Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 19, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WYTC SEC filings page.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) reported $27K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 80.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Revenue has contracted sharply, while cost reductions preserved gross profit even as financing pressure and development spending intensified.
Margin expansion is masking shrinking scale: from FY2022 to FY2024, revenue fell68.3% while gross profit increased1.9% , because reported costs fell faster than sales. That improvement does not yet establish operating profitability, since FY2024 operating income is not reported and FY2023 operating loss was$3.1M .
The business is directing development spending ahead of its current gross-profit base: FY2024 research and development reached
The balance sheet is heavily liability-funded: FY2024 liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Wytec Intl Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Wytec Intl Inc passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Wytec Intl Inc generated $2K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 97.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 87.7%.
Wytec Intl Inc's EBITDA was -$458K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Wytec Intl Inc reported a net loss of $523K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Wytec Intl Inc earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Wytec Intl Inc recorded an outflow of $359K in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Wytec Intl Inc held $129K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Wytec Intl Inc's gross margin was 100.0% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 34.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 51.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Wytec Intl Inc reported no research and development spending in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Wytec Intl Inc reported no capital expenditure in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
WYTC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2K-97.3% | $19K-24.8% | $3K-82.1% | $3K-72.3% | $88K-56.4% | $26K+11.8% | $15K-28.5% | $11K-66.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $0-100.0% | $10K-60.2% | $0-100.0% | $1-100.0% | $31K-76.4% | $25K-13.2% | $263-96.5% | $5K |
| Gross Profit | $2K-95.9% | $9K+1036.5% | $3K-81.8% | $3K-45.2% | $57K-20.4% | $824n/m | $14K+11.2% | $5K-95.0% |
| R&D Expenses | $0-100.0% | $29K-77.7% | $10K-65.4% | $71K | $151K | $130Kn/m | $28Kn/m | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $460K-15.8% | $642K+50.2% | $534K-59.8% | N/A | $547K+10.2% | $427K+32.7% | $1.3M+318.9% | $1.9M+259.8% |
| Operating Income | -$458Kn/m | -$662Kn/m | -$542Kn/m | N/A | -$645Kn/m | -$565Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$458Kn/m | -$662Kn/m | -$541Kn/m | N/A | -$640Kn/m | -$556Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $65K+248.1% | $30K+77.8% | $29K+42.2% | $27K-60.0% | $19K-71.4% | $17K-71.2% | $21K-55.6% | $66K+0.9% |
| Net Income | -$523Kn/m | -$692Kn/m | -$571Kn/m | N/A | -$664Kn/m | -$581Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.03n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.03n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.17n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.03n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.17n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M+8.0% | 17M+23.5% | 17M+24.0% | N/A | 16M+27.8% | 14M+11.9% | 14M+10.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
WYTC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $202K-76.2% | $186K-80.7% | $438K-63.0% | $324K-73.5% | $850K+63.0% | $967K+249.8% | $1.2M+180.4% | $1.2M+349.0% |
| Current Assets | $168K+18.1% | $134K-43.5% | $368K-14.4% | $237K-60.2% | $143K-70.6% | $237K+3.5% | $430K+21.0% | $595K+211.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $129K+27.1% | $97K-53.1% | $337K-15.0% | $111K-80.4% | $101K-77.5% | $207K+82.8% | $396K+54.9% | $565K+502.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | $30K-0.9% | $30K-14.4% | $30K-69.8% | $30K-69.9% | $30K-68.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $600Kn/m | $600Kn/m | $0n/m | $600Kn/m |
| Total Liabilities | $3.9M+75.7% | $3.4M+88.1% | $3.1M+64.6% | $2.6M+24.3% | $2.2M-51.3% | $1.8M-53.6% | $1.9M-49.2% | $2.1M-35.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.9M+101.5% | $3.4M+93.5% | $3.1M+70.6% | $2.6M+23.7% | $1.9M-37.9% | $1.8M-47.2% | $1.8M-44.5% | $2.1M-35.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $13Kn/m | $282K-80.3% | $50K-91.3% | $68K-84.6% | $0-100.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M+22.7% | $1.0M-68.3% | N/A | N/A | $1.1M-45.1% |
| Total Equity | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$859Kn/m | -$730Kn/m | -$876Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$36.6Mn/m | -$36.0Mn/m | -$35.4Mn/m | -$34.8Mn/m | -$33.7Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$32.5Mn/m | -$31.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
WYTC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$359Kn/m | -$449Kn/m | -$336Kn/m | -$318Kn/m | -$389Kn/m | -$540Kn/m | -$457Kn/m | -$711Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $274-94.9% | $190-97.7% | $717-91.5% | $4K-61.4% | $5K-49.3% | $8K-22.1% | $8K-23.7% | $10K-13.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $94K-89.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $889Kn/m | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0n/m | $0n/m | $1K-26.9% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $2Kn/m | $0n/m |
| Free Cash Flow | -$359Kn/m | -$449Kn/m | -$337Kn/m | -$318Kn/m | -$389Kn/m | -$540Kn/m | -$459Kn/m | -$711Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$1Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$2Kn/m | -$600Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $391K+38.1% | $210K-40.4% | $563K+93.7% | $327K-77.0% | $283K-63.7% | $352K+82.1% | $291K-45.4% | $1.4M+573.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
WYTC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+34.8pp | 48.8%+45.6pp | 100.0%+1.8pp | 100.0%+49.5pp | 65.2%+29.5pp | 3.2%+27.9pp | 98.2%+35.0pp | 50.5% |
| Operating Margin | -19432.5% | -3449.4% | -20785.5% | N/A | -732.9% | -2212.9% | -9245.4% | -18897.0% |
| Net Margin | -22189.3% | -3605.6% | -21914.8% | N/A | -754.1% | -2279.0% | -9387.3% | -19386.1% |
| Return on Assets | -259.2%-181.1pp | -371.5%-311.4pp | -130.3%-14.6pp | N/A | -78.1%+17.8pp | -60.2%+83.5pp | -115.8%-30.1pp | -168.1% |
| Current Ratio | 0.040.0x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.09-0.2x | 0.07-0.1x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.28+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01-0.1x | 0.10+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.10-0.3x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.01-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -15212.8% | -2341.3% | -12925.3% | -10846.7% | -441.6% | -2118.2% | -3146.2% | -6712.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wytec Intl Inc WYTC | FY2024 | $131K | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| SecureTech Innovatins Inc SCTH | FY2025 | $7.7M | $203K | 2.6% | $366.0M | — |
| ParkerVision Inc PRKR | FY2025 | $0 | -$7.4M | N/A | $10.9M | — |
| KonaTel Inc KTEL | FY2025 | $8.5M | -$2.6M | -31.3% | $5.1M | — |
| GlobalTech Corp GLTK | FY2025 | $22.1M | -$11.6M | -52.3% | $253.6M | — |
Where Wytec Intl Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) reported $131K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -48.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) revenue declined by 48.7% year-over-year, from $256K to $131K in fiscal year 2024.
As of fiscal year 2024, Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) had $111K in cash and equivalents against $1.3M in long-term debt.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) had a gross margin of 57.6% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) had $324K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) invested $380K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.3M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Wytec Intl Inc (WYTC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.