Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 22, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VHABW SEC filings page.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) reported $50K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 80.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
FY2024 shows a drastically smaller business with gross losses, liabilities far above assets, and almost no short-term liquidity.
Revenue fell to$50K in FY2024 from$256K in FY2023, while the gross margin fell125.5% percentage points; this was not merely slower growth, but a shift to an operation that no longer covered its direct costs.
The balance sheet became more strained even at the reduced scale: liabilities of
The cost structure changed sharply across the reported periods. FY2022 invested
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS generated $51K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 2.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 239.1%.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS's gross margin was 20.8% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 68.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS invested $11K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
VHABW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $51K+2.3% | $15K+20081.3% | N/A | N/A | $50K+421.4% | $75 | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $41K-45.1% | $39K+66.1% | $47K | N/A | $74K+337.7% | $23K+1.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $11Kn/m | -$24Kn/m | -$47K | N/A | -$24Kn/m | -$23Kn/m | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $53K-83.7% | $28K-96.5% | N/A | $217K+55.5% | $329K-1.8% | $793K+9.8% | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $460K-44.9% | $203K-87.7% | N/A | $740K+92.9% | $834K+80.1% | $1.6M+433.6% | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$572Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$571Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $2K+201.3% | $2Kn/m | $69K-22.7% | N/A | $669-99.9% | $0-100.0% | $89K+568.1% | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$6.9Mn/m | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 | -$0.37 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 | -$0.37 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3.42B | 1.20B+517.9% | 3.26B | N/A | 749M+19048.1% | 194M | 19M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
VHABW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $52K-89.5% | $160K-86.5% | $61K-98.2% | $148K-96.7% | $492K | $1.2M | $3.4M | $4.5M-9.2% |
| Current Assets | $29K-86.4% | $5K-99.4% | $44K-98.5% | $128K+905.1% | $210K | $874K | $3.0M | $13K-98.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K+233.6% | $283-100.0% | $1K-100.0% | $281 | $1K-96.1% | $628K+576.9% | $2.7M+3460.6% | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $19K-61.4% | $1K | N/A | $50K | $50K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $7.1M+191.5% | $5.9M+223.6% | $3.3M+31.4% | $2.4M-70.9% | $2.4M | $1.8M | $2.5M | $8.1M+148.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.1M+205.8% | $5.9M+258.1% | $3.3M+43.3% | $2.4M-70.1% | $2.3M | $1.7M | $2.3M | $7.9M+169.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $114K | $176K | $207K | $233K-31.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.7M+262.9% |
| Total Equity | -$7.1Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$3.2M-476.2% | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.0M-177.0% | -$642Kn/m | $856K+162.5% | -$3.7M-323.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$106.5Mn/m | -$104.7Mn/m | -$101.8Mn/m | -$100.6Mn/m | -$100.3M | -$99.0M | -$97.5M | -$90.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
VHABW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | -$169Kn/m | -$189Kn/m | -$130Kn/m | -$732Kn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$425K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K-18.2% | $2K+7.2% | $2K+7.2% | N/A | $2K+31.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $153K-89.2% | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $11Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$130K | -$732K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $155Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $145K+38.0% | $322K+419.3% | $190K-96.3% | $130K-67.1% | $105K-82.7% | $62K-92.1% | $5.1M+2250.4% | $394K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VHABW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 20.8%+68.5pp | -156.4% | N/A | N/A | -47.7%+28.2pp | -31058.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -3780.1% | N/A | N/A | -2653.7% | -2177569.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2653.1% | -2078656.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -811.3%+85.7pp | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -270.2% | -131.6% | -207.1% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.5x | 0.01-1.3x | 0.05+0.1x | 0.09 | 0.53 | 1.32 | 0.00-0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2.92 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.99+0.9x | 0.09+0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.10 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -1458.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) reported $50K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -80.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) revenue declined by 80.5% year-over-year, from $256K to $50K in fiscal year 2024.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) had $148K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Vocodia Holdings Corp B WTS (VHABW) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.