | $0n/m | $1.3M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $73.2Mn/m | $73.5Mn/m | -$24Kn/m | -$14Kn/m | -$1.3M | $294K | -$18K | -$21K |
| Retained Earnings | $62.7Mn/m | $63.0M | -$57K | -$47Kn/m | -$16K | -$2.8M | N/A | -$21K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TYBB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $74Kn/m | N/A | -$22Kn/m | N/A | -$5K | $3K | -$10K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | $290.0% | N/A | N/A | $10 | $29 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.9Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.9Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TYBB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q1'25 | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 100.0%0.0pp | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -3245.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 48.5% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -3064.9% | N/A | -14.8% | 40.4% | 36.9% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -0.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -0.3%+0.9pp | N/A | -84.7% | N/A | -1.2% | 0.5% | N/A | -75.2% |
| Current Ratio | 65.05+63.6x | 17.38 | 0.32 | 0.66+0.1x | 1.43 | 1.10 | N/A | 0.56 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.28 | 0.26 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.92 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.03 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Triunity Business Svcs Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) reported $97.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) reported a net loss of $25K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had EBITDA of $85.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had a gross margin of 97.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had an operating margin of 88.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) recorded an outflow of $337K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) recorded an outflow of $337K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had $92.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) invested $1.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had a current ratio of 17.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) reported a net loss of $25K while operations used $337K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Triunity Business Svcs (TYBB) has an interest coverage ratio of 124.56x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.