Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VMCAF SEC filings page.
This page shows VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe a shrinking merger vehicle, not a revenue business: assets contracted while liabilities kept equity negative.
From FY2022 to FY2025, total assets fell from$230.8M to$23.2M , while liabilities remained above assets in both periods; that structure left the equity deficit widening to$13.1M . Large investing and financing movements in earlier years, followed by just$645K of financing inflow in FY2025, indicate the vehicle's reported resources were being reorganized or returned rather than generated by an operating business.
Positive net income appeared in every reported year, but it does not represent operating profitability here because revenue is not reported and operating income was negative in FY2022, FY2023, and FY2025. Even FY2024's positive operating income coincided with an operating cash outflow of
The balance sheet became increasingly compressed: FY2025 current assets were only
Financial Health Signals
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A reported a net loss of $74K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 225.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 987.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A held $9K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
VMCAF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $111K-12.1% | $132K-52.5% | N/A | $82K-59.4% | $127K-72.8% | $277K+7.7% | N/A | $203K-13.8% |
| Operating Income | -$111Kn/m | -$132Kn/m | N/A | -$32Kn/m | -$127Kn/m | -$156Kn/m | N/A | -$203Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $38K-79.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $185K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$74K-225.5% | $8K-66.8% | N/A | $156K+346.0% | $59K-65.2% | $25K-95.8% | N/A | $35K-94.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
VMCAF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.0M-73.9% | $5.9M-73.9% | $23.2M+4.1% | $23.1M+4.7% | $22.9M+5.2% | $22.5M-68.2% | $22.3M-68.2% | $22.0M-68.0% |
| Current Assets | $56K-59.2% | $28K-59.3% | $13K-88.0% | $68K-34.4% | $138K+5.0% | $69K-56.4% | $110K-85.6% | $104K-87.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9K-90.5% | $3K-96.4% | $1K-97.6% | $43K+177.6% | $93K+360.9% | $69K+176.6% | $61K-91.1% | $16K-97.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $19.2M-46.1% | $19.2M-45.4% | $36.3M+4.8% | $35.9M+0.7% | $35.6M+1.4% | $35.1M-58.0% | $34.7M-57.8% | $35.7M-55.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.2M+8.0% | $5.2M+15.4% | $5.0M+14.6% | $4.8M-14.5% | $4.8M-11.3% | $4.5M-5.3% | $4.3M-7.5% | $5.7M+38.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $14.0M-54.5% | $14.0M-54.3% | $31.3M+3.3% | $31.1M+3.5% | $30.8M+3.8% | $30.5M-61.1% | $30.3M-60.8% | $30.0M-60.5% |
| Total Equity | -$13.2Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$13.1Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$12.8Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$12.3Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.2Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$13.1Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$12.8Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$12.3Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VMCAF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$66Kn/m | -$100Kn/m | -$58Kn/m | -$70Kn/m | -$143Kn/m | -$126Kn/m | -$255Kn/m | -$176Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$28Kn/m | $17.5Mn/m | -$84Kn/m | -$84Kn/m | -$84K-100.2% | -$56Kn/m | -$84Kn/m | -$84Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $100K-60.0% | -$17.4M-9262.1% | $100K-74.0% | $105K-58.8% | $250K | $190K | $385K-52.2% | $255K-68.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $17.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
VMCAF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A profitable?
Yes, VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) reported a net income of $280K in fiscal year 2025.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's operating cash flow?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) recorded an outflow of $396K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's total assets?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) had $23.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's current ratio?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's return on assets (ROA)?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A's Piotroski F-Score?
VALUENCE MERGER CRP I A (VMCAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.