Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Feb 28, 2025ReportedCurrency USDFYE May
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Apr 15, 2025.
Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) financial statements, including the
income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP reported -$64K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 39.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.3%.
EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.
Revenue
Not reported for Q3 2025.
EBITDA
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP held $0 in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Shares Outstanding
125M
YoY+24.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-27.6%
10Y CAGR-4.6%
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP had 125M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 24.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
WOLV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q4 FY2024 through Q3 FY2025, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
WOLV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WOLV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q4 FY2024 through Q3 FY2025, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
WOLV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$65K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
What is WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP's earnings per share (EPS)?
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What are WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP's total assets?
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) had $23K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP have outstanding?
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) had 101M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.
What is WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP's current ratio?
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP (WOLV) has negative shareholder equity of -$65K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.