Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UKOMW SEC filings page.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported $3.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 84.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Sales have collapsed faster than overhead, leaving a smaller operation where overhead and capital spending still overwhelm revenue.
The earnings-to-cash gap was material: FY2025 net loss was$5.61M versus operating cash flow of-$1.98M , so reported losses and immediate operating cash drain were not one-for-one. But$1.04M of capital spending pushed free cash flow to-$3.02M , showing that cash demands extended beyond day-to-day operations.
The cost structure is the central operating constraint: FY2025 recorded a gross loss of
Balance-sheet pressure eased relative to FY2024: liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Ucommune International Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ucommune International Ltd passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Ucommune International Ltd reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Ucommune International Ltd reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ucommune International Ltd generated $3.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 84.4% from the prior year.
Ucommune International Ltd's EBITDA was -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Ucommune International Ltd reported a net loss of $5.6M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Ucommune International Ltd earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ucommune International Ltd recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Ucommune International Ltd held $5.2M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Ucommune International Ltd's gross margin was -2.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Ucommune International Ltd's ROE was -30.6% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 48.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Ucommune International Ltd invested $1.0M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 53.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
UKOMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.7M-84.4% | $23.9M-63.1% | $64.8M-32.4% | $95.8M-42.3% | $165.9M+23.4% | $134.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.8M-83.9% | $23.9M-62.7% | $64.1M-39.9% | $106.6M-40.1% | $178.0M+19.9% | $148.4M |
| Gross Profit | -$107K-729.4% | $17K-97.6% | $709Kn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$13.9M |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.2M-26.4% | $7.1M-50.0% | $14.2M-9.1% | $15.7M-73.5% | $59.1M+20.4% | $49.1M |
| Operating Income | -$5.8Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$18.2Mn/m | -$51.3Mn/m | -$333.7Mn/m | -$75.8M |
| EBITDA | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$15.9Mn/m | -$45.1Mn/m | -$322.5Mn/m | -$64.1M |
| Interest Expense | $26Kn/m | -$181K-212.4% | $161Kn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$512Kn/m | -$2.0M |
| Income Tax | $13K-98.5% | $873K-0.2% | $875K+411.7% | $171K-75.7% | $703K+60.1% | $439K |
| Net Income | -$5.6Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | -$686Kn/m | -$42.3Mn/m | -$339.4Mn/m | -$77.8M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07 | -$7.97 | -$1.27 | -$9.59n/m | -$72.64 | -$1.15 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07 | -$7.97 | -$1.27 | -$9.59 | N/A | -$1.15 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | 1M | 540,836 | 367,293+2.2% | 359,422 | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
UKOMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29.0M-33.4% | $43.5M-47.4% | $82.6M-45.1% | $150.5M-48.8% | $293.9M-51.3% | $603.5M |
| Current Assets | $9.0M-55.1% | $19.9M-52.0% | $41.5M-21.6% | $52.9M-41.6% | $90.6M-22.9% | $117.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-58.3% | $12.4M+61.9% | $7.6M-1.0% | $7.7M-70.3% | $26.0M-51.2% | $53.3M |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.4M-52.4% | $2.9M-75.7% | $12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $2.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.7M-97.1% | $235.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $10.6M-55.5% | $23.8M-67.3% | $72.9M-47.7% | $139.3M-40.6% | $234.6M-12.6% | $268.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M-58.7% | $20.2M-66.8% | $60.9M-46.5% | $113.7M-29.8% | $161.9M-7.2% | $174.5M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3M-37.6% | $3.6M-69.7% | $12.0M-53.2% | $25.6M-64.8% | $72.8M-22.6% | $94.1M |
| Total Equity | $18.3M+32.5% | $13.8M+58.6% | $8.7M+17.4% | $7.4M-85.9% | $52.8M-82.8% | $306.6M |
| Retained Earnings | -$663.4Mn/m | -$631.6Mn/m | -$639.6Mn/m | -$656.7Mn/m | -$665.0Mn/m | -$343.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
UKOMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.0M-474.7% | $529K-77.9% | $2.4Mn/m | -$25.5Mn/m | -$31.2Mn/m | -$4.2M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $460K-64.1% | $1.3M-45.0% | $2.3M-62.3% | $6.2M-45.1% | $11.3M-3.9% | $11.7M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.1M+38.3% | $1.6M-57.1% | $3.6M+14322.2% | $25K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.0M+53.5% | $675K-64.6% | $1.9M-35.1% | $2.9M-56.2% | $6.7M-54.1% | $14.6M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.0Mn/m | -$146K-130.0% | $486Kn/m | -$28.4Mn/m | -$38.0Mn/m | -$18.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $839K-46.2% | $1.6M-33.7% | $2.4M-43.4% | $4.2Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$6.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.4M-2.5% | $2.5Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$2.2M-117.5% | $12.4M-72.1% | $44.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UKOMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY24 | FY23 | FY22 | FY21 | FY20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -2.9%-2.9pp | 0.1%-1.0pp | 1.1%+12.3pp | -11.2%-4.0pp | -7.2%+3.1pp | -10.4% |
| Operating Margin | -155.5% | -29.9%-1.7pp | -28.2%+25.4pp | -53.6% | -201.1% | -56.4% |
| Net Margin | -149.9% | -45.8%-44.7pp | -1.1%+43.1pp | -44.1% | -204.5% | -57.9% |
| Return on Equity | -30.6%+48.6pp | -79.2%-71.3pp | -7.9%+561.1pp | -568.9%+73.7pp | -642.6%-617.3pp | -25.4% |
| Return on Assets | -19.4%+5.8pp | -25.2%-24.4pp | -0.8%+27.3pp | -28.1%+87.4pp | -115.5%-102.6pp | -12.9% |
| Current Ratio | 1.07+0.1x | 0.99+0.3x | 0.68+0.2x | 0.47-0.1x | 0.56-0.1x | 0.67 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.58-1.1x | 1.72-6.6x | 8.35-10.4x | 18.74+14.3x | 4.44+3.6x | 0.88 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.13-0.4x | 0.55-0.2x | 0.78+0.1x | 0.64+0.1x | 0.56+0.3x | 0.22 |
| FCF Margin | -80.8%-80.2pp | -0.6%-1.4pp | 0.8%+30.4pp | -29.7%-6.8pp | -22.9%-8.8pp | -14.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Ucommune International Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported $3.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -84.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) revenue declined by 84.4% year-over-year, from $23.9M to $3.7M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported a net loss of $5.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had EBITDA of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a gross margin of -2.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) has a return on equity of -30.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had $29.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a return on assets of -19.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.