STOCK TITAN

Vine Hill Capital Investment (VCIC) Financials

VCIC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $5.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.2M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VCIC SEC filings page.

This page shows Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.3M
QoQ+117.4%

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. reported $1.3M in net income in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 117.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$92K
YoY-91.5%
QoQ-78.7%

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. held $92K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

VCIC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VCIC quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$971K$1.8M+658.9%$575K$521KN/A$241KN/A
Operating Income-$971K-$1.8Mn/m-$575K-$521KN/A-$241KN/A
Net Income$1.3M$586K+13.1%$1.8M$1.9MN/A$518KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

VCIC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VCIC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$234.0M+3.7%$232.1M+3.9%$229.9M+119632.8%$227.8M$225.6M$223.4M$192K
Current Assets$293K-78.3%$614K-63.7%$835K$1.1M$1.4M$1.7MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$92K-91.5%$431K-69.6%$606K$818K$1.1M$1.4MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$237.4M+1.9%$234.5M+2.0%$238.2M+114430.8%$235.5M$232.9M$229.9M$208K
Current Liabilities$1.6M+321.8%$1.2M+553.2%$770K+270.2%$571K$386K$186K$208K
Non-Current Liabilities$235.8M+1.4%$233.3M+1.6%$237.5Mn/m$235.0M$232.5M$229.7M$0
Total Equity-$3.4Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$8.3Mn/m-$7.8M-$7.3M-$6.5M-$16K
Retained Earnings-$3.4Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$8.3Mn/m-$7.8M-$7.3M-$6.5M-$41K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

VCIC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VCIC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$589Kn/m-$175Kn/m-$212K-$270K-$290K-$390KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-$221.1MN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A-$38K$222.9MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

VCIC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VCIC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.5%0.3%0.0pp0.8%0.8%N/A0.2%N/A
Current Ratio0.18-3.3x0.51-8.6x1.081.943.509.09N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. VCIC FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —
CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III KOYN FY2025 N/A $1.8M N/A $324.4M —
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $275.4M —
Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit LPAAU FY2025 N/A $8.3M N/A N/A —
Berto Acquisition Corp. TACO FY2025 N/A $7.9M N/A $394.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) reported a net income of $5.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had $234.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top