Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WYGC SEC filings page.
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) reported $25K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 59.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Unstable gross economics and persistent operating cash outflows make external financing central to the reported model.
The FY2025 revenue contraction coincided with gross profit turning negative, so the reported problem was not merely reduced scale: cost of revenue overtook sales. Operating cash flow stayed negative across FY2024 and FY2025, while financing inflows offset much of that shortfall, indicating the operating model was not self-funding.
Gross profit deteriorated from
Near-term balance-sheet pressure is visible in FY2025: current assets of
Financial Health Signals
WENYUAN GROUP CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
WENYUAN GROUP CORP passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
WENYUAN GROUP CORP's EBITDA was -$62K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 22.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
WENYUAN GROUP CORP reported -$64K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 25.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
WENYUAN GROUP CORP earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
WENYUAN GROUP CORP held $151 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
WYGC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11K-97.9% | $16K-98.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K-98.9% | $4K-99.6% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K+514.9% | $12K+512.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $45K-31.2% | N/A | $57K+22.0% | $68K-9.6% | $66K-29.0% | N/A | $46K-35.3% | $76K+21.1% |
| Operating Income | -$63K+24.5% | N/A | -$75K+12.0% | -$79K+75.2% | -$84K+82.7% | N/A | -$85K+36.5% | -$318K-87.1% |
| EBITDA | -$62K+22.5% | N/A | -$71K+13.4% | -$75K+76.3% | -$79K+83.6% | N/A | -$81K+37.7% | -$314K-88.8% |
| Net Income | -$64K+25.9% | N/A | -$75K+12.0% | -$79K+75.2% | -$86K+82.1% | N/A | -$85K+54.5% | -$318K-150.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 83M+2.1% | N/A | 81M+0.6% | 81M+1.0% | 81M+2.7% | N/A | 81M+1.0% | 80M+1.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
WYGC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $56K-84.5% | $75K-82.1% | $356K-30.2% | $358K+1.7% | $360K+3.4% | $416K-50.7% | $509K-26.3% | $352K-56.8% |
| Current Assets | $27K-61.7% | $46K-63.1% | $70K-67.2% | $70K-31.0% | $71K-26.2% | $124K-78.8% | $212K-51.4% | $102K-81.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $151-51.6% | $144-99.5% | $8K-95.1% | $961-97.1% | $312-99.1% | $27K+47.5% | $154K+2626.4% | $33K+286.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $6K-85.8% | $6K-86.1% | $46K+4.5% | $45K+3.2% | $45K+1.0% | $45K+11.0% | $44K+10.8% | $44K+10.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $29K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% | $1K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $132K-60.9% | $87K-71.9% | $375K+161.9% | $361K+119.6% | $338K+62.9% | $308K-66.5% | $143K-79.9% | $164K-74.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $132K-60.9% | $87K-71.9% | $375K+161.9% | $361K+119.6% | $338K+62.9% | $308K-66.5% | $143K-79.9% | $164K-74.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$76K-443.4% | -$12K-111.2% | -$20K-105.4% | -$2K-101.2% | $22K-84.3% | $108K+240.8% | $366K+1759.8% | $188K+15.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$21.9M-2.9% | -$21.9M-3.0% | -$21.5M-2.5% | -$21.4M-2.6% | -$21.3M-3.8% | -$21.2M-5.8% | -$20.9M-4.9% | -$20.9M-5.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
WYGC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2K+95.2% | -$64K+49.7% | -$33K+59.1% | -$60K+58.5% | -$40K+60.0% | -$128K-71.6% | -$81K-411.2% | -$144K-78.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K-58.9% | $4K-6.4% | $4K+21.3% | $4K+29.8% | $5K+45.2% | $5K+55.3% | $4K+12.6% | $3K+1.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $210K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K | $19K | $4K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$134K | -$100K | -$147K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$641 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$6K | -$40K | -$4K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $3K-80.7% | $64K+357.9% | $38K-83.8% | $55K-63.1% | $13K-88.3% | $14K-84.2% | $235K+1399.3% | $148K+111.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WYGC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 46.6%+46.8pp | 74.3%+74.1pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -754.5% | -1948.8% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -754.5% | -1948.8% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -388.1%-47.6pp | N/A | -23.2% | -168.9%-91.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -113.8%-90.0pp | N/A | -21.1%-4.4pp | -22.0%+68.2pp | -23.9%+113.8pp | N/A | -16.7%+10.3pp | -90.2%-74.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.210.0x | 0.53+0.1x | 0.19-1.3x | 0.19-0.4x | 0.21-0.3x | 0.40-0.2x | 1.48+0.9x | 0.62-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 15.26+13.8x | 2.86 | 0.39 | 0.87-3.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.02-0.8x | 0.05-1.4x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -885.8% | -904.4% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.53), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where WENYUAN GROUP CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's annual revenue?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) reported $25K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -59.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's revenue growing?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) revenue declined by 59.1% year-over-year, from $60K to $25K in fiscal year 2025.
What is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's gross margin?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) had a gross margin of -57.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's operating cash flow?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) recorded an outflow of $198K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are WENYUAN GROUP CORP's total assets?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) had $75K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's current ratio?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) had a current ratio of 0.53 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does WENYUAN GROUP CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) held $144 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $198K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) has negative shareholder equity of -$12K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is WENYUAN GROUP CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
WENYUAN GROUP CORP (WYGC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.