STOCK TITAN

VisionSys AI (VSA) Financials

VSA NASDAQ

Ticker history: TCTM became VSA (VisionSys AI Inc) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View TCTM history.

FY2025 annual
Revenue $149K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$7.38 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$37.8M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$26.9M n/m YoY
Market Cap $4.3M as of Nov 5, 2026
Price / Sales 28.9x on $149K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book 0.3x on $14.7M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VSA SEC filings page.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) reported $149K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI VSA FY2025

FY2025 reports only $149K of revenue, yet free cash flow was -$37.8M alongside liabilities of just $546K.

Revenue fell 99.9% from FY2023 to FY2025, but FY2025 still used $26.9M in operations and $10.9M in capital expenditures. That combination points to a business whose reported cash needs are dominated by investment and operating commitments rather than its current sales base; $20.0M of financing cash flow only partly offset those uses.

Gross margin compressed by 23.4 pp from FY2023 to FY2025, while FY2025 selling, general and administrative expense was $5.7M against $149K of revenue. The cost structure therefore remained large relative to the latest commercial scale, even after absolute overhead declined.

The financing structure changed sharply: liabilities fell from 247.4% of assets in FY2023 to 3.6% in FY2025, while the latest current ratio was 14.4x. This leaves a much lighter reported obligation load, but it coexists with negative operating cash flow rather than being supported by internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for VisionSys AI Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-12.95

VisionSys AI Inc scores -12.95, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $185.3M against total assets of $15.2M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

VisionSys AI Inc reported an operating loss of $5.7M against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$149K

VisionSys AI Inc generated $149K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA
-$5.2M
YoY-241.4%
5Y CAGRn/m

VisionSys AI Inc's EBITDA was -$5.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 241.4% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$7.38

VisionSys AI Inc earned -$7.38 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$37.8M

VisionSys AI Inc recorded an outflow of $37.8M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$7.9M
YoY+18.8%
5Y CAGR-30.7%
10Y CAGR-20.6%

VisionSys AI Inc held $7.9M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 194M

VisionSys AI Inc had a weighted average of 194M diluted shares in fiscal year 2025; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
22.0%

VisionSys AI Inc's gross margin was 22.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$10.9M

VisionSys AI Inc invested $10.9M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

VSA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSA annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-F
Revenue$149KN/A$193.7M-4.6%$203.0M+4.6%$194.0M-33.3%$290.9M-1.3%$294.7M-2.9%$303.3M+12.5%$269.5M+23.1%$218.9M+20.4%$181.9M+34.8%$134.9M+45.3%$92.8M+63.4%$56.8M
Cost of Revenue$116KN/A$105.8M+0.1%$105.6M-15.4%$124.9M-23.6%$163.5M-3.0%$168.6M+26.2%$133.6M+46.6%$91.1M+42.7%$63.9M+24.0%$51.5M+33.1%$38.7M+33.1%$29.1M+63.7%$17.8M
Gross Profit$33K-99.9%$58.0M-34.0%$87.9M-9.7%$97.3M+40.8%$69.1M-45.7%$127.4M+1.0%$126.0M-25.7%$169.7M-4.9%$178.4M+15.1%$155.1M+18.9%$130.4M+35.5%$96.2M+50.9%$63.8M+63.3%$39.1M
R&D ExpensesN/A$2.6M+59.4%$1.6M-44.1%$2.9M-53.6%$6.3M-58.9%$15.4M-19.2%$19.1M-21.7%$24.3M+58.2%$15.4M+62.7%$9.4M+21.2%$7.8M+44.6%$5.4M+41.6%$3.8M+112.5%$1.8M
SG&A Expenses$5.7M-82.2%$32.4M-17.9%$39.4M-59.9%$98.2M-21.4%$125.1M-46.9%$235.5M-11.0%$264.7M+14.2%$231.9M+42.1%$163.2M+43.7%$113.6M+15.6%$98.2M+36.8%$71.8M+342.6%$16.2M+63.1%$9.9M
Operating Income-$5.7Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.6Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$62.2Mn/m-$123.6Mn/m-$157.7Mn/m-$86.5Mn/m-$196K-100.6%$32.0M+31.6%$24.3M+28.1%$19.0M+41.0%$13.5M+29.1%$10.4M
EBITDA-$5.2M-241.4%$3.7M-26.3%$5.0M-17.2%$6.0Mn/m-$51.0Mn/m-$96.4Mn/m-$129.8Mn/m-$63.4M-514.6%$15.3M-64.1%$42.6M+29.9%$32.8M+26.2%$26.0M+43.4%$18.1M+40.9%$12.9M
Interest Expense$14K-78.8%$64K-51.1%$131K-67.9%$408K+2120.6%$18K-97.6%$773K+853.1%$81K+2836.8%$3Kn/m$0N/AN/AN/AN/A$6K
Income TaxN/A$4.3Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$2.1M-111.5%$18.3Mn/m-$5.4Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$708K-118.1%$3.9M-4.0%$4.1M+563.7%$612K-74.3%$2.4M+5.0%$2.3M+2.4%$2.2M
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A$12.1Mn/m-$74.5Mn/m-$117.5Mn/m-$148.8Mn/m-$85.8Mn/m-$23K-100.1%$32.6M+18.0%$27.6M+15.4%$23.9Mn/m-$30.3Mn/m-$17.0M
EPS (Basic)-$7.38-$9.48n/m-$7.51-777.9%$1.11n/m-$6.62n/m-$10.81-$2.79n/m-$1.56n/m$0.00-100.0%$0.59+14.4%$0.51+2.3%$0.50-$2.77n/m-$1.57
EPS (Diluted)-$7.38-$9.48n/m-$7.51-816.3%$1.05n/m-$6.62n/m-$10.81-$2.79n/m-$1.56n/m$0.00-100.0%$0.55+17.6%$0.47+8.3%$0.43-$2.77n/m-$1.57
Diluted Shares (Avg)194M50M-7.1%54M-6.7%58M+0.2%58M+6.1%54M53M-2.8%55M-3.4%57M-3.7%59M+0.4%59M+23.0%48M11M+0.7%11M

VSA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSA annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-F
Total Assets$15.2M+10.5%$13.8M-90.4%$143.4M-26.0%$193.9M-24.7%$257.6M-14.2%$300.3M-16.8%$360.8M+32.1%$273.2M-12.0%$310.2M+3.3%$300.3M+17.6%$255.3MN/A$73.7MN/A
Current Assets$7.9M-42.8%$13.8M-82.5%$79.0M-18.4%$96.8M-0.4%$97.2M+18.3%$82.2M-28.6%$115.1M-14.5%$134.6M-34.3%$205.0M-1.9%$209.0M+2.0%$204.8MN/A$46.2MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$7.9M+18.8%$6.6M-83.2%$39.4M-23.7%$51.6M-22.3%$66.5M+35.5%$49.1M-36.5%$77.2M-2.7%$79.4M-24.8%$105.5M-9.6%$116.8M+47.2%$79.3M+88.6%$42.1M+61.0%$26.1M+61.4%$16.2M
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
InventoryN/A$1.4M+8.8%$1.3M+26.7%$1.0M+13.0%$921K+29.9%$709K-7.3%$765K+196.4%$258KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/A$10.0M+31.1%$7.6M+51.3%$5.0M+11.3%$4.5M-22.2%$5.8M-26.9%$7.9M-43.4%$14.0M-38.2%$22.7MN/A$15.0MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0-100.0%$3.1M-47.0%$5.9M-11.9%$6.7Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$2.2M-41.7%$3.7Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
GoodwillN/AN/A$7.0M-2.9%$7.2M-13.5%$8.3M+2.4%$8.1M+6.7%$7.6M-1.2%$7.7M+1384.3%$517K+6.7%$485KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$546K-99.8%$260.9M-26.5%$354.9M-13.9%$412.4M-18.7%$507.5M+6.9%$474.9M+13.4%$418.7M+120.4%$190.0M+65.1%$115.1M+64.2%$70.1M+44.1%$48.7MN/A$137.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$546K-99.8%$260.9M-23.2%$339.6M-11.8%$385.2M-16.5%$461.4M+12.8%$409.1M+20.2%$340.3M+79.9%$189.1M+65.3%$114.4M+65.6%$69.1M+46.3%$47.2MN/A$25.3MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$12.5M-17.9%$15.2M-43.8%$27.1M-41.2%$46.2M-29.9%$65.8M-16.1%$78.4M+8908.6%$870K+30.8%$665K-34.4%$1.0M-29.6%$1.4MN/A$111.6MN/A
Total Equity$14.7Mn/m-$247.0Mn/m-$211.0Mn/m-$217.5Mn/m-$248.6Mn/m-$173.5Mn/m-$57.9M-169.6%$83.1M-57.4%$195.1M-4.1%$203.6M+12.8%$180.5M+0.1%$180.4Mn/m-$63.3Mn/m-$35.0M
Retained Earnings-$185.3Mn/m-$413.0Mn/m-$342.0Mn/m-$353.3Mn/m-$395.5Mn/m-$313.5Mn/m-$183.8Mn/m-$35.4M-159.0%$59.9M-34.8%$91.9M+32.2%$69.5MN/A-$64.9MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

VSA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSA annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-F
Operating Cash Flow-$26.9Mn/m-$16.6Mn/m-$16.8Mn/m-$4.0M-395.4%$1.4Mn/m-$16.7Mn/m-$4.6M-119.2%$23.7M-48.8%$46.4M-35.1%$71.4M+33.1%$53.7M+89.9%$28.3M-4.9%$29.7M+299.1%$7.4M
Depreciation & Amortization$545K-90.3%$5.6M-14.7%$6.6M-32.7%$9.8M-12.6%$11.2M-58.7%$27.2M-2.8%$28.0M+21.2%$23.1M+49.1%$15.5M+46.0%$10.6M+25.0%$8.5M+21.1%$7.0M+50.6%$4.7M+91.8%$2.4M
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$184K-52.4%$386K-76.6%$1.7M-25.5%$2.2M-60.1%$5.6M-34.6%$8.5M-53.0%$18.1M+51.9%$11.9M+21.8%$9.8M+92.2%$5.1M+26.2%$4.0M+426.4%$765K+490.9%$129K
Capital Expenditures$10.9MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$27.2M-50.5%$55.0M+256.5%$15.4M+97.8%$7.8M-14.4%$9.1M+26.7%$7.2M
Free Cash Flow-$37.8MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$19.1M+16.4%$16.4M-57.0%$38.2M+86.9%$20.5M-0.7%$20.6M+7984.4%$255K
Investing Cash Flow-$10.9Mn/m-$12.5M-222.9%$10.1Mn/m-$3.3M-162.3%$5.3Mn/m-$101Kn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$13.4Mn/m-$36.4Mn/m-$18.5Mn/m-$11.2MN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$20.0M+1243.5%$1.5Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$305K-108.4%$3.6Mn/m-$10.5M-197.9%$10.7Mn/m-$32.4Mn/m-$28.3Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m-$4.2MN/AN/AN/A
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$6.2M-35.6%$9.7M+24.6%$7.8MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Share BuybacksN/A$1.0M+194.8%$342K-86.2%$2.5MN/AN/A$727K-97.5%$28.6M+30.0%$22.0M+244.6%$6.4M-16.1%$7.6MN/AN/AN/A

VSA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

VSA annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-FFY1520-FFY1420-FFY1320-FFY1220-F
Gross Margin22.0%N/A45.4%-2.6pp48.0%+12.3pp35.6%-8.2pp43.8%+1.0pp42.8%-13.2pp56.0%-10.2pp66.2%-4.6pp70.8%-0.8pp71.7%+0.4pp71.3%+2.6pp68.7%-0.1pp68.7%
Operating Margin-3848.0%N/A-0.9%+1.0pp-1.9%+30.2pp-32.1%+10.4pp-42.5%+11.0pp-53.5%-25.0pp-28.5%-28.4pp-0.1%-14.7pp14.6%+1.2pp13.4%-0.7pp14.1%-0.4pp14.5%-3.9pp18.4%
Net MarginN/AN/AN/A6.0%+44.4pp-38.4%+2.0pp-40.4%+10.1pp-50.5%-22.2pp-28.3%-28.3pp0.0%-14.9pp14.9%-0.3pp15.2%-2.5pp17.7%+50.4pp-32.6%-2.7pp-29.9%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-103.2%-103.2pp0.0%-16.0pp16.0%+0.7pp15.3%+2.0pp13.3%N/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A6.2%+35.1pp-28.9%+10.2pp-39.1%+2.1pp-41.3%-9.8pp-31.4%-31.4pp0.0%-10.9pp10.8%0.0pp10.8%N/A-41.1%N/A
Current Ratio14.43+14.4x0.05-0.2x0.230.0x0.250.0x0.210.0x0.20-0.1x0.34-0.4x0.71-1.1x1.79-1.2x3.02-1.3x4.34N/A1.82N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity0.04N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2.29+1.7x0.59+0.2x0.34+0.1x0.27N/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.01N/A1.35+0.3x1.05+0.3x0.75-0.2x0.97+0.2x0.82-0.3x1.11+0.2x0.87+0.1x0.730.0x0.71N/A1.26N/A
FCF Margin-25444.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A7.1%-0.4pp7.5%-13.5pp21.0%+5.9pp15.2%-7.0pp22.2%+21.7pp0.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
VisionSys AI Inc VSA FY2025 $149K N/A N/A $4.3M —
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. AMBO FY2025 $9.5M $1.4M 14.3% $4.2M 29/100
EpicQuest Education Group International Limited EEIQ FY2025 $8.9M -$2.4M -27.2% $6.8M 48/100
Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Ltd. WAFU FY2026 $6.4M -$1.1M -17.4% $6.3M 62/100
Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. LXEH FY2025 $4.4M -$17.4M N/A $2.6M 11/100
JIADE Limited JDZG FY2025 $3.7M -$1.5M -41.2% $2.2M 60/100

Frequently Asked Questions

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) reported $149K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) reported diluted earnings per share of -$7.38 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) had EBITDA of -$5.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) had a gross margin of 22.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) recorded an outflow of $37.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) recorded an outflow of $26.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) had $15.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) invested $10.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) had a current ratio of 14.43 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $4.3M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) trades at 28.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by $149K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.3M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) held $7.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $26.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) has an Altman Z-Score of -12.95, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

VisionSys AI Inc (VSA) reported an operating loss of $5.7M against $14K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top