STOCK TITAN

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) Financials

WAMFF
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$8.9M -21.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.13 -8.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$4.6M +20.3% YoY
Market Cap $55.3M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 8.5x on $6.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WAMFF SEC filings page.

This page shows ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI WAMFF FY2025

Externally financed expansion is the dominant mechanic, with operating losses persisting despite a larger balance sheet.

Assets nearly doubled between FY2024 and FY2025 while debt-to-equity rose from 0.6x to 1.7x, indicating expansion increased financial dependence. Financing cash flow of $13.0M more than offset FY2025 operating cash outflow of $4.6M, so funding—not current operations—supported the cash requirement.

Net loss widened from $7.3M in FY2024 to $8.9M in FY2025. Operating cash outflow nevertheless narrowed from $5.8M to $4.6M, a divergence that points to noncash or working-capital effects rather than operating self-funding.

The current ratio stayed near 1.1x across both years, meaning near-term assets only modestly exceeded near-term liabilities. The 23.6-month liquidity measure compares reported liquid resources with one year of reported operating outflow, but it coexists with FY2025 debt-to-equity of 1.7x, so liquidity and leverage convey different balance-sheet signals.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$1.7M
YoY-29.5%
QoQ-239.7%

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW reported -$1.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 29.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 239.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.02
YoY0.0%
QoQ-300.0%

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 300.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.1M
QoQ-36.6%

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW held $4.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
89M

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW had 89M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-26.5%
YoY+8.6pp
QoQ-42.3pp

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW's ROE was -26.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.3 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

WAMFF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WAMFF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Interest Expense$10K-86.6%$65K+106.1%N/A$83K+197.9%$73K$32KN/A$28K
Net Income-$1.7M-29.5%$1.2M+244.3%N/A-$2.6M+9.5%-$1.3M+28.9%-$856K+20.2%N/A-$2.9M
EPS (Basic)-$0.020.0%$0.01+200.0%-$0.06-200.0%-$0.040.0%-$0.02-$0.01-$0.02-$0.04
EPS (Diluted)-$0.020.0%$0.01+200.0%-$0.06-200.0%-$0.040.0%-$0.02-$0.01-$0.02-$0.04
Diluted Shares (Avg)89M+37.2%93M+43.6%N/A65M+1.0%65M65MN/A64M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.

WAMFF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WAMFF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$12.1M$14.1M$16.7M+93.6%$8.7MN/AN/A$8.6MN/A
Current Assets$4.5M$6.8M$9.3M+842.2%$1.3MN/AN/A$988KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$4.1M$6.4M$9.1M+965.7%$569KN/AN/A$850KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$5.5M$6.3M$10.5M+210.8%$6.3MN/AN/A$3.4MN/A
Current Liabilities$4.0M$4.7M$8.1M+775.0%$4.1MN/AN/A$930KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6M$1.6M$2.4M-2.2%$2.3MN/AN/A$2.5MN/A
Total Equity$6.5M+71.3%$7.8M+56.3%$6.2M+17.9%$2.3M-63.3%$3.8M-57.4%$5.0M+11.0%$5.2M$6.3M
Retained Earnings-$49.9M-$48.1M-$49.4M-21.9%-$45.3MN/AN/A-$40.5MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

WAMFF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WAMFF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.0M-122.8%-$1.7M-242.6%-$2.2M-113.1%-$966K-$905K-$489K-$1.1MN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$110K-0.1%$110K+0.1%$110K-0.5%$110K-0.7%$111K$110K$111K$111K
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$52K-35.1%N/AN/AN/A$80KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$49K+799.1%-$934K-181.2%$10.9M+88141.2%$967K-$7K$1.1M$12KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

WAMFF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WAMFF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-26.5%+8.6pp15.8%+33.0ppN/A-112.3%-66.7pp-35.0%-14.0pp-17.1%+6.7ppN/A-45.5%
Return on Assets-14.3%8.7%N/A-29.9%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.121.441.14+0.1x0.32N/AN/A1.06N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.850.811.71+1.1x2.76N/AN/A0.65N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW WAMFF FY2025 N/A -$8.9M N/A $55.3M
ARRAS MINERALS CORP ARRKF FY2023 N/A -$5.7M N/A $142.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW profitable?

No, ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) reported a net income of -$8.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW's earnings per share (EPS)?

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.13 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -8.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW's return on equity (ROE)?

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) has a return on equity of -143.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) recorded an outflow of $4.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) had $16.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) had 89M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) had a current ratio of 1.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.71 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) had a return on assets of -53.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $55.3M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $55.3M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) held $9.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ALASKA SILVER CORP NEW (WAMFF) reported a net loss of $8.9M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top