STOCK TITAN

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) Financials

VHAIW
FY2024 annual
Revenue $50K -80.5% YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
EPS (Diluted) -$0.02 +99.1% YoY
Gross Profit -$56K -256.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 22, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VHAIW SEC filings page.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) reported $50K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 80.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VHAIW FY2024

VHAIW’s dominant mechanic is development-stage spending colliding with shrinking revenue, negative equity, and a severely constrained working-capital base.

Revenue contracted from $659K in FY2022 to $50K in FY2024, leaving a much smaller commercial base. Over the same span, gross margin shifted from -22.1% to -111.6%, indicating that reduced sales were not covering product costs.

The FY2023 net loss was -$8.7M while operating cash flow was -$2.7M, so accounting improvement still had not become internally generated cash. This is consistent with a development-stage model: FY2022 R&D was $14.3M against $659K of revenue.

By FY2024, liabilities of $2.4M exceeded assets of $148K. That produced negative equity of -$2.2M and a 0.1x current ratio, showing both a balance-sheet deficit and immediate working-capital tightness.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$51K
YoY+2.3%
QoQ+239.1%

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS generated $51K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 2.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 239.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K
YoY+233.6%
QoQ+1333.6%

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3.56B
QoQ+183.3%

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS had 3.56B shares outstanding in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 183.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
20.8%
YoY+68.5pp

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS's gross margin was 20.8% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 68.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$11K

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS invested $11K in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

VHAIW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VHAIW quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Revenue$51K+2.3%$15K+20081.3%N/AN/A$50K+421.4%$75N/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$41K-45.1%$39K+66.1%$47KN/A$74K+337.7%$23K+1.0%N/AN/A
Gross Profit$11K+144.7%-$24K-1.6%-$47KN/A-$24K-227.5%-$23K-0.6%N/AN/A
R&D ExpensesN/A$53K-83.7%$28K-96.5%N/A$217K+55.5%$329K-1.8%$793K+9.8%N/A
SG&A ExpensesN/A$460K-44.9%$203K-87.7%N/A$740K+92.9%$834K+80.1%$1.6M+433.6%N/A
Operating IncomeN/A-$572K+65.0%N/AN/A-$1.3M-37.0%-$1.6M-25.3%-$2.8M-20.2%N/A
EBITDAN/A-$571K+65.0%N/AN/A-$1.3M-37.0%-$1.6M-25.3%-$2.8M-20.2%N/A
Interest Expense$2K+201.3%$2K$69K-22.7%N/A$669-99.9%$0-100.0%$89K+568.1%N/A
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.3M+26.4%-$1.6M+35.5%-$6.9M-137.5%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00+100.0%N/A$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+98.4%-$0.37+53.8%N/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00N/A$0.00+100.0%-$0.01-$0.37N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)3.42B1.20B+517.9%3.26BN/A749M+19048.1%194M19MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

VHAIW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VHAIW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Total Assets$52K-89.5%$160K-86.5%$61K-98.2%$148K-96.7%$492K$1.2M$3.4M$4.5M-9.2%
Current Assets$29K-86.4%$5K-99.4%$44K-98.5%$128K+905.1%$210K$874K$3.0M$13K-98.5%
Cash & Equivalents$4K+233.6%$283-100.0%$1K-100.0%$281$1K-96.1%$628K+576.9%$2.7M+3460.6%N/A
Accounts Receivable$19K-61.4%$1KN/A$50K$50KN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$7.1M+191.5%$5.9M+223.6%$3.3M+31.4%$2.4M-70.9%$2.4M$1.8M$2.5M$8.1M+148.2%
Current Liabilities$7.1M+205.8%$5.9M+258.1%$3.3M+43.3%$2.4M-70.1%$2.3M$1.7M$2.3M$7.9M+169.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$114K$176K$207K$233K-31.5%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$3.7M+262.9%
Total Equity-$7.1M-262.4%-$5.8M-795.9%-$3.2M-476.2%-$2.2M+39.6%-$2.0M-177.0%-$642K+65.5%$856K+162.5%-$3.7M-323.9%
Retained Earnings-$106.5M-6.2%-$104.7M-5.7%-$101.8M-4.4%-$100.6M-11.2%-$100.3M-$99.0M-$97.5M-$90.5M-10.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

VHAIW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VHAIW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Operating Cash FlowN/A-$169K+92.1%-$189K+92.2%-$130K+69.3%-$732K-9.5%-$2.1M-179.0%-$2.4M-189.1%-$425K
Depreciation & Amortization$2K-18.2%$2K+7.2%$2K+7.2%N/A$2K+31.0%$1K0.0%$1K0.0%N/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$153K-89.2%N/A
Capital Expenditures$11KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$130K-$732KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$155KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$145K+38.0%$322K+419.3%$190K-96.3%$130K-67.1%$105K-82.7%$62K-92.1%$5.1M+2250.4%$394K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

VHAIW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VHAIW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Gross Margin20.8%+68.5pp-156.4%N/AN/A-47.7%+28.2pp-31058.7%N/AN/A
Operating MarginN/A-3780.1%N/AN/A-2653.7%-2177569.3%N/AN/A
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A-2653.1%-2078656.0%N/AN/A
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-811.3%+85.7ppN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/A-270.2%-131.6%-207.1%N/A
Current Ratio0.00-0.1x0.00-0.5x0.01-1.3x0.05+0.1x0.090.531.320.00-0.3x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2.92N/A
Asset Turnover0.99+0.9x0.09+0.1xN/AN/A0.100.00N/AN/A
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A-1458.8%N/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS's annual revenue?

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) reported $50K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -80.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS's revenue growing?

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) revenue declined by 80.5% year-over-year, from $256K to $50K in fiscal year 2024.

What is VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS's earnings per share (EPS)?

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.02 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 99.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) had $148K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) had 300M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

VOCODIA HLDGS CORP A WTS (VHAIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top