Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WELPM SEC filings page.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) reported $4.7B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Capital investment is absorbing operating cash, while expanding assets and debt support a steadily more profitable utility model.
Earnings-to-cash conversion weakened in FY2025: net income climbed to$627M even as operating cash flow eased to$1.13B , so reported profit did not become a similarly larger cash pool. The gap reflects capital-funded expansion: capital expenditures reached$2.74B , pushing free cash flow to-$1.62B and making growth more dependent on financing than on internally generated cash.
FY2025 revenue rebounded, but operating margin moved from
Investment intensity accelerated sharply: capital expenditures nearly doubled from
Financial Health Signals
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR generates $1.80 in operating cash flow ($1.1B OCF vs $626.8M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR earns $2.39 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.2B vs $490.7M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR generated $1.1B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.1%.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's EBITDA was $418.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 3.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 20.1%.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR reported $149.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 26.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR recorded an outflow of $560.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 103.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1025.7%.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR held $2.6M in cash against $5.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's gross margin was 69.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.1 percentage points.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's operating margin was 23.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3 percentage points.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's net profit margin was 14.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.6 percentage points.
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's ROE was 2.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR invested $857.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 90.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 61.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WELPM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B+4.6% | $1.3B+12.2% | $1.1B+14.8% | $1.2B+11.4% | $1.0B+12.1% | $1.2B+13.5% | $959.8M+1.1% | $1.1B-2.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $320.3M-1.8% | $481.6M+20.5% | $371.7M+18.3% | $401.2M+13.4% | $326.3M+16.6% | $399.6M+13.5% | $314.3M-1.8% | $353.9M-10.2% |
| Gross Profit | $736.8M+7.6% | $841.9M+8.0% | $730.1M+13.1% | $800.7M+10.4% | $684.5M+10.0% | $779.5M+13.5% | $645.5M+2.5% | $725.4M+2.3% |
| Operating Income | $251.2M+1.0% | $358.3M+3.7% | $237.0M-5.9% | $339.4M+5.6% | $248.8M+16.6% | $345.6M+25.9% | $251.9M+20.1% | $321.3M+3.3% |
| EBITDA | $418.6M+3.3% | $523.7M+5.5% | $399.3M+0.2% | $499.8M+7.1% | $405.1M+14.0% | $496.5M+19.9% | $398.5M+15.5% | $466.8M+5.2% |
| Income Tax | $19.2M-8.6% | $30.4M-13.9% | $22.5M-22.9% | $36.2M-24.3% | $21.0M-11.0% | $35.3M-1.4% | $29.2M+12.3% | $47.8M-3.8% |
| Net Income | $149.8M+26.4% | $235.2M+19.9% | $115.1M-7.6% | $197.1M+16.4% | $118.5M+38.9% | $196.1M+46.3% | $124.5M+48.6% | $169.4M+3.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WELPM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.9B+17.9% | $19.9B+14.8% | $19.7B+14.5% | $18.7B+10.8% | $17.7B+9.2% | $17.4B+9.7% | $17.2B+8.6% | $16.8B+8.8% |
| Current Assets | $1.3B+10.0% | $1.2B+0.4% | $1.4B+6.5% | $1.1B-16.4% | $1.2B+4.1% | $1.2B+9.1% | $1.3B+5.6% | $1.3B+23.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.6M+23.8% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $3.0M-98.8% | $2.1M | $62.7M+475.2% | $400K-93.4% | $253.4M+3798.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $13.7B+20.6% | $12.6B+10.0% | $12.9B+10.5% | $11.8B+2.1% | $11.3B+2.5% | $11.4B+7.0% | $11.7B+8.7% | $11.6B+11.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3B+27.7% | $1.1B-7.5% | $1.8B+22.1% | $1.0B-27.3% | $1.0B-37.5% | $1.2B-15.6% | $1.5B-1.8% | $1.4B+53.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $12.4B+19.9% | $11.5B+12.1% | $11.1B+8.8% | $10.8B+6.2% | $10.3B+9.2% | $10.2B+10.4% | $10.2B+10.4% | $10.2B+6.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $5.6B+50.4% | $4.8B+29.1% | $4.5B+21.1% | $4.2B+13.1% | $3.7B+18.7% | $3.7B+22.4% | $3.7B+22.4% | $3.7B+11.4% |
| Total Equity | $7.3B+13.1% | $7.4B+23.8% | $6.8B+23.1% | $6.9B+29.7% | $6.4B+23.7% | $5.9B+15.2% | $5.5B+8.3% | $5.3B+4.2% |
| Retained Earnings | $2.5B-4.9% | $2.6B+2.6% | $2.5B+1.1% | $2.7B+14.1% | $2.6B+16.3% | $2.6B+15.0% | $2.4B+12.6% | $2.4B+8.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
WELPM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $296.9M+68.7% | $481.3M+22.9% | $133.2M-48.8% | $426.9M+10.2% | $176.0M-28.9% | $391.7M+6.0% | $260.4M+100.2% | $387.3M+10.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $167.4M+7.1% | $165.4M+9.6% | $162.3M+10.7% | $160.4M+10.2% | $156.3M+10.1% | $150.9M+8.1% | $146.6M+8.5% | $145.5M+9.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | $857.5M+90.0% | $531.1M+27.1% | $851.8M+87.3% | $1.0B+132.4% | $451.2M+30.7% | $417.9M+105.9% | $454.7M+28.7% | $439.7M+60.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$560.6M-103.7% | -$49.8M-90.1% | -$718.6M-269.8% | -$595.1M-1035.7% | -$275.2M-181.1% | -$26.2M-115.7% | -$194.3M+12.9% | -$52.4M-167.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$881.9M-93.2% | -$546.1M-39.8% | -$848.3M-86.1% | -$1.0B-129.4% | -$456.4M-2.7% | -$390.6M-98.0% | -$455.9M-29.0% | -$439.9M-60.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $584.5M+169.5% | $67.4M+5.3% | $709.6M+1302.7% | $586.3M+89.7% | $216.9M+18.5% | $64.0M+138.8% | -$59.0M-126.8% | $309.0M+419.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WELPM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 69.7%+2.0pp | 63.6%-2.5pp | 66.3%-1.0pp | 66.6%-0.6pp | 67.7%-1.2pp | 66.1%0.0pp | 67.3%+1.0pp | 67.2%+3.0pp |
| Operating Margin | 23.8%-0.9pp | 27.1%-2.2pp | 21.5%-4.7pp | 28.2%-1.5pp | 24.6%+1.0pp | 29.3%+2.9pp | 26.3%+4.2pp | 29.8%+1.6pp |
| Net Margin | 14.2%+2.4pp | 17.8%+1.1pp | 10.4%-2.5pp | 16.4%+0.7pp | 11.7%+2.3pp | 16.6%+3.7pp | 13.0%+4.2pp | 15.7%+0.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.1%+0.2pp | 3.2%-0.1pp | 1.7%-0.6pp | 2.9%-0.3pp | 1.8%+0.2pp | 3.3%+0.7pp | 2.3%+0.6pp | 3.2%0.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%0.0pp | 1.2%+0.1pp | 0.6%-0.1pp | 1.1%+0.1pp | 0.7%+0.1pp | 1.1%+0.3pp | 0.7%+0.2pp | 1.0%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.02-0.2x | 1.11+0.1x | 0.76-0.1x | 1.11+0.1x | 1.19+0.5x | 1.02+0.2x | 0.87+0.1x | 0.97-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.77+0.2x | 0.650.0x | 0.670.0x | 0.62-0.1x | 0.580.0x | 0.630.0x | 0.68+0.1x | 0.710.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x |
| FCF Margin | -53.0%-25.8pp | -3.8%-1.5pp | -65.2%-45.0pp | -49.5%-44.7pp | -27.2%-16.4pp | -2.2%-18.2pp | -20.2%+3.3pp | -4.9%-11.9pp |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.76), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR WELPM | FY2025 | $4.5B | $626.8M | 14.0% | N/A | — |
| CYBER ENVIRO-TECH INC. CETI | FY2025 | $0 | -$7.6M | N/A | $2.8M | — |
Where WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's annual revenue?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) reported $4.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's revenue growing?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) revenue grew by 12.9% year-over-year, from $4.0B to $4.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR profitable?
Yes, WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) reported a net income of $626.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 14.0%.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's EBITDA?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had EBITDA of $1.8B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR have?
As of fiscal year 2025, WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had $0 in cash and equivalents against $4.5B in long-term debt.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's gross margin?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had a gross margin of 66.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's operating margin?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had an operating margin of 26.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's net profit margin?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had a net profit margin of 14.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's return on equity (ROE)?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) has a return on equity of 9.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's free cash flow?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) recorded an outflow of $1.6B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -806.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's operating cash flow?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) generated $1.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's total assets?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had $19.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's capital expenditures?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) invested $2.7B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's current ratio?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had a current ratio of 0.76 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's debt-to-equity ratio?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's return on assets (ROA)?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) had a return on assets of 3.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's Piotroski F-Score?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR's earnings high quality?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.80x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR cover its interest payments?
WISC ELEC PWR 6 PR (WELPM) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.39x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.