A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for Q3 FY2024, filed Nov 15, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Reported scale contracted sharply by FY2023, while earlier losses were driven by overhead far exceeding revenue.
SG&A fell34.7% from FY2021 to FY2022, while revenue also fell6.2% . Because SG&A still equaled819.4% of FY2022 revenue, the narrower operating loss reflects cost pullback rather than a healthier revenue engine.
Liabilities were
FY2023 total assets were
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vemanti Group Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vemanti Group Inc generated $274K in revenue in Q3 2024. This represents an increase of 724.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.8%.
Vemanti Group Inc reported a net loss of $128K in Q3 2024. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vemanti Group Inc held $21K in cash as of Q3 2024; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Margins & Returns
Vemanti Group Inc's operating margin was 27.6% in Q3 2024, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.1 percentage points. No change is given against Q3 2023: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Vemanti Group Inc's net profit margin was -46.8% in Q3 2024, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.1 percentage points. No change is given against Q3 2023: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
VMNT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $274K+724.3% | $579K+1282.8% | $0n/m | N/A | $33K-5.4% | $42K+15.8% | $0-100.0% | $30K-19.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $6K+17.8% | $5K-19.4% | $0-100.0% | $6K-3.8% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | $27K-9.5% | $37K+23.8% | $0-100.0% | $24K-22.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $198K-14.1% | $531K+46.2% | $101K-71.0% | N/A | $231K-3.8% | $363K+23.6% | $348K+5.8% | $274K-51.4% |
| Operating Income | $75Kn/m | $49Kn/m | -$101Kn/m | N/A | -$212Kn/m | -$335Kn/m | -$356Kn/m | -$258Kn/m |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$212Kn/m | -$335Kn/m | -$356Kn/m | -$258Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7K+37173.7% | $5K+38500.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | $844n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $919n/m |
| Net Income | -$128Kn/m | -$172Kn/m | -$97Kn/m | N/A | -$220Kn/m | -$339Kn/m | -$355Kn/m | -$260Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 70M-0.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
VMNT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $204K-57.6% | $395K-33.4% | $154K-76.3% | $10K-98.8% | $481K-45.3% | $594K-22.4% | $650K-24.8% | $806K+28.2% |
| Current Assets | $204K+2.2% | $395K+29.8% | $154K-56.2% | $10K-98.0% | $200K-64.7% | $305K-31.3% | $352K-37.9% | $501K+51.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21K-88.2% | $8K-96.7% | $57K-71.2% | $0-100.0% | $181K-43.2% | $231K-47.0% | $198K-62.9% | $258K-13.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9K+860.0% | $19K+45.7% | $16K+112.7% | $3K+88.6% | $889-79.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $9.1M+2089.4% | $9.2M+2289.6% | $335K-22.2% | $2K-99.3% | $414K-28.1% | $384K-21.2% | $430K+3.7% | $324K-41.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.8M+1065.4% | $4.4M+1034.8% | $335K-22.2% | $2K-99.3% | $414K-28.1% | $384K-21.2% | $430K+3.7% | $324K-41.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.2Mn/m | $4.8Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$8.9M-13405.0% | -$8.8M-4290.3% | -$180K-182.2% | $8K-98.4% | $67K-78.0% | $210K-24.3% | $219K-51.2% | $482K+571.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$374Kn/m | -$246Kn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
VMNT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $184Kn/m | $128Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$44Kn/m | -$50Kn/m | -$215Kn/m | -$62Kn/m | -$61Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $76-58.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $89K-27.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $124K-34.5% | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$171Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VMNT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 81.4%-3.7pp | 87.2%+5.6pp | N/A | 80.7%-3.1pp |
| Operating Margin | 27.6% | 8.4% | N/A | N/A | -637.7% | -798.3% | N/A | -863.9% |
| Net Margin | -46.8% | -29.7% | N/A | N/A | -661.6% | -808.8% | N/A | -872.0% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -329.5%-257.7pp | -161.6%-66.2pp | -161.9%-95.9pp | -54.0%+688.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -62.8%-17.1pp | -43.5%+13.5pp | -63.0%-8.4pp | N/A | -45.7%-21.0pp | -57.0%-22.5pp | -54.7%-20.4pp | -32.3%+52.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.04-0.4x | 0.09-0.7x | 0.46-0.4x | 4.23+2.7x | 0.48-0.5x | 0.79-0.1x | 0.82-0.5x | 1.55+0.9x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.31-0.4x | 6.22+4.3x | 1.83+0.1x | 1.96+1.0x | 0.67-7.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 1.34+1.3x | 1.47+1.4x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.040.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vemanti Group Inc VMNT | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.2M | — |
| Actelis Networks Inc ASNS | FY2025 | $3.7M | -$8.3M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
| Vislink Technologies Inc VISL | FY2024 | $27.7M | -$20.5M | -73.9% | $10.1M | — |
Where Vemanti Group Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) had $10K in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) had a current ratio of 4.23 as of fiscal year 2023, which is generally considered healthy.
Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2023, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2023, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $3.2M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Vemanti Group Inc (VMNT) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $3.2M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.