Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UOKA SEC filings page.
MDJM LTD (UOKA) reported $90K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 85.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains operationally loss-making and cash-consuming, while 2025’s near break-even net result did not mean operating profitability.
FY2025’s net loss was only$41K even as operating loss remained$1.2M , so below-operating items largely determined the reported bottom line rather than the core operation. Free cash flow was-$1.4M versus operating cash flow of-$1.1M ; capital spending therefore added another layer of cash demand beyond day-to-day operations.
Liabilities fell from
Revenue recovered to
Financial Health Signals
MDJM LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
MDJM LTD scores 26.66, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($18.0M) relative to total liabilities ($380K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
MDJM LTD passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
MDJM LTD reported a net loss of $41K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
MDJM LTD reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
MDJM LTD held $700K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
UOKA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
UOKA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.6M-11.0% | $5.2M+20.9% | $5.2M+30.2% | $4.3M+0.8% | $4.0M-29.0% | $4.3M-34.3% | $5.6M-32.7% | $6.5M-33.3% |
| Current Assets | $837K-56.9% | $1.6M+58.7% | $1.9M+184.9% | $1.0M-7.3% | $683K-72.6% | $1.1M-82.2% | $2.5M-68.9% | $6.3M-32.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $700K-61.7% | $1.3M+1458.8% | $1.8M+265.6% | $84K-88.9% | $500K-63.2% | $757K-83.2% | $1.4M-71.7% | $4.5M-8.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 | $21K-86.2% | $0-100.0% | $150K-43.4% | $164K-83.0% | $265K-77.5% | $968K-54.7% | $1.2M-67.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $380K-76.7% | $567K+102.1% | $1.6M+1232.7% | $281K+72.9% | $122K-82.7% | $162K-81.9% | $706K-50.0% | $898K+5.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $380K-76.7% | $567K+102.1% | $1.6M+1232.7% | $281K+72.9% | $122K-82.7% | $162K-81.9% | $706K-47.7% | $898K+21.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | $4.3M+18.8% | $4.7M+15.2% | $3.6M-7.6% | $4.0M-2.0% | $3.9M-21.3% | $4.1M-26.7% | $4.9M-29.2% | $5.6M-38.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.9M+40.9% | -$3.7M+21.6% | -$6.6M-94.8% | -$4.7M-56.5% | -$3.4M-52.7% | -$3.0M-92.9% | -$2.2M-679.0% | -$1.6M-181.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
UOKA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UOKA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDJM LTD UOKA | FY2025 | $90K | -$41K | -46.1% | $18.0M | — |
| Sonder Holdings Inc. SOND | FY2024 | $621.3M | -$224.1M | -36.1% | $1.7M | 24/100 |
| Civeo Corporation CVEO | FY2025 | $638.8M | -$20.1M | -3.1% | $332.0M | 34/100 |
| GreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd. GHG | FY2025 | $156.9M | $23.9M | 15.2% | $98.9M | 51/100 |
| Soho House & Co Inc. SHCO | FY2024 | $1.2B | -$163.0M | -13.5% | $1.8B | 28/100 |
Where MDJM LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is MDJM LTD's annual revenue?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) reported $90K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 85.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is MDJM LTD's revenue growing?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) revenue grew by 85.4% year-over-year, from $48K to $90K in fiscal year 2025.
Is MDJM LTD profitable?
No, MDJM LTD (UOKA) reported a net income of -$41K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -46.1%.
What is MDJM LTD's EBITDA?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had EBITDA of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is MDJM LTD's net profit margin?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had a net profit margin of -46.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is MDJM LTD's return on equity (ROE)?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) has a return on equity of -1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is MDJM LTD's free cash flow?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is MDJM LTD's operating cash flow?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are MDJM LTD's total assets?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had $4.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are MDJM LTD's capital expenditures?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) invested $363K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is MDJM LTD's current ratio?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had a current ratio of 2.21 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is MDJM LTD's debt-to-equity ratio?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is MDJM LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) had a return on assets of -0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does MDJM LTD's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, MDJM LTD (UOKA) held $700K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is MDJM LTD's Altman Z-Score?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) has an Altman Z-Score of 26.66, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is MDJM LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are MDJM LTD's earnings high quality?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) reported a net loss of $41K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can MDJM LTD cover its interest payments?
MDJM LTD (UOKA) reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.