Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UKOMW SEC filings page.
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported $3.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 84.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A shrinking revenue base now leaves operating overhead larger than gross profit, while financing inflows support a still cash-consuming model.
Operating cash flow moved from$2.4M in FY2023 to-$2.0M in FY2025, showing that the brief cash improvement did not persist. With FY2025 free cash flow at-$3.0M and financing cash flow at$2.4M , external funding offset operating losses and capital spending rather than supporting internally funded expansion.
Revenue fell from
The reported leverage ratio fell from 18.7x in FY2022 to 0.6x in FY2025, indicating a much less leveraged structure. The current ratio also moved above 1.0x, but operating cash flow remained negative, so balance-sheet relief has not translated into self-funded operations.
Financial Health Signals
Ucommune International Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ucommune International Ltd passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Ucommune International Ltd reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Ucommune International Ltd reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ucommune International Ltd held $5.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
UKOMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
UKOMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29.0M-33.4% | $43.5M-47.4% | $68.0M-34.2% | $82.6M-45.1% | $103.4M-48.4% | $150.5M-48.8% | $200.4M | $293.9M-51.3% |
| Current Assets | $9.0M-55.1% | $19.9M-52.0% | $34.2M-19.7% | $41.5M-21.6% | $42.7M-20.4% | $52.9M-41.6% | $53.6M | $90.6M-22.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-58.3% | $12.4M+61.9% | $8.3M+3.4% | $7.6M-1.0% | $8.0M-33.5% | $7.7M-70.3% | $12.1M | $26.0M-51.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.4M-52.4% | $2.9M-75.7% | $9.8M | $12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.7M-97.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $10.6M-55.5% | $23.8M-67.3% | $63.1M-36.2% | $72.9M-47.7% | $98.9M-44.4% | $139.3M-40.6% | $177.9M | $234.6M-12.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.3M-58.7% | $20.2M-66.8% | $52.9M-34.2% | $60.9M-46.5% | $80.4M-35.4% | $113.7M-29.8% | $124.4M | $161.9M-7.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3M-37.6% | $3.6M-69.7% | $10.1M-45.1% | $12.0M-53.2% | $18.5M-65.5% | $25.6M-64.8% | $53.5M | $72.8M-22.6% |
| Total Equity | $18.3M+32.5% | $13.8M+58.6% | $4.7M+59.4% | $8.7M+17.4% | $3.0M-85.0% | $7.4M-85.9% | $19.6M | $52.8M-82.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$663.4M-5.0% | -$631.6M+1.2% | -$631.7M-0.1% | -$639.6M+2.6% | -$630.8M+5.4% | -$656.7M+1.2% | -$666.9M | -$665.0M-93.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
UKOMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UKOMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.07+0.1x | 0.99+0.3x | 0.65+0.1x | 0.68+0.2x | 0.53+0.1x | 0.47-0.1x | 0.43 | 0.56-0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.58-1.1x | 1.72-6.6x | 13.40-20.1x | 8.35-10.4x | 33.49+24.4x | 18.74+14.3x | 9.05 | 4.44+3.6x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Ucommune International Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ucommune International Ltd's annual revenue?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported $3.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -84.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Ucommune International Ltd's revenue growing?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) revenue declined by 84.4% year-over-year, from $23.9M to $3.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Ucommune International Ltd profitable?
No, Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported a net income of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's EBITDA?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had EBITDA of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's gross margin?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a gross margin of -2.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's return on equity (ROE)?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) has a return on equity of -30.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's free cash flow?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) recorded an outflow of $3.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1967.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's operating cash flow?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Ucommune International Ltd's total assets?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had $29.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Ucommune International Ltd's capital expenditures?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's current ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.58 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) had a return on assets of -19.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Ucommune International Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Ucommune International Ltd's earnings high quality?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Ucommune International Ltd cover its interest payments?
Ucommune International Ltd (UKOMW) reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.