Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc. held $33.6M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 7 fiscal years, from 2019 to 2025, and the quarters Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
UPC Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
UPC Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?
Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc. held $33.6M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc. (UPC) reported on that line in every period on record.