Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VCIC SEC filings page.
This page shows Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. reported $1.3M in net income in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 117.4%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. held $92K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
VCIC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
VCIC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $234.0M+3.7% | $232.1M+3.9% | $229.9M+119632.8% | $227.8M | $225.6M | $223.4M | $192K |
| Current Assets | $293K-78.3% | $614K-63.7% | $835K | $1.1M | $1.4M | $1.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $92K-91.5% | $431K-69.6% | $606K | $818K | $1.1M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $237.4M+1.9% | $234.5M+2.0% | $238.2M+114430.8% | $235.5M | $232.9M | $229.9M | $208K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M+321.8% | $1.2M+553.2% | $770K+270.2% | $571K | $386K | $186K | $208K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $235.8M+1.4% | $233.3M+1.6% | $237.5Mn/m | $235.0M | $232.5M | $229.7M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$8.3Mn/m | -$7.8M | -$7.3M | -$6.5M | -$16K |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.4Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$8.3Mn/m | -$7.8M | -$7.3M | -$6.5M | -$41K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VCIC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VCIC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. VCIC | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| CSLM Digital Asset Acquisition Corp III KOYN | FY2025 | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | $324.4M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.7M | N/A | $275.4M | — |
| Launch One Acquisition Corp. Unit LPAAU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Berto Acquisition Corp. TACO | FY2025 | N/A | $7.9M | N/A | $394.1M | — |
Where Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) reported a net income of $5.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had $234.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. (VCIC) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.