Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VIIQ SEC filings page.
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) reported $2.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 12.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
VIIQ’s dominant mechanic is capital dependence: gross-profit recovery has not yet translated into self-funded operations.
In FY2025, gross margin recovered to54.2% from near zero, but net margin remained-302.2% ; improved product-level economics therefore did not reach bottom-line profitability. Operating cash flow improved from-$4.7M to-$2.6M , yet financing supplied$3.0M , indicating that operations still did not fund the period’s cash needs.
The current ratio was only 0.1x in FY2025, indicating limited short-term asset coverage. Negative equity of
Depreciation and amortization was
Financial Health Signals
VISITIQ CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VISITIQ CORP passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
VISITIQ CORP reported a net loss of $8.0M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VISITIQ CORP held $108K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
VIIQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $11.6M+11.7% | $10.7M+69.8% | $10.2M | $11.0M+80.2% | $10.4M+74.0% | $6.3M+4.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.0M-10.7% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | $3.9M+21.9% | $5.4M+65.2% | $4.6M | $5.2M+101.4% | $3.2M+4.4% | $3.3M+24.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | $481K-4.7% | $1.5M+2146.7% | $528K | $626K+70.7% | $505K+51.1% | $66K+22.2% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | $3.4M+26.9% | $3.9M+22.4% | $4.1M | $4.5M+106.5% | $2.7M-1.3% | $3.2M+24.9% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | $4.5M+19.5% | $4.6M+31.4% | $4.9M | $5.3M+115.3% | $3.8M+26.9% | $3.5M |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | $822K-40.4% | $86K | $2.1M | $2.1M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | $2.6M+96.1% | $3.9M+19.9% | $2.0M | $2.5M+11.4% | $1.3M-51.1% | $3.2M+25.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | $0.09+125.0% | $0.15+36.4% | $0.07 | $0.08+14.3% | $0.04-55.6% | $0.11+10.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | $0.09+125.0% | $0.15+36.4% | $0.07 | $0.08+14.3% | $0.04-55.6% | $0.11+10.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | 30M+0.6% | N/A | 30M | 30M+0.2% | 30M0.0% | 30M+14.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
VIIQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0M-25.2% | $4.0M | $142.9M-3.0% | $164.9M+193.1% | $137.6M | $139.2M | $147.3M+199.2% | $56.3M |
| Current Assets | $413K-66.7% | $1.2M | $11.8M-20.8% | $34.5M+147.2% | $12.1M | $11.5M | $14.9M+70.4% | $14.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $108K-72.1% | $386K | $9.0M0.0% | $30.4M+145.4% | $9.0M | $6.5M+33.2% | $9.0M+70.1% | $12.4M+5.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $72K | $58K | $37K-66.6% | $79K |
| Accounts Receivable | $210K-0.5% | $211K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $349K0.0% | $349K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $17.0M-38.3% | $27.5M | $87.1M-16.3% | $112.2M+537.3% | $89.6M | $92.9M | $104.0M+493.4% | $17.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.2M-82.3% | $23.5M | $61.7M-19.4% | $86.4M+390.5% | $64.4M | $68.4M | $76.6M+337.0% | $17.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $12.8M+221.8% | $4.0M | $25.3M-7.5% | $25.9M | $25.2M | $24.5M | $27.4M | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $11.2M | $11.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$14.0M+40.5% | -$23.5M | $55.8M+28.8% | $52.6M+36.2% | $48.0M | $46.3M | $43.3M+36.6% | $38.6M |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.0M-35.9% | -$23.5M | $52.4M+28.5% | $49.7M+35.6% | $45.2M | $43.2M | $40.8M+32.9% | $36.7M |
VIIQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$4.5M-94.9% | $27.6M+1456.6% | $2.5M | -$1.6M-1062.3% | -$2.3M+12.2% | -$2.0M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | $1.1M+1.7% | $917K+222.2% | $790K | $790K+185.2% | $1.1M+307.6% | $285K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $61K+95.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $31K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $589K+39.1% | $681K+2646.5% | -$247K | $106K-55.8% | $424K+743.5% | $25K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$5.1M-86.3% | $26.9M+1407.2% | $2.3M | -$1.7M-2043.9% | -$2.7M-2.0% | -$2.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $247K | -$106K+95.7% | -$424K+69.0% | -$803K |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$168K | -$1.0M | -$3.3M-21949.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VIIQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 33.4%+2.8pp | 50.6%-1.4pp | 45.4% | 47.1%+5.0pp | 30.6%-20.4pp | 52.0%+8.3pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | 29.3%+3.5pp | 36.8%-14.2pp | 40.2% | 41.4%+5.3pp | 25.8%-19.7pp | 51.0%+8.2pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | 22.5%+9.7pp | 36.1%-15.0pp | 19.7% | 22.4%-13.8pp | 12.8%-32.8pp | 51.1%+8.2pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | 4.7%+1.6pp | 7.3%-1.0pp | 4.2% | 5.3% | 3.1%-5.5pp | 8.3% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | 1.8%+0.9pp | 2.3%-3.4pp | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.9%-4.7pp | 5.7% |
| Current Ratio | 0.100.0x | 0.05 | 0.190.0x | 0.40-0.4x | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.19-0.3x | 0.79 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.20-2.2x | 0.21-0.2x | 1.87 | 2.01 | 2.40+1.8x | 0.46 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.080.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07-0.1x | 0.11 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -43.7%-17.5pp | 252.2% | 22.2% | -15.3%-14.0pp | -26.2%+18.5pp | -32.8% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where VISITIQ CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is VISITIQ CORP's annual revenue?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) reported $2.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is VISITIQ CORP's revenue growing?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) revenue declined by 12.1% year-over-year, from $3.0M to $2.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is VISITIQ CORP profitable?
No, VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) reported a net income of -$8.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is VISITIQ CORP's gross margin?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) had a gross margin of 54.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is VISITIQ CORP's operating cash flow?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VISITIQ CORP's total assets?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) had $3.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is VISITIQ CORP's current ratio?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is VISITIQ CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) had a return on assets of -267.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does VISITIQ CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) held $108K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is VISITIQ CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is VISITIQ CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are VISITIQ CORP's earnings high quality?
VISITIQ CORP (VIIQ) reported a net loss of $8.0M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.