Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VESTD SEC filings page.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Loan Artificial Intellig, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Loan Artificial Intellig reported a net loss of $79K while operations used $53K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Loan Artificial Intellig generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Loan Artificial Intellig's EBITDA was -$9K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Loan Artificial Intellig reported a net loss of $9K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Loan Artificial Intellig held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
VESTD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Operating Income | -$9Kn/m | -$32Kn/m | -$33Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$6Kn/m | -$16K | -$10K | -$20Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$9Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$9Kn/m | -$32Kn/m | -$33Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$6Kn/m | -$16K | -$10K | -$20Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.02 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 454,365 | N/A | 454,365 | 364M | 454,365 | N/A | 454,365 | 364M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense.
VESTD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Current Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $198K+69.9% | $190K+71.9% | $157K+66.3% | $125K+47.3% | $117K+81.7% | $110K+91.3% | $95K+69.7% | $85K+85.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $198K+69.9% | $190K+71.9% | $157K+66.3% | $125K+47.3% | $117K+81.7% | $110K+91.3% | $95K | $85K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$198Kn/m | -$190Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$125Kn/m | -$117Kn/m | -$110Kn/m | -$95Kn/m | -$85Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m | -$10.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VESTD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$38Kn/m | -$30Kn/m | -$21Kn/m | -$1Kn/m | -$560n/m | -$7K-221.5% | -$13K | -$10Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$7K | -$13K | -$10Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $38K+6619.8% | $30K+305.0% | $21K+59.3% | $1K-85.5% | $560+273.3% | $7K+552.7% | $13K | $10K+347.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VESTD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$190K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Loan Artificial Intellig Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) reported a net loss of $79K in fiscal year 2025.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) had EBITDA of -$79K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) recorded an outflow of $53K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) recorded an outflow of $53K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) has negative shareholder equity of -$190K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Loan Artificial Intellig (VESTD) reported a net loss of $79K while operations used $53K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.